2022-2023 Chicago Reapers 18U AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 52 | 47 | 41 | 88 | 143 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2. | 52 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 36 | 43 | ||||||||
| 3. | 55 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 26 | 19 | ||||||||
| 4. | 59 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 111 | 21 | ||||||||
| 5. | 57 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||
| 6. | 58 | 2 | 26 | 28 | 16 | 18 | ||||||||
| 7. | 57 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 12 | 39 | ||||||||
| 8. | 52 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 16 | -3 | ||||||||
| 9. | 54 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 22 | 13 | ||||||||
| 10. | 48 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 8 | 18 | ||||||||
| 11. | 53 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 114 | 20 | ||||||||
| 12. | 57 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 93 | 33 | ||||||||
| 13. | 58 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 93 | 4 | ||||||||
| 14. | 40 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 10 | ||||||||
| 15. | 38 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||
| 16. | 51 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 82 | -2 | ||||||||
| 17. | 58 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 19 | ||||||||
| 18. | 59 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||
| 1. | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 37 | 1.73 | .930 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 1912:00 | 849 | |||||
| 2. | 22 | 2.32 | .896 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1295:00 | 522 | |||||
| 1. | 2 | 1.00 | .909 | - | - | - | 0 | 102:00 | 20 | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2022-2023 Chicago Reapers 18U AAA Staff
- Head Coach
Brett Lebda - Assoc. Coach
Chuck Linkenheld - Assoc. Coach
Rick Rewiako - Asst. Coach
Paul Letto - President
Steven Dry
2022-2023 Chicago Reapers 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Chicago Reapers 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- 18U AAA
- Team Colors
- Black + Red
- Town
- Mount Prospect, IL, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Chicago Reapers 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Chicago Reapers 18U AAA: 1 397 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Chicago Reapers 13U AAA (13U AAA)
- Chicago Reapers 14U AAA (14U AAA)
- Chicago Reapers 15U AAA (15U AAA)
- Chicago Reapers 16U AAA (16U AAA)
Chicago Reapers 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Army (U.S. Military Academy) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yorkton Terriers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vernon Vipers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Roosevelt Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rock Springs Prospectors |
Chicago Reapers 18U AAA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Soo Thunderbirds | NOJHL | 14 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Fort Erie Meteors | GOJHL | 9 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | NY Dynamo | NCDC | 7 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fairbanks Ice Dogs | NAHL | 9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Prince George Spruce Kings | BCHL | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Liberty Univ. | ACHA II | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Illinois | ACHA | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Fort Wayne Spacemen | NCDC | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Texas Jr. Brahmas | NA3HL | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 30 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Iowa | ACHA II | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.14 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.29 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.09 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.09 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 86 | 89 | 175 | |
| 2. | 141 | 92 | 64 | 156 | |
| 3. | 118 | 47 | 67 | 114 | |
| 4. | 124 | 37 | 64 | 101 | |
| 5. | 79 | 41 | 58 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 92 | 64 | 156 | |
| 2. | 141 | 86 | 89 | 175 | |
| 3. | 95 | 54 | 41 | 95 | |
| 4. | 118 | 47 | 67 | 114 | |
| 5. | 81 | 46 | 34 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 86 | 89 | 175 | |
| 2. | 118 | 47 | 67 | 114 | |
| 3. | 141 | 92 | 64 | 156 | |
| 4. | 124 | 37 | 64 | 101 | |
| 5. | 79 | 41 | 58 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 86 | 175 | 215 | |
| 2. | 143 | 6 | 55 | 192 | |
| 3. | 124 | 37 | 101 | 165 | |
| 4. | 108 | 19 | 32 | 141 | |
| 5. | 56 | 10 | 24 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 6 | 49 | 55 | |
| 2. | 141 | 86 | 89 | 175 | |
| 3. | 141 | 92 | 64 | 156 | |
| 4. | 124 | 37 | 64 | 101 | |
| 5. | 119 | 42 | 45 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 41 | 99 | 1.25 | |
| 2. | 141 | 86 | 175 | 1.24 | |
| 3. | 49 | 29 | 56 | 1.14 | |
| 4. | 50 | 22 | 56 | 1.12 | |
| 5. | 141 | 92 | 156 | 1.11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 52 | 47 | 41 | 88 | 1.69 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 52 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 1.38 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 56 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 1.09 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 63 | 17 | 43 | 60 | 0.95 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 55 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.07 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 52 | 47 | 41 | 88 | 1.69 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 52 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 1.38 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 57 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 0.91 | - | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 56 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 1.09 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 49 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 1.04 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 63 | 17 | 43 | 60 | 0.95 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 52 | 47 | 41 | 88 | 1.69 | 143 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 55 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.07 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 50 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 1.12 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 50 | 5 | 34 | 39 | 0.78 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 52 | 47 | 41 | 88 | 1.69 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 56 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.43 | 128 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 53 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0.34 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 59 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 0.71 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | 18U AAA | 51 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.63 | 100 |
