Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Wictor Adolfsson Hedlund (RW) Bäcken HC Division 2 - - - - -
2. Eddie Lindström (LW) Nittorps IK Division 3 - - - - -
3. Nicklas Lasu (C) Kärpät Liiga - - - - -
4. Robin Brusberg (D) Partille HK Division 3 - - - - -
5. Lucas Geyzon (D) Grästorps IK Division 2 - - - - -
6. Martin Björklund (D) Trångsunds IF Division 1 - - - - -
7. Anders Eriksson (C/RW) Lausitzer Füchse DEL2 - - - - -
8. Johan Sundström (C) Avangard Omsk KHL - - - - -
9. Whim Stålberg (RW) Karlskrona HK J20 SuperElit - - - - -
10. Filip Törnqvist (C/LW) Mariestad BoIS Division 1 - - - - -
                 
11. Adam Rundqvist (C) HC Thurgau NLB - - - - -
12. Albin Berntsson (RW) Kungälvs IK Division 2 - - - - -
13. Markus Karlsson (D) Stjernen Hockey Norway - - - - -
14. Viktor Johansson (D) Hovås HC Division 2 - - - - -
15. Jens Högbom (D) Mariestad BoIS Division 1 - - - - -
16. Tobias Håkansson (RW) Göteborgs IK Division 3 - - - - -
17. Kristoffer Köster (C) Sörhaga/Alingsås Division 3 - - - - -
18. Simon Ousbäck (RW) IF Mölndal Hockey Division 2 - - - - -
19. Anton Gustafsson (C) SCL Tigers NLA - - - - -
20. Erik Karlsson (D) Ottawa Senators NHL - - - - -
                 
21. Mattias Skog (C/LW) Bäcken HC Division 2 - - - - -
22. Julius Holmstedt (LW) Stenungsund HF Division 2 - - - - -
23. David Borkenhagen (LW) Göteborgs IK Division 3 - - - - -
24. Olle Eklid (C) Varberg HK Division 3 - - - - -
25. Niklas Svensson (C) Grästorps IK Division 2 - - - - -
26. Christoffer Persson Smith (LW) Kungälvs IK Division 2 - - - - -
27. Jonathan Prim (D) Härryda HC Division 3 - - - - -
28. Felix Karlsson (D) Ulricehamns IF Division 2 - - - - -
29. Lars Eller (C) Washington Capitals NHL - - - - -
30. Henrik Björklund (RW/LW) MODO Hockey Allsvenskan - - - - -
                 
31. Patrik Ström (RW) Örnsköldsvik HF Division 1 - - - - -
32. Joakim Andersson (C) HV71 SHL - - - - -
33. Jesper Eckers (F) Uddevalla HC Division 3 - - - - -
34. William Svensson (D) Växjö Lakers HC J20 SuperElit - - - - -
35. Kim Jonsson (D) Hanhals IF Division 1 - - - - -
36. Christian Bjelke (C) GSK Hockey Division 2 - - - - -
37. Kim Tallberg (LW/RW) Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan - - - - -
38. Anton Germo (C) Ulricehamns IF Division 2 - - - - -
39. Jens Hellgren (D) HC Vita Hästen Allsvenskan - - - - -
40. David Ullström (W/C) Tucson Roadrunners AHL - - - - -
                 
41. Henrik Tömmernes (D) Genève-Servette HC NLA - - - - -
42. Magnus Isaksson (C) Piteå HC Division 1 - - - - -
43. Joachim Nermark (C/LW) Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan - - - - -
44. Jennifer Wakefield (C) Brynäs IF SDHL (W) - - - - -
45. Philip Wong (LW/RW) Sollentuna HC Division 1 - - - - -
46. Elias Nilsson (LW) GSK Hockey Division 2 - - - - -
47. Filip Kallin (D) Ulricehamns IF Division 2 - - - - -
48. Simon Hjalmarsson (LW/C) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Frölunda HC SHL - - - - -
    Frölunda HC Champions HL - - - - -
49. Johan Holmberg (D) Hanhals IF Division 1 - - - - -
50. Carl Klingberg (RW) EV Zug NLA - - - - -
                 
51. Jens Andersson (D) Kalmar HC Division 1 - - - - -
52. Alexander Bergström (RW/LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL - - - - -
53. Oliver Bohm (D) Växjö Lakers HC SHL - - - - -
54. Linus Hjelm (RW/C) Nittorps IK Division 3 - - - - -
55. Lukas Holmqvist (D) Borås HC J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
56. Patrik Blomberg (C/LW) Timrå IK SHL - - - - -
57. Matej Svetlík (D) Kalix HC Division 1 - - - - -
58. Olov Lundqvist (D) Piteå HC Division 1 - - - - -
59. John Klingberg (D) Dallas Stars NHL - - - - -
60. André Petersson (RW/LW) Barys Astana KHL - - - - -
                 
61. Peter Andersson (D) Växjö Lakers HC SHL - - - - -
62. Sebastian Benker (LW) Västerås IK Allsvenskan - - - - -
63. Edwin Sjögren (D) GSK Hockey Division 2 - - - - -
64. Philip Larsen (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL - - - - -
65. Johan Larsson (C) HC Dalen Division 1 - - - - -
66. David Kluge (D) Bäcken HC Division 2 - - - - -
67. Ludwig Rosén (LW) Bäcken HC Division 2 - - - - -
68. Patrik Magnusson (D) HC Dalen Division 1 - - - - -
69. Marcus Sörensen (LW/RW) San Jose Sharks NHL - - - - -
70. Martin Modigs (D) Kumla HC Division 1 - - - - -
                 
71. Victor Andersson (D) Näldens IF Division 2 - - - - -
72. Lasse Lassen (RW) Herning Blue Fox Denmark - - - - -
73. Gabriel Klippinge (LW/C) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Ulricehamns IF Division 2 - - - - -
    Ulricehamns IF J20 J20 Div.1 - - - - -
74. Emil Bejmo (C/W) Mora IK SHL - - - - -
75. Joel Kellman (C) Brynäs IF SHL - - - - -
76. Calle Nielsen (F) Lysekils HK Division 3 - - - - -
77. Pontus Gunberg (C) Bäcken HC Division 2 - - - - -
78. Pontus Gulldén (LW/C) Partille HK Division 3 - - - - -
79. Fabian Edvardsson (RW) Borås HC J20 J20 Elit - - - - -
80. Stefan Espeland (D) Vålerenga Norway - - - - -
                 
81. Victor Backman (LW/RW) GC Küsnacht Lions NLB - - - - -