2023-2024 Season
North Shore Academy 18U AAA were 3-0-0 in the 2023-24 BEAST 18U season with 6 points, 14th overall.
2023-2024 North Shore Academy 18U AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 60 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 63 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 63 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 57 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 63 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 54 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 50 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 58 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 49 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 63 | 4 | 24 | 28 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 35 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 62 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 60 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 20 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 23 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 25 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 13 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 33 | 1.78 | .931 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 217 | |||||
| 2. | 30 | 2.26 | .922 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 845:00 | 457 | |||||
| 1. | 2 | 1.50 | .950 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92:00 | 57 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 2.00 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46:00 | 0 | |||||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | - | 1 | 49:00 | 16 | |||||
| 2. | 3 | 2.17 | .759 | - | - | - | 1 | 145:00 | 22 | |||||
| 1. | 3 | 2.00 | .933 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 153:00 | 84 | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 1. | 5 | 1.60 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 250:00 | - | 2 | 0.00 | |||
| 2. | 1 | 1.00 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50:00 | - | 2 | 1.52 | |||
2023-2024 North Shore Academy 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
North Shore Academy 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Elite Prospects Showcase Series 18U
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Middleton, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 North Shore Academy 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- North Shore Academy 18U AAA: 1 334 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
North Shore Academy 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
North Shore Academy 18U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EP Showcase Series 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | BEAST 18U | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Express Hockey Club | EHL | 8 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Arizona State Univ. | ACHA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stony Brook Univ. | ACHA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Syracuse Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Vernal Oilers | NCDC | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bentley Univ. | ACHA II | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | West Virginia Univ. | ACHA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Seahawks Hockey | EHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stony Brook Univ. | ACHA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.52 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.33 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.53 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 18.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 65 | 51 | 116 | |
| 2. | 114 | 72 | 40 | 112 | |
| 3. | 77 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 4. | 87 | 28 | 41 | 69 | |
| 5. | 80 | 26 | 42 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 72 | 40 | 112 | |
| 2. | 87 | 65 | 51 | 116 | |
| 3. | 77 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 4. | 72 | 31 | 29 | 60 | |
| 5. | 54 | 30 | 34 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 65 | 51 | 116 | |
| 2. | 77 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 3. | 102 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |
| 4. | 80 | 26 | 42 | 68 | |
| 5. | 87 | 28 | 41 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 4 | 41 | |
| 2. | 77 | 31 | 79 | 33 | |
| 3. | 44 | 12 | 35 | 32 | |
| 4. | 65 | 20 | 40 | 30 | |
| 5. | 68 | 28 | 48 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 72 | 40 | 112 | |
| 2. | 102 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |
| 3. | 99 | 14 | 38 | 52 | |
| 4. | 87 | 65 | 51 | 116 | |
| 5. | 87 | 28 | 41 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 33 | 16 | 47 | 1.42 | |
| 5. | 87 | 65 | 116 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 54 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 1.19 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 50 | 41 | 22 | 63 | 1.26 | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 42 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 1.50 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 60 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 1.02 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 59 | 20 | 39 | 59 | 1.00 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 50 | 41 | 22 | 63 | 1.26 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 42 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 1.50 | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 54 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 1.19 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 45 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 1.18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | 18U AAA | 40 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 1.25 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 60 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 1.02 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 59 | 20 | 39 | 59 | 1.00 | - | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | 18U AAA | 45 | 7 | 35 | 42 | 0.93 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 54 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 1.19 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 63 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 0.89 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EP Showcase Series 18U | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 44 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.80 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 60 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 1.02 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EP Showcase Series 18U | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 45 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 0.76 | 14 |
