2025-2026 Season
Ventspils/Broceni U16 are 14-10-0 in the 2025-26 Latvia U16 season with 41 points, 5th overall.
2025-2026 Ventspils/Broceni U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 16 | 6'2" | 243 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'3" | 132 | R | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 16 | 5'7" | 128 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 16 | Ventspils, LAT | 6'2" | 152 | L | |||||
| 16 | Jurmala, LAT | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| 16 | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 16 | Broceni, LAT | 6'4" | 168 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 18 | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'3" | 104 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 15 | Ventspils, LAT | 6'3" | 168 | L | |||||
| 15 | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'7" | 146 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'4" | 152 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'6" | 148 | L | ||||||
| 16 | Jurmala, LAT | 6'2" | 176 | R | |||||
| 16 | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||||
| 17 | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||||
| 14 | 5'4" | 106 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'11" | 139 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||||
2025-2026 Ventspils U16 Demographics
Loading...
Ventspils U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ventspils, LAT
Map
- Founded
- 2020
2025-2026 Ventspils/Broceni U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Ventspils/Broceni U16: 378 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Ventspils U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 7 | Latvia U16 | |||
| 4 - 1 | Latvia U16 | |||
| 1 - 2 | Latvia U16 | |||
| 8 - 3 | Latvia U16 | |||
| 4 - 2 | Latvia U16 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Ventspils U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ventspils/Broceni U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 13 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 103 | 89 | 41 | 1.71 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| Ventspils U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 10 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Broceni U18 | Latvia U18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Liepaja U18 | Latvia U18 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ZSC Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Liepaja U18 | Latvia U18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HS Falcons | Latvia2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | REV Bremerhaven U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Long Island Gulls 16U AAA | AYHL 16U | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Esbjerg II | 1. Division | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 29 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | C.H. Jaca | Spain | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 15.81 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'8" | 152 lbs | 15.91 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 148 lbs | 15.53 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.29 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'7" | 128 lbs | 15.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 2. | 45 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 3. | 49 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 4. | 24 | 25 | 19 | 44 | |
| 5. | 37 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 2. | 24 | 25 | 19 | 44 | |
| 3. | 45 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 4. | 49 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 5. | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 2. | 37 | 11 | 29 | 40 | |
| 3. | 45 | 22 | 27 | 49 | |
| 4. | 49 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 5. | 24 | 25 | 19 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 9 | 14 | 63 | |
| 2. | 49 | 22 | 46 | 58 | |
| 3. | 49 | 0 | 8 | 55 | |
| 4. | 15 | 1 | 2 | 54 | |
| 5. | 43 | 15 | 25 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 22 | 24 | 46 | |
| 2. | 49 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |
| 3. | 46 | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
| 4. | 46 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 5. | 45 | 22 | 27 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 28 | 59 | 2.46 | |
| 2. | 24 | 25 | 44 | 1.83 | |
| 3. | 20 | 16 | 34 | 1.70 | |
| 4. | 16 | 11 | 24 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 2.46 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 1.83 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1.54 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.70 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 21 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.52 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 2.46 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 1.83 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.70 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 21 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.52 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Latvia U17 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.82 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 2.46 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1.54 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 1.83 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Latvia U16 | 21 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.52 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 20 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.70 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.60 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Latvia U17 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.39 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Latvia U17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Latvia U16 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.27 | 42 |
