2010-2011 Season
Mjölby HC were 10-11-6 in the 2010-11 Division 1 season with 35 points, 6th in the E and 34th overall.
2010-2011 Mjölby HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 35 | Linköpings HC | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| 35 | Tranås AIF | 6'3" | 201 | L | |||||
| #20 | 41 | Mjölby HC | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #1 | 33 | Mjölby HC | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #18 | 36 | Mjölby HC | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #88 | 38 | Älta IF | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #61 | 39 | Mjölby HC | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| 34 | Linköpings HC | 6'2" | 183 | L | |||||
| #7 | 36 | Linköpings HC | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| 37 | Säters IF | 6'1" | 212 | L | |||||
| #76 | 35 | HC Wettern | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
| #34 | 35 | Mjölby HC | 6'4" | 216 | L | ||||
| #27 | 37 | Hudiksvalls HC | 6'6" | 225 | L | ||||
| 34 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF | 5'11" | 194 | R | |||||
| 33 | HC Wettern | 6'1" | 205 | L | |||||
| #43 | 40 | Linköpings HC | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #44 | 35 | Huddinge IK | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 41 | IF Björklöven | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #13 | 38 | Linköpings HC | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| #60 | 36 | Sandvikens IK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| 34 | Ljungsbro HF | 5'9" | 165 | R | |||||
| #9 | 37 | Linköpings HC | 5'10" | 192 | L | ||||
| #30 | 35 | Linköpings HC | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #46 | 36 | Ljungsbro HF | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| 33 | Linköpings HC | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #81 | 36 | Hagaströms SK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #80 | 36 | Mjölby HC | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| 34 | Linköpings HC | 5'9" | 179 | L | |||||
| #26 | 40 | Mjölby HC | 6'4" | 209 | R | ||||
| #17 | 36 | Mjölby HC | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 39 | Linköpings HC | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| 32 | Linköpings HC | 6'0" | 187 | R | |||||
| #90 | 39 | Roma IF | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #10 | 39 | HV71 | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #17 | Johan Skiöld (C)Loan | 36 | Nynäshamns IF | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||
| 38 | Hammarö HC | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
2010-2011 Mjölby HC Staff
- Head Coach
Mikael Kvarnström - Asst. Coach
Anders Tingman - Goaltending Coach
Nizze Landén - General Manager
Niklas Frisell - General Manager
Tomas Holmberg - Equipment Manager
Oscar Sundström
2010-2011 Mjölby HC Demographics
Loading...
Mjölby HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Black
- Town
- Mjölby, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1943
2010-2011 Mjölby HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
1 player
- Experience
- Mjölby HC: 1 221 GP
SHL: 47 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 15 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mjölby HC U18 (U18 Div.2)
- Mjölby HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Mjölby HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 4 - 3 (SO) | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Tyresö/Hanviken | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KRIF Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Västerviks IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Forshaga IF | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | BIK Karlskoga |
Mjölby HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 21 | 13 | 1.86 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 142 | 115 | 63 | 1.66 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 35 | 40 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 52 | 69 | 20 | 1.11 | 7 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 45 | 56 | 18 | 1 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 51 | 81 | 18 | 1 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 92 | 37 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 27 | 37 | 13 | 1.3 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 24 | 15 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 93 | 59 | 52 | 2.17 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 18 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 112 | 61 | 54 | 2.45 | 1 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 22 | 19 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 124 | 41 | 57 | 2.59 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 77 | 63 | 40 | 1.82 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 29 | 24 | 15 | 1.88 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 18 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 127 | 53 | 56 | 2.55 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 91 | 65 | 45 | 2.05 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 22 | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 83 | 69 | 33 | 1.5 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 27 | 26 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 4 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 41 | 62 | 15 | 1 | 5 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 6 | 18 | - | 1 | 2 | 73 | 122 | 22 | 0.81 | 9 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 59 | 19 | 1.27 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 3 | 19 | - | 2 | 3 | 57 | 110 | 16 | 0.59 | 10 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 56 | 39 | 32 | 2.13 | 2 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 7 | 15 | - | 2 | 3 | 85 | 107 | 28 | 1.04 | 8 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 21 | 2.1 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 9 | 11 | - | 1 | 6 | 89 | 99 | 35 | 1.3 | 6 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Kval D1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 40 | 19 | 20 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| Division 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 41 | 9 | 0.9 | 6 | Relegation Play |
Mjölby HC Retired Numbers
Mjölby HC Stars And Cult Players
Gunnar Strömberg (F)
Kjell Hedlund (F)
Per-Arne Eriksson (D)
Risto Karinkanta (F)
Peter Andersson (G)
Peter Nyman (D)
Peter Forsén (D)
Stefan Nilsson (F)
Thomas Johansson (D)
Ulf Söderström (F)
Andreas Hennerberg (G)
Johan Agu (D)
Joel Davis (G)
Jakob Karlborg (F)
Emil Alengård (F)
Victor Carlsson (D)
Marcus Schelin (F)
Andreas Besterman (F)
Rickard Palmberg (F)
Christian Andersson-Gran (F)
Victor Jigmalm (F)
David Bremer (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lørenskog | HockeyLiga1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U20 | U20 Nationell | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Västerviks IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hammer Eisbären | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Wettern | Division 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nässjö HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Wettern | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Motala AIF | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Motala AIF | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ulricehamns IF | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 183 lbs | 23.46 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.25 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.62 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.23 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 147 | 240 | 387 | |
| 2. | 447 | 114 | 178 | 292 | |
| 3. | 270 | 116 | 127 | 243 | |
| 4. | 281 | 95 | 131 | 226 | |
| 5. | 243 | 108 | 113 | 221 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 147 | 240 | 387 | |
| 2. | 153 | 139 | 48 | 187 | |
| 3. | 270 | 116 | 127 | 243 | |
| 4. | 447 | 114 | 178 | 292 | |
| 5. | 243 | 108 | 113 | 221 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 336 | 147 | 240 | 387 | |
| 2. | 447 | 114 | 178 | 292 | |
| 3. | 281 | 95 | 131 | 226 | |
| 4. | 270 | 116 | 127 | 243 | |
| 5. | 137 | 69 | 126 | 195 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 447 | 114 | 292 | 306 | |
| 2. | 336 | 147 | 387 | 234 | |
| 3. | 98 | 36 | 72 | 229 | |
| 4. | 175 | 57 | 117 | 219 | |
| 5. | 218 | 49 | 154 | 208 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 447 | 114 | 178 | 292 | |
| 2. | 336 | 147 | 240 | 387 | |
| 3. | 281 | 95 | 131 | 226 | |
| 4. | 276 | 28 | 87 | 115 | |
| 5. | 270 | 116 | 127 | 243 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 45 | 66 | 2.28 | |
| 2. | 54 | 43 | 114 | 2.11 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 11 | 7 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5. | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 36 | 31 | 41 | 72 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 35 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 2.00 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 35 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 1.94 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 26 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 2.62 | - | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 29 | 45 | 21 | 66 | 2.28 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 29 | 45 | 21 | 66 | 2.28 | - | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 1.85 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 36 | 31 | 41 | 72 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 4. | 1967-1968 | Division 3 | 18 | 31 | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 35 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 1.94 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 35 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 2.00 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 26 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 2.62 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 36 | 31 | 41 | 72 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 36 | 25 | 39 | 64 | 1.78 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 35 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 1.94 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 35 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 0.94 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 39 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 0.59 | 98 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 42 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 1.48 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.35 | 87 | |
| 5. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.65 | 85 |

