2018-2019 Season
Kristinehamns HT were 14-3-0 in the 2018-19 Division 3 season with 40 points, 2nd in the Värmland and 12th overall.
2018-2019 Kristinehamns HT Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 30 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #35 | 24 | Kristinehamns HT | 6'0" | 216 | L | ||||
| #1 | 36 | Team B/K | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #20 | 33 | - | - | - | |||||
| #3 | 36 | Forshaga IF | 5'10" | 194 | R | ||||
| #15 | 32 | Kristinehamns HT | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #19 | 28 | Skåre BK | 5'9" | 159 | - | ||||
| #23 | 30 | 5'10" | 198 | L | |||||
| #16 | 26 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #2 | 25 | Kristinehamns HT | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #4 | 33 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||
| #21 | 30 | Phoenix Jr. Coyotes | 6'0" | 220 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 34 | Team B/K | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #13 | 26 | Kristinehamns HT | - | - | - | ||||
| #8 | 30 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'7" | 157 | R | ||||
| #14 | 34 | 5'7" | 141 | L | |||||
| #17 | 43 | Kristinehamns HT | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #12 | 34 | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #16 | 31 | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||
| #18 | 32 | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #10 | 32 | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #77 | 28 | Kristinehamns HT | 6'0" | 154 | R | ||||
| #8 | 24 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #16 | 34 | Immaculate Conception | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #11 | 30 | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 24 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'8" | 143 | L | ||||
| #9 | 44 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #24 | 30 | Färjestads BK | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | Kristinehamns HT | - | - | L | ||||
2018-2019 Kristinehamns HT Demographics
Loading...
Kristinehamns HT Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kristinehamn, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1974
2018-2019 Kristinehamns HT Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Kristinehamns HT: 1 169 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 17 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kristinehamns HT U18 (U18 Div.1)
Kristinehamns HT Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 4 - 3 | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 1 | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Bradford Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | joining | BIK Karlskoga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TuS Harsefeld | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hällefors IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Bregenzerwald |
Kristinehamns HT History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 80 | 15 | 0.94 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 88 | 56 | 40 | 2.22 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 81 | 62 | 34 | 1.89 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 2.8 | - | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 88 | 52 | 31 | 2.07 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 58 | 53 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 77 | 31 | 35 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 17 | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 91 | 40 | 40 | 2.35 | 2 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 18 | 11 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 101 | 70 | 33 | 1.83 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 21 | 13 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 126 | 69 | 41 | 1.95 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 16 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 90 | 60 | 30 | 1.88 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 92 | 42 | 23 | 1.64 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 11 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 20 | 1.82 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 37 | 21 | 1.91 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 66 | 82 | 16 | 1.14 | 11 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 13 | - | 0 | 4 | 93 | 115 | 37 | 1.32 | 8 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 118 | 82 | 51 | 1.82 | 4 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 142 | 90 | 39 | 1.39 | 4 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 97 | 105 | 27 | 0.96 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 102 | 128 | 24 | 0.86 | 9 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 94 | 173 | 13 | 0.46 | 10 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 87 | 105 | 19 | 0.86 | 7 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 90 | 14 | 0.78 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 79 | 89 | 17 | 1.13 | 3 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 184 | 1 | 0.06 | 10 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 54 | 109 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 80 | 72 | 17 | 0.94 | 5 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 61 | 21 | 1.17 | 3 | Promoted |
Kristinehamns HT Stars And Cult Players
Hans Linder (F)
Lars-Göran Ginberg (F)
Markus Larsson (F)
Gert Swerkström (F)
Kenneth Skan (D)
Ulf Björfelt (D)
Thomas Bäckman (F)
Jonas Björkdahl (G)
Thomas Zander (F)
Anders Svensson (F)
Thomas Tallberg (F)
Ulf Kiirikki (D)
Fredrik Berglund (F)
Fredrik Helander (F)
Tobias Eriksson (F)
Jacob Larsson (F)
Anton Karlsson (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kristinehamns HT U20 | U20 Div.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Karlskoga IK | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariehamn 2 | Division 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kristinehamns HT U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Säffle HC | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 21.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.12 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.58 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.78 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 239 | 213 | 88 | 301 | |
| 3. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 | |
| 4. | 280 | 103 | 169 | 269 | |
| 5. | 266 | 119 | 138 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 239 | 213 | 88 | 301 | |
| 3. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 | |
| 4. | 140 | 129 | 117 | 246 | |
| 5. | 266 | 119 | 138 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 280 | 103 | 169 | 269 | |
| 3. | 281 | 105 | 141 | 246 | |
| 4. | 266 | 119 | 138 | 257 | |
| 5. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 288 | 39 | 85 | 375 | |
| 2. | 152 | 39 | 100 | 367 | |
| 3. | 280 | 103 | 269 | 333 | |
| 4. | 189 | 63 | 86 | 332 | |
| 5. | 140 | 129 | 246 | 276 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 | |
| 3. | 288 | 39 | 46 | 85 | |
| 4. | 281 | 105 | 141 | 246 | |
| 5. | 280 | 103 | 169 | 269 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 8 | 9 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 80 | 68 | 166 | 2.08 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 17 | 10 | 29 | 1.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 20 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 3.45 | 45 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 32 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.72 | - | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 36 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.53 | 22 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 18 | 53 | 1.61 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 32 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.66 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 32 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.72 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 36 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.53 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 1.45 | - | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 18 | 53 | 1.61 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 32 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.66 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 20 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 3.45 | 45 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 34 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 28 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 33 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 1.58 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 2.64 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 2 | 32 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 1.03 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 25 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.84 | 123 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.38 | 112 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0.57 | 100 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.83 | 99 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.43 | 93 |

