2009-2010 Season
IK Pantern were 17-7-3 in the 2009-10 Division 1 season with 51 points, 3rd in the F and 9th overall.
2009-2010 IK Pantern Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 39 | IK Pantern | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| 45 | Borlänge HF | 5'11" | 179 | L | |||||
| 37 | Frosta HC | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 35 | Lunds IS | 6'3" | 187 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 37 | Nässjö HC | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||
| 41 | IK Pantern | 6'4" | 205 | L | |||||
| 47 | Glimma HK | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| 37 | Tingsryds AIF | 6'2" | 194 | L | |||||
| 40 | Limhamn HK | 6'0" | 198 | R | |||||
| 40 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 41 | Limhamn HK | 5'11" | 187 | R | |||||
| 50 | Helsingborgs HC | 6'3" | 198 | R | |||||
| 36 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 6'2" | 227 | L | |||||
| 37 | EHC St. Moritz | 6'4" | 203 | L | |||||
| 48 | Örnsköldsviks SK | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 45 | Lunds IS | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| 50 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'9" | 183 | R | |||||
| 43 | Olofströms IK | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| 39 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| 37 | Lunds IS | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| 39 | Partille HK | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| 45 | Valbo AIF | 6'1" | 201 | L | |||||
| 36 | Frosta HC | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| 38 | Limhamn HK | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| 44 | IK Skäret | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| 38 | IFK Kumla | 6'2" | 187 | L | |||||
| 48 | Blues | 5'11" | 183 | L | |||||
| 39 | Limhamn HK | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| 48 | Osby IK | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
| 36 | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||||
| 38 | IK Pantern | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
2009-2010 IK Pantern Demographics
Loading...
IK Pantern Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Black + Yellow / Black + White + Yellow
- Town
- Malmö, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1959
2009-2010 IK Pantern Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- IK Pantern: 2 547 GP
SHL: 391 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 307 GP
NL: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
IK Pantern Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 0 - 2 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 61:51) | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Olofströms IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vänersborgs HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tyringe SoSS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Herlev Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KRIF Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Surahammars IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Helsingborgs HC |
IK Pantern History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 0 | 3 | 30 | 40 | 15 | 1.07 | 7 | Bankruptcy |
| HockeyEttan | 21 | 3 | 13 | - | 4 | 1 | 38 | 82 | 18 | 0.86 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Kval D1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 55 | 51 | 31 | 1.72 | 4 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 74 | 47 | 43 | 2.39 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 75 | 54 | 37 | 2.06 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 21 | 18 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 191 | 57 | 54 | 2.57 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 9 | 1.8 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 96 | 42 | 37 | 2.64 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | HA | 52 | 16 | 25 | - | 6 | 5 | 116 | 159 | 65 | 1.25 | 11 | Bankruptcy |
| 2017-2018 | HA | 52 | 18 | 19 | - | 10 | 5 | 138 | 140 | 79 | 1.52 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2016-2017 | HA | 52 | 22 | 14 | - | 7 | 9 | 136 | 124 | 89 | 1.71 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | HA | 52 | 21 | 23 | - | 2 | 6 | 119 | 117 | 73 | 1.4 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | Promoted |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 44 | 22 | 30 | 2.14 | 1 | - | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 82 | 51 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 22 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 36 | 22 | 1.83 | 5 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 12 | 14 | - | 2 | 2 | 82 | 81 | 42 | 1.4 | 7 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 36 | 27 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 11 | 14 | - | 1 | 4 | 82 | 85 | 39 | 1.3 | 8 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| Division 1 | 15 | 4 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 36 | 50 | 16 | 1.07 | 5 | Relegation Play | |
| Division 1 | 27 | 9 | 15 | - | 1 | 2 | 79 | 105 | 31 | 1.15 | 8 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 35 | 16 | 1.6 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 10 | 15 | - | 0 | 2 | 66 | 81 | 32 | 1.19 | 7 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 28 | 56 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - |
| Division 1 | 27 | 14 | 7 | - | 3 | 3 | 103 | 75 | 51 | 1.89 | 3 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 46 | 41 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
IK Pantern Stars And Cult Players
Per-Håkan Lundgren (F)
Randy Mattson (D)
Carl-Erik Larsson (F)
Oleg Misenko (D)
Lars-Åke Nilsson (F)
Peter Imhäuser (D)
Joakim Nielsen (F)
Patrik Aronsson (D)
Fredrik Johansson (F)
Niklas Ponné (F)
Patrik Boij (F)
Andreas Larsson (F)
Björn Keller (F)
Johan Björk (D)
Mattias Persson (F)
Nicklas Jadeland (F)
Oscar Alsenfelt (G)
Kim Johansson (F)
Emil Turesson (F)
Emil Carnestad (D)
Lukas Haudum (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | TPS | Liiga | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | TPS | Liiga | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Metal Ligaen | 12 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Herning Blue Fox | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHC Biel-Bienne | NL | 12 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Trelleborgs IF | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Huddinge Tigers | Division 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.67 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.77 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.38 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 28.53 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'1" | 172 lbs | 19.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 260 | 99 | 152 | 251 | |
| 2. | 240 | 135 | 101 | 236 | |
| 3. | 338 | 73 | 152 | 225 | |
| 4. | 119 | 102 | 100 | 202 | |
| 5. | 210 | 83 | 92 | 175 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 240 | 135 | 101 | 236 | |
| 2. | 119 | 102 | 100 | 202 | |
| 3. | 260 | 99 | 152 | 251 | |
| 4. | 210 | 83 | 92 | 175 | |
| 5. | 338 | 73 | 152 | 225 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 260 | 99 | 152 | 251 | |
| 2. | 338 | 73 | 152 | 225 | |
| 3. | 240 | 135 | 101 | 236 | |
| 4. | 119 | 102 | 100 | 202 | |
| 5. | 200 | 36 | 97 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 338 | 73 | 225 | 289 | |
| 2. | 253 | 18 | 65 | 285 | |
| 3. | 210 | 83 | 175 | 282 | |
| 4. | 260 | 99 | 251 | 233 | |
| 5. | 200 | 36 | 133 | 232 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 338 | 73 | 152 | 225 | |
| 2. | 260 | 99 | 152 | 251 | |
| 3. | 253 | 18 | 47 | 65 | |
| 4. | 240 | 135 | 101 | 236 | |
| 5. | 232 | 38 | 45 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 40 | 117 | 1.89 | |
| 2. | 68 | 44 | 124 | 1.82 | |
| 3. | 119 | 102 | 202 | 1.70 | |
| 4. | 19 | 15 | 32 | 1.68 | |
| 5. | 57 | 27 | 93 | 1.63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 35 | 36 | 41 | 77 | 2.20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 31 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.48 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 2.34 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 27 | 27 | 44 | 71 | 2.63 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 35 | 17 | 47 | 64 | 1.83 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 35 | 36 | 41 | 77 | 2.20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 31 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.48 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 33 | 32 | 21 | 53 | 1.61 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 36 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 1.75 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 2.34 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 2.34 | 8 | |
| 2. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 35 | 17 | 47 | 64 | 1.83 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 31 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.48 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 27 | 27 | 44 | 71 | 2.63 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 35 | 36 | 41 | 77 | 2.20 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Division 1 | 31 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.65 | 116 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Division 1 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.36 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.15 | 96 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Division 1 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.48 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 35 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.71 | 87 |

