2026-2027 Season
AKM Tula Region are 9-3-3 in the 2026-27 VHL season with 21 points, 3rd overall.
2026-2027 AKM Tula Region Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #60 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'3" | 192 | L | |||||
| #40 | 22 | Penza, RUS | 5'11" | 152 | L | |||||
| #35 | 35 | Elektrostal, RUS | 6'0" | 205 | L | Try-out | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #32 | 20 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 183 | L | |||||
| #28 | 23 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 185 | R | |||||
| #86 | 25 | Nizhnevartovsk, RUS | 6'2" | 205 | R | |||||
| #67 | 23 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #85 | 26 | Stupino, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #25 | 28 | Reutov, RUS | 6'2" | 183 | L | |||||
| #23 | 29 | Omsk, RUS | 6'1" | 214 | L | |||||
| #3 | 24 | Perm, RUS | 6'0" | 225 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #52 | 27 | Nizhnekamsk, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #69 | 31 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'3" | 205 | L | |||||
| #72 | 18 | Zheleznogorsk, RUS | 6'0" | 181 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #17 | 27 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #65 | 19 | Rybinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 157 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #36 | 28 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'3" | 194 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | R | |||||
| #18 | 27 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| #61 | 35 | Surgut, RUS | 5'8" | 161 | R | |||||
| #63 | 26 | Samara, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #29 | 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'3" | 194 | L | |||||
| #7 | 21 | Salavat, RUS | 6'0" | 161 | R | |||||
| #21 | 29 | Gomel, BLR | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||||
| #58 | 21 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #11 | 28 | Perm, RUS | 6'0" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #10 | 26 | Orenburg, RUS | 5'9" | 179 | L | |||||
| #9 | 24 | Saitama, JPN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #95 | 20 | Vladimir, RUS | 6'2" | 161 | L | |||||
| #38 | 33 | Elektrostal, RUS | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| #98 | 28 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 6'2" | 220 | L | Try-out | ||||
| #47 | 20 | Tobolsk, RUS | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #55 | 23 | Buda-Koshelyovo, BLR | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| 20 | Izhevsk, RUS | 6'6" | 216 | L | ||||||
| #15 | 21 | Omsk, RUS | 5'9" | 154 | R | |||||
2026-2027 AKM Tula Region Staff
- Head Coach
Sergei Dushkin - Asst. Coach
Vyacheslav Kochkaryov - Asst. Coach
Yuri Kultynov - Goaltending Coach
Leonid Grishukevich - Conditioning Coach
Nikita Ionchikov - Development Coach
Yegor Smirnov - Sport Dir.
Gleb Luchnikov
2026-2027 AKM Tula Region Demographics
Loading...
AKM Tula Region Facts
- Plays in
- Vserossiyskaya Hokkeynaya Liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tula, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2021
2026-2027 AKM Tula Region Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- AKM Novomoskovsk
- AKM Novomoskovsk U16 (Russia U16)
- AKM Novomoskovsk U17 (Russia U17)
- AKM Tula (MHL)
- AKM-Yunior Tula Region (MHL)
- Lada Togliatti (KHL)
AKM Tula Region Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | VHL | |||
| - | VHL | |||
| 4 - 2 | VHL | |||
| 2 - 3 | VHL | |||
| 3 - 0 | VHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Sochi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Norilsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Shanghai Dragons | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Omskie Krylia | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Lada Togliatti |
AKM Tula Region History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKM Tula Region | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | VHL | 15 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 3 | 47 | 34 | 21 | 1.4 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | VHL | 62 | 13 | 28 | - | 13 | 8 | 139 | 174 | 60 | 0.97 | 24 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 30 | 23 | - | 5 | 6 | 183 | 153 | 76 | 1.19 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | VHL | 56 | 35 | 13 | - | 4 | 4 | 162 | 95 | 82 | 1.46 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | VHL | 50 | 18 | 17 | - | 9 | 6 | 148 | 140 | 60 | 1.2 | 11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| AKM Novomoskovsk | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | VHL | 52 | 23 | 24 | - | 2 | 3 | 144 | 147 | 53 | 1.02 | 17 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 15 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 18 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Brest | Belarus | 12 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bars Kazan | VHL | 15 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Norilsk | VHL | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | KHL | 14 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogilev | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Omskie Krylia | VHL | 13 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bars Kazan | VHL | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.14 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.85 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.79 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 26.38 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 135 | 45 | 60 | 105 | |
| 2. | 139 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 3. | 116 | 15 | 61 | 76 | |
| 4. | 115 | 31 | 41 | 72 | |
| 5. | 169 | 34 | 35 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 2. | 135 | 45 | 60 | 105 | |
| 3. | 169 | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
| 4. | 115 | 31 | 41 | 72 | |
| 5. | 82 | 27 | 37 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 15 | 61 | 76 | |
| 2. | 135 | 45 | 60 | 105 | |
| 3. | 139 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 4. | 115 | 31 | 41 | 72 | |
| 5. | 145 | 12 | 40 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 31 | 72 | 184 | |
| 2. | 135 | 45 | 105 | 112 | |
| 3. | 135 | 24 | 57 | 90 | |
| 4. | 116 | 15 | 76 | 80 | |
| 5. | 103 | 19 | 49 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 2. | 169 | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
| 3. | 145 | 12 | 40 | 52 | |
| 4. | 139 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 5. | 135 | 45 | 60 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 2. | 13 | 9 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0.89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | VHL | 49 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.02 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 63 | 8 | 39 | 47 | 0.75 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 60 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 0.77 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 58 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 0.71 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 0.63 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 0.63 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 60 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 0.77 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 50 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 0.78 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 41 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 0.88 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 58 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 0.71 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 63 | 8 | 39 | 47 | 0.75 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | VHL | 49 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.02 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 50 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 0.62 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 60 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 0.77 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | VHL | 50 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 0.80 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | VHL | 48 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 0.77 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | VHL | 43 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.09 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 50 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 0.78 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 33 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 0.79 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | VHL | 44 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.34 | 56 |

