2020-2021 Kölner Junghaie U15 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | - | 92:35 | - | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 2.04 | - | - | - | - | - | 29:27 | - | |||||
| 3. | 4 | 1.69 | - | - | - | - | - | 177:58 | - | |||||
2020-2021 Kölner Junghaie U15 Staff
- Head Coach
Sebastiano Lo Castro - Asst. Coach
Justyn Denisiuk - Asst. Coach
Marc Thiel - Asst. Coach
Konstantin Ziergiebel - Goaltending Coach
René Nosper - Dir. of Player Development
Julian Karadakic
2020-2021 Kölner EC U15 Demographics
Loading...
Kölner EC U15 Facts
- Plays in
- Germany U15
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Köln, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Kölner Junghaie U15 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Kölner Junghaie U15: 84 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kölner EC (Germany2 (W))
- Kölner EC II (Germany3 (W))
- Kölner EC III (Germany4 (W))
- Kölner EC IV
- Kölner EC U15 II (Germany U15 2)
- Kölner EC U17 (Germany U17)
- Kölner EC U20 (DNL U20)
- Kölner Haie (DEL)
Kölner EC U15 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Düsseldorfer EG U15 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Iserlohner EC U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Augsburger EV U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Iserlohner EC U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Krefelder EV 1981 U15 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Düsseldorfer EG U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Düsseldorfer EG U15 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mannheimer ERC U17 |
Kölner EC U15 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kölner EC U15 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Germany U15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 12 | 21 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| Germany U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Kölner Junghaie U15 | |||||||||||||
| Germany U15 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 78 | 35 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.8 | 3 | - |
| Germany U15 | 21 | 19 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 163 | 42 | 60 | 2.86 | 1 | - | |
| Germany U15 | 12 | 12 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 141 | 27 | 36 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany U15 | 12 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 85 | 36 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| Germany U15 | 12 | 12 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 84 | 26 | 36 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U17 | Germany U17 Div. I | 11 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U17 | Germany U17 Div. I | 12 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 8 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U15 | Extraliga 9. trid | 7 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U17 | Germany U17 Div. I | 10 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 11 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 14.38 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'8" | 146 lbs | 14.48 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'8" | 139 lbs | 14.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'8" | 146 lbs | 14.29 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 14.55 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 86 | 71 | 157 | |
| 2. | 46 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 3. | 40 | 47 | 55 | 102 | |
| 4. | 53 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 5. | 50 | 45 | 46 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 86 | 71 | 157 | |
| 2. | 46 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 3. | 40 | 47 | 55 | 102 | |
| 4. | 50 | 45 | 46 | 91 | |
| 5. | 53 | 43 | 54 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 2. | 49 | 86 | 71 | 157 | |
| 3. | 40 | 47 | 55 | 102 | |
| 4. | 53 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 5. | 32 | 38 | 52 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 4 | 26 | 72 | |
| 2. | 44 | 22 | 56 | 57 | |
| 3. | 24 | 12 | 27 | 51 | |
| 4. | 24 | 6 | 22 | 45 | |
| 5. | 40 | 47 | 102 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 2. | 50 | 45 | 46 | 91 | |
| 3. | 49 | 86 | 71 | 157 | |
| 4. | 46 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 5. | 46 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 86 | 157 | 3.20 | |
| 2. | 46 | 61 | 139 | 3.02 | |
| 3. | 32 | 38 | 90 | 2.81 | |
| 4. | 26 | 36 | 73 | 2.81 | |
| 5. | 40 | 47 | 102 | 2.55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 26 | 58 | 50 | 108 | 4.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U15 | 32 | 38 | 52 | 90 | 2.81 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 19 | 35 | 43 | 78 | 4.11 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany U15 | 31 | 39 | 35 | 74 | 2.39 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 29 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 2.55 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 26 | 58 | 50 | 108 | 4.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U15 | 31 | 39 | 35 | 74 | 2.39 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany U15 | 34 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 2.09 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany U15 | 32 | 38 | 52 | 90 | 2.81 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 26 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 2.81 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Germany U15 | 32 | 38 | 52 | 90 | 2.81 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 26 | 58 | 50 | 108 | 4.15 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 19 | 35 | 43 | 78 | 4.11 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 29 | 33 | 41 | 74 | 2.55 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 26 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 2.81 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.67 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Germany U15 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.37 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Germany U15 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.92 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Germany U15 | 22 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.45 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Germany U15 | 23 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 2.30 | 40 |

