2025-2026 Season
Hughenden Jets are 10-8-0 in the 2025-26 EastCSHL season with 10 points, 5th overall.
2025-2026 Hughenden Jets Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 11 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 17 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 26 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 18 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 48 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 18 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 37 | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 17 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 87 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 7. | 16 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 8. | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 21 | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 15 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 11 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 38 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 11. | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 12. | 16 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 16. | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 27. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 4.47 | .867 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 724:00 | 407 | 4 | 4.75 | .877 | ||
| 2. | 7 | 5.71 | .842 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 357:00 | 215 | 0 | ||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
2025-2026 Hughenden Jets Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Hughenden Jets Demographics
Loading...
Hughenden Jets Facts
- Plays in
- East Central Senior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Hughenden Jets Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Hughenden Jets: 1 684 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hughenden Jets Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Hughenden Jets History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | EastCSHL | 18 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 86 | 89 | 10 | 0.56 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | EastCSHL | 18 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 87 | 103 | 18 | 1 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | EastCSHL | 16 | 7 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 69 | 76 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | EastCSHL | 16 | 7 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 83 | 91 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | EastCSHL | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | EastCSHL | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 88 | 58 | 21 | 1.31 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | EastCSHL | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 78 | 60 | 25 | 1.56 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | EastCSHL | 16 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 83 | 41 | 30 | 1.88 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | EastCSHL | 14 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 92 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | EastCSHL | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 101 | 50 | 25 | 1.56 | 3 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | EastCSHL | 16 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 86 | 35 | 29 | 1.81 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | EastCSHL | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 76 | 30 | 25 | 1.56 | 1 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | EastCSHL | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 86 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | BRHL | 22 | 0 | 22 | - | - | 0 | 36 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | BRHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2005-2006 | BRHL | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 66 | 110 | 15 | 0.71 | 8 | - |
| 2004-2005 | BRHL | 21 | 8 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 82 | 98 | 19 | 0.9 | 8 | - |
| 2003-2004 | BRHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Westlock Warriors | NCHL-AB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 31.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 32.17 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 31.25 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 29.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 128 | 164 | 292 | |
| 2. | 144 | 116 | 169 | 285 | |
| 3. | 140 | 78 | 100 | 178 | |
| 4. | 112 | 59 | 101 | 160 | |
| 5. | 199 | 68 | 86 | 154 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 128 | 164 | 292 | |
| 2. | 144 | 116 | 169 | 285 | |
| 3. | 140 | 78 | 100 | 178 | |
| 4. | 199 | 68 | 86 | 154 | |
| 5. | 91 | 60 | 70 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 116 | 169 | 285 | |
| 2. | 185 | 128 | 164 | 292 | |
| 3. | 112 | 59 | 101 | 160 | |
| 4. | 140 | 78 | 100 | 178 | |
| 5. | 132 | 40 | 92 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 40 | 132 | 850 | |
| 2. | 140 | 78 | 178 | 578 | |
| 3. | 185 | 128 | 292 | 501 | |
| 4. | 127 | 32 | 106 | 393 | |
| 5. | 91 | 60 | 130 | 297 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 199 | 68 | 86 | 154 | |
| 2. | 185 | 128 | 164 | 292 | |
| 3. | 144 | 116 | 169 | 285 | |
| 4. | 140 | 78 | 100 | 178 | |
| 5. | 132 | 40 | 92 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 33 | 60 | 2.61 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 144 | 116 | 285 | 1.98 | |
| 4. | 17 | 11 | 29 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 18 | 10 | 29 | 1.61 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EastCSHL | 16 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 2.88 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | EastCSHL | 13 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 3.38 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | EastCSHL | 16 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 2.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | EastCSHL | 16 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 2.44 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EastCSHL | 17 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.94 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | EastCSHL | 16 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 1.75 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | EastCSHL | 16 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 2.50 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | EastCSHL | 11 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 2.64 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | EastCSHL | 16 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 2.44 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EastCSHL | 13 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 3.38 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EastCSHL | 16 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 2.88 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | EastCSHL | 13 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 3.38 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | EastCSHL | 14 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 2.36 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | EastCSHL | 16 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 1.94 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | EastCSHL | 14 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 1.64 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | EastCSHL | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.86 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | BRHL | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | EastCSHL | 14 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 1.21 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EastCSHL | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.27 | 114 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | EastCSHL | 15 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 94 |
