2022-2023 Season
Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA were 17-9-6 in the 2022-23 SCAHL U16 season with 40 points, 2nd overall.
2022-2023 Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 19 | Cochrane, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #33 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 19 | Cochrane, AB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 19 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #7 | 19 | Cochrane, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 172 | R | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Barrie, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #2 | 19 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #18 | 19 | - | - | R | |||||
| #14 | 18 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #6 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 18 | Cochrane, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #12 | 19 | Didsbury, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #16 | 19 | Airdrie, GBR | 6'6" | 190 | R | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Drummondville, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #8 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 19 | Carstairs, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #5 | 19 | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 19 | Cochrane, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #15 | 19 | Carstairs, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | R | ||||
| #25 | 19 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 19 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||
2022-2023 Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA Demographics
Loading...
Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA Facts
- Plays in
- U16 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA: 546 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc U16 AA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Airdrie Thunder | HJHL | 11 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sioux Lookout Bombers | SIJHL | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Mountainview Colts | HJHL | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fernie Ghostriders | BCHC | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 23 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sicamous Eagles | WIJHL | 15 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Edge School U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Airdrie CFR Bisons U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Montana Tech | ACHA II | 14 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Airdrie Thunder | HJHL | 11 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 43 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Melville Millionaires | SJHL | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 15.90 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 31 | 35 | 66 | |
| 2. | 32 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 3. | 32 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |
| 4. | 31 | 23 | 15 | 38 | |
| 5. | 30 | 19 | 13 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 31 | 35 | 66 | |
| 2. | 32 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 3. | 31 | 23 | 15 | 38 | |
| 4. | 32 | 21 | 10 | 31 | |
| 5. | 30 | 19 | 13 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 31 | 35 | 66 | |
| 2. | 32 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 3. | 32 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |
| 4. | 32 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |
| 5. | 31 | 11 | 17 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 2 | 10 | 153 | |
| 2. | 31 | 15 | 25 | 71 | |
| 3. | 32 | 7 | 13 | 58 | |
| 4. | 31 | 23 | 38 | 53 | |
| 5. | 32 | 5 | 20 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 31 | 35 | 66 | |
| 2. | 32 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 3. | 32 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |
| 4. | 32 | 21 | 10 | 31 | |
| 5. | 32 | 15 | 15 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 32 | 31 | 66 | 2.06 | |
| 3. | 32 | 29 | 63 | 1.97 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 2.06 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 1.97 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.22 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 31 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.23 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U16 | 30 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.07 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 2.06 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 1.97 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 31 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.23 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 0.97 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U16 | 30 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.07 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 2.06 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 29 | 34 | 63 | 1.97 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.22 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.88 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 31 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.90 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.34 | 153 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U16 | 31 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.81 | 71 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.41 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 31 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.23 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U16 | 32 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.63 | 52 |
