2007-2008 Season
Nittorps IK were 14-11-2 in the 2007-08 Division 2 season with 30 points, 5th in the Södra B and 29th overall.
2007-2008 Nittorps IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 43 | 6'4" | 234 | L | ||||||
| 40 | 5'10" | - | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 37 | Nittorps IK | 5'10" | 179 | L | |||||
| 39 | 6'0" | 203 | L | ||||||
| 39 | 5'7" | 152 | R | ||||||
| 42 | Nittorps IK | 5'11" | 190 | L | |||||
| 45 | Nittorps IK | 6'0" | 205 | L | |||||
| 38 | Nittorps IK | 6'2" | 196 | L | |||||
| 45 | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||||
| 38 | 6'2" | 168 | L | ||||||
| 46 | Gislaveds SK | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 39 | Nittorps IK | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| 39 | Nittorps IK | 6'0" | 196 | L | |||||
| 44 | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 38 | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 40 | Gislaveds SK | 6'0" | 192 | L | |||||
| 46 | Gislaveds SK | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 40 | 6'0" | 218 | L | ||||||
| 42 | Nittorps IK | 6'2" | 179 | L | |||||
| 45 | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 43 | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||||
| 41 | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 39 | 6'2" | 170 | R | ||||||
| 35 | Nittorps IK | 5'7" | 168 | L | |||||
| 41 | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 39 | Gislaveds SK | 6'2" | 192 | L | |||||
| 38 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 41 | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 41 | Nittorps IK | 5'8" | 172 | L | |||||
2007-2008 Nittorps IK Staff
No Data Found
2007-2008 Nittorps IK Demographics
Loading...
Nittorps IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nittorp, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1943
2007-2008 Nittorps IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Nittorps IK: 42 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Nittorps IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 5 - 6 (OT 60:38) | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 60:40) | Division 2 | |||
| 0 - 1 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Nybro Vikings IF U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Narva HK PSK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Skövde HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Värnamo GIK | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Bodens HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Göteborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tingsryds AIF U20 |
Nittorps IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 10 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 54 | 30 | 1.67 | 6 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 52 | 47 | 32 | 1.78 | 6 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 7 | - | 4 | 2 | 61 | 64 | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 4 | 0 | 67 | 55 | 35 | 1.94 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 59 | 52 | 31 | 1.72 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 0 | 3 | 39 | 79 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 45 | 76 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 24 | 6 | 10 | - | 4 | 4 | 70 | 95 | 30 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 0.75 | 8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 77 | 75 | 32 | 1.45 | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 15 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 74 | 33 | 36 | 2.4 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 81 | 11 | 25 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 85 | 28 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 22 | 5 | 13 | - | 1 | 3 | 66 | 97 | 20 | 0.91 | 11 | Relegated |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 22 | 4 | 15 | - | 2 | 1 | 43 | 79 | 17 | 0.77 | 11 | Relegation Play |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 51 | 7 | 0.7 | 5 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 1 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 54 | 4 | 0.33 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 1 | 24 | - | 2 | 3 | 50 | 154 | 10 | 0.33 | 11 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 23 | 2.3 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 0 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 16 | 49 | 3 | 0.25 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 12 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 69 | 110 | 39 | 1.3 | 9 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 31 | 12 | 1.5 | 3 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 30 | 18 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 118 | 85 | 58 | 1.93 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 18 | 9 | - | 4 | 2 | 146 | 106 | 64 | 1.94 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 157 | 117 | 51 | 1.42 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 147 | 74 | 36 | 1.33 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 109 | 95 | 30 | 1.11 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 26 | 14 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 83 | 71 | 29 | 1.12 | 8 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 103 | 77 | 35 | 1.35 | 3 | - |
Nittorps IK Stars And Cult Players
Göran Levinsson (F)
Ronny Dower (F)
Roy-Anders Söderkvist (F)
Lars Nilsson (G)
Hans Wallin (F)
Pelle Nilsson (D)
Torbjörn Selin (F)
Bo Nilsson (D)
Dan Brennan (F)
Arto Ruotanen (D)
Ove Thörnberg (F)
Thomas Ljungbergh (F)
Roman Steblecki (F)
Lars Levinsson (F)
Matti Kautto (F)
Niklas Nilsson (D)
Peter Röpke (F)
Jörgen Levinsson (F)
Guy Gadowsky (F)
Mikael Svensson (G)
Johan Schoultz (D)
Stig Salomonsson (G)
Artis Ābols (F)
Likit Andersson (D)
Mattias Remstam (F)
Patrik Wallenberg (F)
Lenny Dower (F)
Jonas Nilsson (F)
Jimmy Lund (F)
Thomas Arvidsson (D)
Fredrik Enhörning (F)
Johan Bäckö (G)
Marcus Söderkvist (D)
Ola Svanberg (D)
Mattias Pettersson (F)
Per-Erik Lindström (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jokkmokks HF | Division 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HA74 | Division 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | ESV Buchloe | Regionalliga | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Guildford Flames | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Dalen | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Gislaveds SK | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ulricehamns IF | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.69 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 24.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.46 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.90 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 306 | 150 | 181 | 331 | |
| 2. | 372 | 128 | 203 | 331 | |
| 3. | 342 | 145 | 184 | 329 | |
| 4. | 287 | 174 | 141 | 315 | |
| 5. | 229 | 174 | 133 | 307 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 287 | 174 | 141 | 315 | |
| 2. | 229 | 174 | 133 | 307 | |
| 3. | 306 | 150 | 181 | 331 | |
| 4. | 342 | 145 | 184 | 329 | |
| 5. | 446 | 138 | 117 | 255 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 372 | 128 | 203 | 331 | |
| 2. | 342 | 145 | 184 | 329 | |
| 3. | 306 | 150 | 181 | 331 | |
| 4. | 287 | 174 | 141 | 315 | |
| 5. | 229 | 174 | 133 | 307 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 357 | 36 | 82 | 333 | |
| 2. | 306 | 150 | 331 | 317 | |
| 3. | 237 | 56 | 171 | 283 | |
| 4. | 446 | 138 | 255 | 271 | |
| 5. | 117 | 108 | 194 | 235 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 446 | 138 | 117 | 255 | |
| 2. | 380 | 70 | 100 | 170 | |
| 3. | 372 | 128 | 203 | 331 | |
| 4. | 357 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |
| 5. | 342 | 145 | 184 | 329 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 33 | 79 | 2.26 | |
| 2. | 32 | 40 | 70 | 2.19 | |
| 3. | 11 | 12 | 24 | 2.18 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 100 | 105 | 195 | 1.95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 38 | 45 | 34 | 79 | 2.08 | - | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 35 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 2.26 | 77 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 2.09 | - | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 32 | 40 | 30 | 70 | 2.19 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 34 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 1.85 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 38 | 45 | 34 | 79 | 2.08 | - | |
| 2. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 32 | 40 | 30 | 70 | 2.19 | 12 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 34 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 1.85 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 34 | 38 | 24 | 62 | 1.82 | - | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | - | 38 | 20 | 58 | - | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 35 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 2.26 | 77 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 2.09 | - | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 33 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 1.85 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | - | 16 | 36 | 52 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | - | 27 | 35 | 62 | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.07 | 120 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | - | 13 | 7 | 20 | - | 111 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | - | 7 | 10 | 17 | - | 108 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 35 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 1.40 | 87 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 31 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.61 | 84 |

