2021-2022 Season
Gap II are 12-4-0 in the 2021-22 France4 season with 36 points, 1st in the Group D and 3rd overall.
2021-2022 Gap II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Alès, FRA | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #30 | 25 | Gap, FRA | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| 24 | Marseille, FRA | 5'7" | 152 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #17 | 26 | Gap, FRA | 6'1" | 148 | R | ||||
| #19 | 45 | Gap, FRA | 5'10" | 174 | - | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Gap, FRA | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||
| 24 | Albi, FRA | 6'0" | 185 | R | |||||
| 22 | Briançon, FRA | 6'3" | 192 | L | |||||
| #16 | 22 | Gap, FRA | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| 22 | Gap, FRA | 6'3" | 187 | L | |||||
| 22 | Saint-Vallier, FRA | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 54 | 5'8" | 163 | - | |||||
| #10 | 26 | Gap, FRA | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #7 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | 26 | Gap, FRA | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 26 | Puyricard, FRA | 5'8" | 132 | R | ||||
| #21 | 39 | Gap, FRA | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| 25 | Briançon, FRA | 5'5" | 134 | R | |||||
| 24 | Verviers, BEL | 5'9" | 143 | R | |||||
| 35 | Gap, FRA | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 22 | Gap, FRA | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| 23 | Gap, FRA | 5'7" | 141 | R | |||||
| #12 | 22 | Angers, FRA | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| 24 | Rouen, FRA | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #14 | 23 | Montpellier, FRA | 5'7" | 146 | L | ||||
| #9 | 24 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| 21 | Briançon, FRA | 5'7" | 141 | L | |||||
| #27 | 45 | 5'9" | 143 | - | |||||
| 22 | Nice, FRA | 5'8" | 132 | R | |||||
| #22 | 42 | Trutnov, CZE | 5'8" | 181 | R | ||||
2021-2022 Gap II Captains
2021-2022 Gap II Demographics
Loading...
Gap II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Clermont | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Gap | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cholet |
Gap II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 84 | 43 | 36 | 2.25 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | France4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 1990-1991 | France4 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| France4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 3 | Qualification | |
| 1988-1989 | France4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 1973-1974 | France3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 175 | 30 | 23 | 1.92 | 1 | Final loss |
| 1958-1959 | France2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Valence | Division 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Toulouse-Blagnac | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Garges | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tornado Luxembourg | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Morzine-Avoriaz | Division 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Dijon | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lyon | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Morzine-Avoriaz | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tornado Luxembourg | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Valence | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 24.83 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 132 lbs | 19.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 19 | 16 | 35 | |
| 2. | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 3. | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 4. | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 5. | 14 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 19 | 16 | 35 | |
| 2. | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 3. | 15 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 17 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 5. | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 19 | 16 | 35 | |
| 2. | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 3. | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 4. | 14 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
| 5. | 7 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 3 | 13 | 34 | |
| 2. | 13 | 2 | 3 | 32 | |
| 3. | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | |
| 4. | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | |
| 5. | 17 | 6 | 7 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 2. | 17 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 3. | 16 | 19 | 16 | 35 | |
| 4. | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 5. | 15 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 16 | 19 | 35 | 2.19 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 11 | 5 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 5. | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.23 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 1.36 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.93 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.44 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.23 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 1.36 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.23 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 1.36 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.93 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.93 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.63 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.14 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | France4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.86 | 22 |
