2021-2022 Season
BIK Karlskoga J18 3 are 13-6-1 in the 2021-22 J18 Div.1 season with 40 points, 2nd in the Västra C and 9th overall.
2021-2022 BIK Karlskoga J18 3 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 21 | Enköpings SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 19 | Bofors IK | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #1 | 19 | Bofors IK | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #1 | 19 | Bofors IK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #1 | 20 | Bofors IK | 6'2" | 159 | L | ||||
| #31 | 20 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 21 | Skara IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #18 | 20 | Bofors IK | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #43 | 21 | Bofors IK | 6'1" | 207 | L | ||||
| #2 | 22 | Bofors IK | 6'5" | 207 | L | ||||
| #49 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #52 | 21 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Bofors IK | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #5 | 21 | Örebro HUF | - | - | L | ||||
| #46 | 22 | Bofors IK | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Filipstads IF | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #4 | 20 | Örebro HUF | 6'1" | 179 | R | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Filipstads IF | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #4 | 20 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #51 | 22 | Kristinehamns HT | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| #4 | 19 | Bofors IK | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
| #17 | 21 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #14 | 21 | Bofors IK | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #41 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #36 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 20 | Kristinehamns HT | - | - | L | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Kumla HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #40 | 20 | Bofors IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #22 | 21 | Filipstads IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #45 | 21 | Filipstads IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 21 | Bofors IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #9 | 20 | Kristinehamns HT | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #12 | 21 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 19 | Bofors IK | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 20 | Hammarö HC | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #8 | 22 | HV71 | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #38 | 21 | Hammarö HC | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||
| #18 | 20 | Hammarö HC | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #50 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 21 | Enköpings SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #37 | 21 | Bofors IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #26 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #33 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Filipstads IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Bofors IK | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #32 | 22 | Bofors IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 20 | Hammarö HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Kristinehamns HT | - | - | R | ||||
| #39 | 22 | Bofors IK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #5 | 20 | Nora HC | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Bofors IK | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #27 | 22 | Bofors IK | 6'3" | 181 | R | ||||
2021-2022 BIK Karlskoga J18 3 Demographics
Loading...
BIK Karlskoga J18 3 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 BIK Karlskoga J18 3 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
54 players
- Experience
- BIK Karlskoga J18 3: 393 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
BIK Karlskoga J18 3 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
BIK Karlskoga J18 3 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC | Division 2 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | BIK Karlskoga U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Florida Eels | NCDC | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC | Division 2 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Karlskoga IK | Division 2 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 17 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nor IK | Division 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tyringe SoSS | HockeyEttan | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 29 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Karlskoga IK | Division 2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.04 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 198 lbs | 15.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 2. | 19 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 3. | 17 | 13 | 6 | 19 | |
| 4. | 24 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 5. | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 13 | 6 | 19 | |
| 2. | 18 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 3. | 19 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 4. | 24 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 5. | 19 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 2. | 18 | 12 | 10 | 22 | |
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 4. | 24 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 5. | 24 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 5 | 15 | 128 | |
| 2. | 23 | 1 | 5 | 80 | |
| 3. | 24 | 7 | 16 | 72 | |
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 13 | 72 | |
| 5. | 11 | 1 | 4 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
| 2. | 24 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |
| 3. | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 4. | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 5. | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 4. | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.25 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.21 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.33 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.68 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.33 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.25 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.21 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.68 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.79 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.25 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.21 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.68 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.68 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.68 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.79 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.68 | 43 |
