2011-2012 Season
Olofströms IK were 19-6-2 in the 2011-12 Division 1 season with 59 points, 2nd in the F and 4th overall.
2011-2012 Olofströms IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 37 | Frölunda HC | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #31 | 34 | Rögle BK | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 41 | Leksands IF | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #31 | 35 | Alvesta SK | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #15 | 34 | Virserums SGF | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #15 | 36 | Nybro IF | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #24 | 36 | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #4 | 38 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #34 | 41 | Timrå IK | 6'0" | 220 | L | ||||
| #26 | 36 | IF Björklöven | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #23 | 34 | Olofströms IK | 6'5" | 236 | L | ||||
| #5 | Linus Olsson (D)Loan | 35 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||
| #6 | 33 | Olofströms IK | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #52 | 40 | Vendelsö IK | 6'0" | 207 | L | ||||
| #78 | 36 | Hammarby IF | 6'3" | 212 | L | ||||
| #57 | 38 | Sandvikens IK | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 34 | Olofströms IK | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #70 | 40 | 6'2" | 194 | R | |||||
| #46 | 40 | Timrå IK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #9 | 38 | 5'11" | 190 | L | |||||
| #17 | 36 | Sölvesborgs IK | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #20 | 37 | IFK Strömsund | 6'1" | 207 | L | ||||
| #10 | 37 | Vimmerby HC | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #19 | 37 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #77 | 35 | Olofströms IK | 6'1" | 205 | L | ||||
| #87 | 39 | Olofströms IK | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #21 | 35 | HV71 | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #69 | 38 | Olofströms IK | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| #91 | 36 | 6'1" | 174 | R | |||||
| #18 | 45 | Grosse Pointe YHA | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #22 | 37 | Södertälje SK | 6'2" | 207 | L | ||||
2011-2012 Olofströms IK Staff
- Head Coach
Mats Lusth - Head Coach
Mattias Olsson - Asst. Coach
Andreas Ernebrand - Goaltending Coach
Miran Rampre - General Manager
Simon Skog Peter - Team Manager
Pierre Törnqvist
2011-2012 Olofströms IK Captains
2011-2012 Olofströms IK Demographics
Loading...
Olofströms IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Olofström, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1970
2011-2012 Olofströms IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Olofströms IK: 1 907 GP
SHL: 27 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 362 GP
AHL: 6 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Olofströms IK U18 (U18 Region)
- Olofströms IK U20 (U20 Div.1)
Olofströms IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 1 | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 5 | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 5 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Rødovre Mighty Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Värnamo GIK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mörrums GoIS | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Lidköping | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mörrums GoIS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kristianstads IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Göteborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Alvesta SK |
Olofströms IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 29 | 33 | 10 | 1.11 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 87 | 51 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 3 | 64 | 60 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 58 | 65 | 24 | 1.33 | 8 | - |
| Division 2 | 20 | 7 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 52 | 57 | 27 | 1.35 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 61 | 59 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | - |
| Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 64 | 67 | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 58 | 40 | 27 | 1.93 | 3 | Promoted |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 24 | 6 | 15 | - | 2 | 1 | 74 | 105 | 23 | 0.96 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 32 | 7 | 0.88 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 64 | 41 | 1.86 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 86 | 56 | 44 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 5 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 4 | 0 | 92 | 81 | 41 | 1.86 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 7 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 85 | 106 | 26 | 1.18 | 7 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 26 | 30 | 15 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 14 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 85 | 67 | 44 | 2 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 28 | 27 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 32 | 73 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 14 | - | 2 | 3 | 47 | 99 | 16 | 0.73 | 12 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 37 | 28 | 2.33 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 12 | 14 | - | 2 | 2 | 96 | 97 | 42 | 1.4 | 8 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 46 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 16 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 114 | 83 | 54 | 1.8 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 29 | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 53 | 50 | 23 | 1.64 | 4 | Kvalserien AS | |
