2026-2027 Blue Ridge Bobcats Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 0 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Blue Ridge Bobcats Demographics
Loading...
Blue Ridge Bobcats Facts
- Plays in
- Federal Prospects Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Blue + White + Yellow
- Town
- Wytheville, VA, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2026-2027 Blue Ridge Bobcats Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
6 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Blue Ridge Bobcats: 442 GP
KHL: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Iron City Forge (APHL)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Hitachi Energy Arena
- Location
- Wytheville, VA, USA
- Capacity
- 3 650
- Construction Year
- 2019

Blue Ridge Bobcats Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | FPHL | |||
| - | FPHL | |||
| - | FPHL | |||
| - | FPHL | |||
| - | FPHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Atlanta Gladiators | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jacksonville Icemen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Peoria Rivermen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pee Dee IceCats | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Steaua Bucuresti | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Westfield State Univ. |
Blue Ridge Bobcats History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EC Eisbären Balingen | Landesliga | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ulricehamns IF | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Shelburne Muskies | OEHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Stadion Vrchlabí | 2. liga | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Brant County Riverhawks | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Armenia | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.69 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.97 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 26.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.24 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 145 | 55 | 92 | 147 | |
| 2. | 91 | 42 | 31 | 73 | |
| 3. | 112 | 37 | 33 | 70 | |
| 4. | 68 | 19 | 50 | 69 | |
| 5. | 53 | 20 | 47 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 145 | 55 | 92 | 147 | |
| 2. | 91 | 42 | 31 | 73 | |
| 3. | 112 | 37 | 33 | 70 | |
| 4. | 94 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 5. | 98 | 27 | 34 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 145 | 55 | 92 | 147 | |
| 2. | 68 | 19 | 50 | 69 | |
| 3. | 53 | 20 | 47 | 67 | |
| 4. | 117 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |
| 5. | 86 | 16 | 38 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 117 | 22 | 64 | 228 | |
| 2. | 94 | 28 | 52 | 205 | |
| 3. | 145 | 55 | 147 | 154 | |
| 4. | 25 | 0 | 4 | 137 | |
| 5. | 112 | 37 | 70 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 145 | 55 | 92 | 147 | |
| 2. | 117 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |
| 3. | 112 | 37 | 33 | 70 | |
| 4. | 98 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 5. | 94 | 28 | 24 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 17 | 27 | 1.69 | |
| 2. | 19 | 18 | 29 | 1.53 | |
| 3. | 53 | 20 | 67 | 1.26 | |
| 4. | 20 | 6 | 21 | 1.05 | |
| 5. | 145 | 55 | 147 | 1.01 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 53 | 20 | 47 | 67 | 1.26 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 56 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.14 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 52 | 13 | 42 | 55 | 1.06 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 51 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 0.96 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 39 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 1.21 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 51 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 0.96 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 56 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.14 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 53 | 20 | 47 | 67 | 1.26 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 50 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 0.72 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 48 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 0.65 | 119 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 53 | 20 | 47 | 67 | 1.26 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 52 | 13 | 42 | 55 | 1.06 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 56 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.14 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 39 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 1.21 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 56 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 0.64 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | FPHL | 54 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.28 | 123 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.21 | 121 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 48 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 0.65 | 119 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 51 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 0.65 | 118 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 48 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.56 | 95 |
