2017-2018 Season
SDE HF are 3-11-0 in the 2017-18 Division 3 season with 9 points, 8th in the Östra A and 81st overall.
2017-2018 SDE HF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 36 | Vendelsö IK | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #39 | 61 | SDE HF | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #31 | 38 | Kista HC | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #30 | 35 | Enebybergs IF | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #50 | 38 | - | - | - | |||||
| #54 | 34 | IFK Täby | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| #3 | 38 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #95 | 34 | Danderyds SK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #51 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #53 | 34 | Stocksunds IF | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #67 | 37 | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #28 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| #24 | 28 | Stocksunds IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #41 | 36 | Stocksunds IF | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #19 | 36 | Skå IK | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #63 | 30 | Enebybergs IF | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #23 | 34 | Enebybergs IF | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #10 | 40 | IFK Täby | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #60 | 30 | Stocksunds IF | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #18 | 37 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #49 | 35 | 6'3" | 196 | L | |||||
| #59 | 42 | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| #97 | 37 | Stocksunds IF | - | - | - | ||||
| #46 | 36 | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #55 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| 53 | Danderyds SK | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #21 | 32 | Enebybergs IF | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #69 | 31 | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #40 | 34 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #52 | 35 | 6'1" | 181 | R | |||||
| #94 | 37 | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #43 | 36 | 5'11" | 181 | - | |||||
| #64 | 34 | Stocksunds IF | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #62 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 32 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #42 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #96 | 34 | Färjestads BK | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #19 | 36 | Stocksunds IF | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #61 | 28 | Stocksunds IF | 6'0" | 143 | L | ||||
2017-2018 SDE HF Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 SDE HF Demographics
Loading...
SDE HF Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stockholm, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1944
2017-2018 SDE HF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
39 players
- Experience
- SDE HF: 1 398 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- SDE HF 2
- SDE HF U18 (U18 Region)
SDE HF Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Viggbyholms IK |
SDE HF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 89 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 76 | 44 | 25 | 2.08 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 88 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 18 | 15 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 142 | 52 | 47 | 2.61 | 2 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 40 | 72 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 107 | 92 | 24 | 1.09 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 97 | 93 | 21 | 0.95 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 110 | 71 | 26 | 1.18 | 4 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 104 | 84 | 24 | 1.09 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MB Hockey | Division 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sundbybergs IK | Division 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nacka HK 2 | Division 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 27.90 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.68 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 21.09 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.57 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 31 | 77 | 108 | |
| 2. | 107 | 39 | 53 | 92 | |
| 3. | 88 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 4. | 63 | 36 | 20 | 56 | |
| 5. | 35 | 34 | 22 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 2. | 107 | 39 | 53 | 92 | |
| 3. | 63 | 36 | 20 | 56 | |
| 4. | 35 | 34 | 22 | 56 | |
| 5. | 63 | 32 | 23 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 31 | 77 | 108 | |
| 2. | 107 | 39 | 53 | 92 | |
| 3. | 88 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 4. | 73 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |
| 5. | 68 | 10 | 29 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 36 | 56 | 230 | |
| 2. | 40 | 25 | 51 | 224 | |
| 3. | 107 | 39 | 92 | 198 | |
| 4. | 49 | 7 | 23 | 156 | |
| 5. | 60 | 29 | 54 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 39 | 53 | 92 | |
| 2. | 106 | 25 | 20 | 45 | |
| 3. | 99 | 31 | 77 | 108 | |
| 4. | 88 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 5. | 87 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 16 | 30 | 2.14 | |
| 2. | 15 | 13 | 31 | 2.07 | |
| 3. | 18 | 21 | 33 | 1.83 | |
| 4. | 11 | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 5. | 35 | 34 | 56 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.74 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 20 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 1.83 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 1.94 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.41 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 1.83 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 22 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 1.32 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.74 | 134 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 1.94 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.41 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 20 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.74 | 134 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 17 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.59 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 15 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 2.07 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.76 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 23 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.74 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 2.14 | 117 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.44 | 112 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.44 | 93 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.65 | 90 |

