2001-2002 Season
HC Dalen were 3-12-3 in the 2001-02 Division 1 season with 9 points, 9th in the Södra B and 68th overall.
2001-2002 HC Dalen Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 49 | HV71 | - | - | - | |||||
| 50 | Nässjö HC | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| 46 | HV71 | 5'11" | 176 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 44 | 6'1" | 203 | R | ||||||
| 44 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 58 | 5'10" | 198 | R | ||||||
| 50 | HV71 | 5'7" | 163 | L | |||||
| 48 | HC Dalen | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 44 | HC Dalen | 6'0" | 181 | - | |||||
| 47 | HV71 | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 43 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 57 | HK Dubnica | 6'2" | 265 | L | |||||
| 45 | 6'3" | 185 | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 48 | HV71 | 6'3" | 190 | L | |||||
| 50 | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 42 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 45 | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 44 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 44 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 50 | HV71 | 5'11" | 194 | R | |||||
| 52 | HV71 | 6'2" | 205 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 49 | HV71 | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| 47 | HV71 | 5'11" | 183 | R | |||||
| 43 | HV71 | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| 64 | HV71 | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
2001-2002 HC Dalen Staff
No Data Found
2001-2002 HC Dalen Demographics
Loading...
HC Dalen Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Norrahammar, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1966
2001-2002 HC Dalen Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Dalen U18 (U18 Div.1)
- HC Dalen U20 (U20 Div.1)
HC Dalen Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 6 - 4 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 1 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | Nybro Vikings IF | |||
| Loan | leaving | Nybro Vikings IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ulricehamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tranås AIF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Sundsvall Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Johnstown Tomahawks | |||
| Loan | joining | HA74 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mora IK |
HC Dalen History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 11 | 1.83 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 119 | 114 | 52 | 1.37 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | 54 | 57 | 29 | 1.61 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 55 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 38 | 50 | 26 | 1.44 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 53 | 48 | 30 | 1.67 | 5 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 46 | 48 | 29 | 1.61 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 64 | 44 | 39 | 2.17 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 1.6 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 12 | 9 | - | 1 | 5 | 80 | 85 | 43 | 1.59 | 6 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 46 | 49 | 24 | 1.33 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 60 | 42 | 36 | 2 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 84 | 48 | 49 | 2.23 | 1 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 50 | 47 | 33 | 1.83 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 11 | - | 3 | 2 | 62 | 71 | 26 | 1.18 | 9 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 65 | 40 | 43 | 2.39 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 69 | 66 | 36 | 1.64 | 7 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 46 | 60 | 22 | 1.22 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 5 | - | 4 | 2 | 62 | 51 | 43 | 1.95 | 5 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 15 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 37 | 39 | 25 | 1.67 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 43 | 67 | 23 | 1.15 | 8 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 23 | 1.64 | 5 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 9 | - | 4 | 3 | 64 | 74 | 29 | 1.32 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 32 | 39 | 19 | 1.36 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 15 | - | 0 | 1 | 59 | 84 | 19 | 0.86 | 11 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 18 | 2.25 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 32 | 27 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 186 | 64 | 85 | 2.66 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 31 | 3 | 0.38 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 33 | 17 | 11 | - | 2 | 3 | 137 | 122 | 58 | 1.76 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 9 | 13 | - | 2 | 6 | 86 | 100 | 37 | 1.23 | 8 | Promotion Play |
HC Dalen Stars And Cult Players
Bo Ludvigsson (F)
Gillis Kling (F)
Arne Andersson (G)
Jan Bladh (F)
Jörgen Öberg (F)
Arne Uhr (D)
Kent Andersson (F)
Dennis Persson (F)
Bengt Kinell (F)
Christer Qvennerstedt (F)
Göran Thorell (G)
Heikki Bogdanoff (F)
Håkan Lindström (D)
Göran Henriksson (G)
Roger Bergsten (F)
Tony Albers (F)
Magnus Ljungqvist (F)
Ed Galiani (F)
Ove Thörnberg (F)
Peter Madach (F)
Peter Johansson (F)
Maths Carlgren (D)
Fredrik Nordén (F)
Johan Lindström (F)
Stefan Liv (G)
Björn Melin (F)
Magnus Toftgård (D)
David Fredriksson (F)
Victor Wallin (F)
Erik Glimberg (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HV71 U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut | DEL 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Herlev Eagles | Metal Ligaen | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Yellow Wings | IAHL | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Lidköping | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 27 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HA74 | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.09 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.80 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.72 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 23.38 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 60 | 145 | 205 | |
| 2. | 164 | 119 | 57 | 176 | |
| 3. | 206 | 102 | 74 | 176 | |
| 4. | 144 | 93 | 78 | 171 | |
| 5. | 271 | 66 | 98 | 164 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 164 | 119 | 57 | 176 | |
| 2. | 206 | 102 | 74 | 176 | |
| 3. | 144 | 93 | 78 | 171 | |
| 4. | 125 | 83 | 11 | 94 | |
| 5. | 252 | 81 | 69 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 60 | 145 | 205 | |
| 2. | 98 | 49 | 106 | 155 | |
| 3. | 271 | 66 | 98 | 164 | |
| 4. | 144 | 93 | 78 | 171 | |
| 5. | 132 | 40 | 76 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 207 | 10 | 47 | 412 | |
| 2. | 65 | 14 | 40 | 331 | |
| 3. | 95 | 6 | 29 | 330 | |
| 4. | 164 | 119 | 176 | 318 | |
| 5. | 111 | 19 | 61 | 317 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 292 | 60 | 145 | 205 | |
| 2. | 287 | 34 | 48 | 82 | |
| 3. | 271 | 66 | 98 | 164 | |
| 4. | 252 | 81 | 69 | 150 | |
| 5. | 227 | 42 | 43 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 37 | 81 | 1.62 | |
| 2. | 98 | 49 | 155 | 1.58 | |
| 3. | 49 | 47 | 77 | 1.57 | |
| 4. | 14 | 12 | 22 | 1.57 | |
| 5. | 52 | 24 | 72 | 1.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 25 | 63 | 88 | 3.14 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 29 | 49 | 24 | 73 | 2.52 | 6 | |
| 3. | 1985-1986 | Division 1 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.86 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.24 | 42 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 32 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.47 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 29 | 49 | 24 | 73 | 2.52 | 6 | |
| 2. | 1983-1984 | Division 2 | 33 | 31 | 15 | 46 | 1.39 | - | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | Division 2 | 25 | 31 | 8 | 39 | 1.56 | 84 | |
| 4. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 1.36 | - | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | Division 1 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.86 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 25 | 63 | 88 | 3.14 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1.46 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 32 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 1.31 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.13 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.13 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.19 | 173 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.56 | 153 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.22 | 127 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.50 | 116 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 23 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.70 | 105 |

