2020-2021 Season
HK Pirati were 1-4-0 in the 2020-21 Latvia2 season with 3 points, 7th overall.
2020-2021 HK Pirati Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 22 | 5'9" | 128 | R | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 22 | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||||
| 23 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| 24 | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||||
| 22 | 6'6" | 229 | L | ||||||
| 25 | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||||
| 22 | 6'0" | 154 | R | ||||||
| 22 | 5'6" | 119 | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 22 | 5'7" | 126 | R | ||||||
| 21 | 4'10" | 126 | L | ||||||
| 26 | 6'3" | 170 | L | ||||||
| 25 | Riga, LAT | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| 22 | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||||
| 20 | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||||
| 23 | Liepaja, LAT | 5'8" | 132 | R | |||||
| 25 | 5'1" | 97 | L | ||||||
| 22 | 5'3" | 88 | R | ||||||
| 26 | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 29 | Riga, LAT | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| 22 | Riga, LAT | 5'7" | 159 | R | |||||
| 22 | 5'5" | 115 | L | ||||||
| 22 | Riga, LAT | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| 22 | Riga, LAT | 5'9" | 168 | L | |||||
| 30 | 6'4" | 176 | - | ||||||
| 25 | Riga, LAT | 6'5" | 190 | L | |||||
2020-2021 HK Pirati Demographics
Loading...
HK Pirati Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 HK Pirati Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
1 player
- Experience
- HK Pirati: 99 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK Pirati Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Mogo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Prizma Riga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Kurbads | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Zemgale |
HK Pirati History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Almtuna IS | HockeyAllsvenskan | 17 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogo | Latvia | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EV Bad Wörishofen | Landesliga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga-2 | Latvia2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | McKendree Univ. | ACHA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | McKendree Univ. | ACHA III | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga-2 | Latvia2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Latvia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga-2 | Latvia2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.71 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 18.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |
| 2. | 35 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 3. | 27 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 4. | 32 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |
| 5. | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 2. | 24 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |
| 3. | 32 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |
| 4. | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 5. | 27 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |
| 2. | 35 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 3. | 27 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 4. | 32 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |
| 5. | 33 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 2 | 6 | 55 | |
| 2. | 35 | 6 | 7 | 43 | |
| 3. | 33 | 3 | 15 | 35 | |
| 4. | 27 | 4 | 5 | 35 | |
| 5. | 27 | 8 | 23 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 2. | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 3. | 35 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 33 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |
| 5. | 32 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 9 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 4. | 24 | 16 | 41 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 35 | 22 | 39 | 1.11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 23 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.74 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 30 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.23 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.96 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.70 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.78 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 30 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.23 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 23 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.74 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.78 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.96 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.70 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 23 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.74 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 30 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.23 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.96 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.54 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.70 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.22 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.20 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 28 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.54 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.96 | 24 |