2024-2025 Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 19 | Plymouth, MN, USA | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #19 | 19 | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #4 | 19 | Champlin Park, MN, USA | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #44 | 19 | Wayzata, MN, USA | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #15 | 19 | Apple Valley, MN, USA | 6'2" | 220 | R | ||||
| #55 | 18 | MN, USA | 6'0" | 165 | - | ||||
| #11 | 19 | Shakopee, MN, USA | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #92 | 19 | Rogers, MN, USA | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Wayzata, MN, USA | 5'8" | 152 | R | ||||
| #39 | 19 | Bloomington, MN, USA | 5'4" | 115 | R | ||||
| #45 | 19 | MN, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #93 | 19 | Lino Lakes, MN, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #78 | 19 | Mahtomedi, MN, USA | 5'6" | 165 | R | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Blaine, MN, USA | 5'9" | 170 | R | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Rogers, MN, USA | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #59 | 20 | Wayzata, MN, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #13 | 19 | MN, USA | 6'2" | 165 | R | ||||
| #56 | 19 | Plymouth, MN, USA | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #27 | 19 | Wayzata, MN, USA | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
2024-2025 Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- 18U AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA: 3 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Minnesota Lakers 18U AAA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Grand Canyon Univ. | ACHA II | 14 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kenai River Brown Bears | NAHL | 15 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Nebraska | ACHA II | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Squatch | NCDC | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Granite City Lumberjacks | NA3HL | 9 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Nebraska | ACHA II | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Oklahoma Warriors | NAHL | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of North Dakota | ACHA II | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ogden Mustangs | NAHL | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Mountain Kings | NAHL | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.86 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 18.57 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
| 2. | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 3. | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| 4. | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
| 2. | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 3. | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| 4. | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 2. | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| 3. | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | |
| 4. | 10 | 1 | 5 | 14 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4 | 11 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 2. | 10 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
| 3. | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 4. | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| 5. | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 4. | 10 | 8 | 11 | 1.10 | |
| 5. | 10 | 5 | 11 | 1.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | THF 18U | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | THF 18U | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | MES 18U | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | THF 18U | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | THF 18U | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 15 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 14 |