| Division 1 | 27 | 19 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 119 | 74 | 59 | 2.19 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 14 | 4 | 5 | - | 1 | 4 | 45 | 46 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 15 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 92 | 79 | 46 | 1.7 | 4 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 36 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - |
Olofströms IK Retired Numbers
Olofströms IK Stars And Cult Players
Bengt-Göran Karlsson (F)
Dan Hermansson (D)
Roger Stigsson (D)
Stefan Pettersson (F)
Mats Markström (F)
Peter Keisu (G)
Mika Laine (F)
Claes Lindblom (F)
Mike Zanier (G)
Rick Erdall (F)
Randy Edmonds (F)
Jari Laakkonen (F)
Jacob Lindholm (F)
Terho Koskela (F)
Ulf Clang (F)
Christian Eriksson (F)
Peter Winberg (F)
Yevgeni Davydov (F)
Craig Charron (F)
Thomas Omdal (D)
Olow Sundström (G)
Matthias Nilimaa (F)
Mats Karlsson (F)
Derek Chauvette (F)
Andrejs Ignatovics (F)
Harri Lönnberg (F)
Kent Salfi (F)
Reine Rauhala (F)
Roger Jönsson (F)
Mathias Lönqvist (D)
Tobias Rydkvist (F)
Tommi Hämäläinen (D)
David Nilsson (F)
Andreas Svensson (F)
Simon Skoog (D)
Mark Hurtubise (F)
Atte Valli (D)
Tommie Samuelsson (D)
Victor Löfstedt (F)
Jesper Olsson (D)
Dave Lindarv (D)
Matija Pintaric (G)
David Norrman (F)
Felix Maegaard Scheel (F)
Calle Clang (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut | DEL 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Falköping | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bradford Rattlers | GMHL | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 23 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Osby IK | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 16 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Göteborgs IK | Division 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tidaholms HF | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.35 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 21.45 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 21.83 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 21.39 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.31 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 206 | 174 | 113 | 287 | |
| 2. | 386 | 156 | 128 | 284 | |
| 3. | 267 | 103 | 167 | 270 | |
| 4. | 208 | 93 | 145 | 238 | |
| 5. | 339 | 116 | 118 | 234 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 206 | 174 | 113 | 287 | |
| 2. | 386 | 156 | 128 | 284 | |
| 3. | 339 | 116 | 118 | 234 | |
| 4. | 431 | 110 | 87 | 197 | |
| 5. | 250 | 106 | 58 | 164 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 103 | 167 | 270 | |
| 2. | 208 | 93 | 145 | 238 | |
| 3. | 255 | 90 | 138 | 228 | |
| 4. | 221 | 90 | 132 | 222 | |
| 5. | 386 | 156 | 128 | 284 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 402 | 67 | 181 | 792 | |
| 2. | 324 | 37 | 136 | 592 | |
| 3. | 227 | 80 | 155 | 460 | |
| 4. | 155 | 60 | 151 | 373 | |
| 5. | 431 | 110 | 197 | 327 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 431 | 110 | 87 | 197 | |
| 2. | 402 | 67 | 114 | 181 | |
| 3. | 386 | 156 | 128 | 284 | |
| 4. | 350 | 44 | 97 | 141 | |
| 5. | 346 | 63 | 73 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 53 | 114 | 3.17 | |
| 2. | 37 | 49 | 96 | 2.59 | |
| 3. | 33 | 36 | 72 | 2.18 | |
| 4. | 99 | 86 | 187 | 1.89 | |
| 5. | 59 | 58 | 111 | 1.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 36 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 3.17 | - | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 37 | 49 | 47 | 96 | 2.59 | 66 | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 32 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 2.38 | - | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 40 | 35 | 40 | 75 | 1.88 | 75 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 2.18 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 36 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 3.17 | - | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 37 | 49 | 47 | 96 | 2.59 | 66 | |
| 3. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 29 | 41 | 25 | 66 | 2.28 | - | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 2.18 | 54 | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 32 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 2.38 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 36 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 3.17 | - | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 37 | 49 | 47 | 96 | 2.59 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 42 | 20 | 47 | 67 | 1.60 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 39 | 15 | 45 | 60 | 1.54 | 32 | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 32 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 2.38 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.71 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 33 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.24 | 137 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.43 | 131 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 37 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 0.95 | 124 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0.65 | 124 |

