2018-2019 Season
Nittorps IK U16 are 4-13-1 in the 2018-19 U16 Div.1 season with 14 points, 6th in the Västergötland and 84th overall.
2018-2019 Nittorps IK U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 22 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 23 | Värnamo GIK | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #30 | 22 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 23 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 22 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 23 | Nittorps IK | 6'1" | 159 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #75 | 24 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #28 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #56 | 22 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #2 | 22 | Nittorps IK | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #77 | 23 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #55 | 23 | Nittorps IK | 6'0" | 141 | L | ||||
| #14 | 22 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #59 | 23 | Nittorps IK | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #61 | 22 | Nittorps IK | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #33 | 22 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #40 | 22 | Nittorps IK | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #87 | 23 | Nittorps IK | 5'6" | 132 | L | ||||
| #11 | 24 | Nittorps IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #20 | 22 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #22 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #60 | 21 | Gislaveds SK | 6'1" | 179 | L | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #92 | 22 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #14 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #75 | 24 | Nittorps IK | 5'7" | 121 | L | ||||
| #21 | 22 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #15 | 22 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| 22 | Nittorps IK | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| #10 | 22 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #53 | 23 | Nittorps IK | 6'0" | 203 | L | ||||
| #19 | 22 | Nittorps IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #26 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | 5'11" | 154 | R | ||||
| #5 | 21 | Nittorps IK | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Gislaveds SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #97 | 22 | Fotskäls HC | - | - | L | ||||
2018-2019 Nittorps IK U16 Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 Nittorps IK U16 Demographics
Loading...
Nittorps IK U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nittorp, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Nittorps IK U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
39 players
- Experience
- Nittorps IK U16: 547 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Nittorps IK U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Nittorps IK U16 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HA74 | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Dalen | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Varberg HK | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Ulricehamns IF | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nittorps IK | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Varberg HK | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kalmar HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.48 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 15.56 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 15.11 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 14.68 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 15.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 32 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 3. | 35 | 35 | 35 | 70 | |
| 4. | 25 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 5. | 49 | 29 | 12 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 32 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 3. | 35 | 35 | 35 | 70 | |
| 4. | 25 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 5. | 49 | 29 | 12 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 2. | 32 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 3. | 35 | 35 | 35 | 70 | |
| 4. | 59 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 5. | 33 | 6 | 20 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 43 | 72 | 132 | |
| 2. | 33 | 6 | 26 | 55 | |
| 3. | 36 | 21 | 28 | 44 | |
| 4. | 22 | 3 | 5 | 43 | |
| 5. | 46 | 3 | 9 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 52 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 3. | 49 | 29 | 12 | 41 | |
| 4. | 46 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 5. | 44 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 25 | 33 | 70 | 2.80 | |
| 4. | 15 | 15 | 34 | 2.27 | |
| 5. | 32 | 37 | 72 | 2.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 2.22 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.35 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 11 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 3.45 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Div.1 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.27 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 14 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 2.29 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 2.22 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 14 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 2.29 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.35 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 2.46 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 1.67 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 11 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 3.45 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.35 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 2.22 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Div.1 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.27 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 2.46 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 1.06 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.59 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.29 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U16 Div.1 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.27 | 35 |
