Select Season
2021-2022 Season
GrIFK U19 are 7-8-2 in the 2021-22 U19 Ylempi season with 16 points, 4th in the Alkusarja - Lohko 3 and 23rd overall.
2021-2022 GrIFK U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | ||||||||||
| #24 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #12 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| 21 | 5'11" | 183 | R | |||||||
| #14 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 21 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #35 | 22 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #33 | 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #1 | 21 | Nurmijärvi, FIN | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #25 | 22 | Bayonne, FRA | 5'9" | 172 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #21 | 23 | Kauniainen, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| #23 | 22 | Vantaa, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #5 | 22 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #4 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| #7 | 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 22 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 23 | 5'11" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||||
| #26 | 22 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #9 | 23 | 6'1" | 170 | - | ||||||
| #19 | 23 | - | - | - | 26/27 | |||||
| #17 | 23 | Espoo, FIN | 5'9" | 161 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #20 | 22 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| 20 | 5'10" | 174 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #10 | 23 | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #15 | 23 | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||||
| #16 | 21 | Kirkkonummi, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 22 | 6'0" | 192 | L | 26/27 | ||||||
| #17 | 22 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #18 | 22 | - | - | R | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 23 | 5'8" | 128 | - | ||||||
| #8 | 23 | Kirkkonummi, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #2 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #13 | 22 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'11" | 154 | L | 26/27 | ||||
2021-2022 GrIFK U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Mika Taurivuo - Goaltending Coach
Jari-Pekka Kuronen - Team Manager
Janne Puustinen - Equipment Manager
Jarmo Kastikainen - Equipment Manager
Juha Perko
2021-2022 GrIFK U19 Captains
2021-2022 GrIFK U19 Demographics
Loading...
GrIFK U19 Facts
- Plays in
- U19 Ylempi
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kauniainen, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 GrIFK U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
1 player
- Experience
- GrIFK U19: 554 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
GrIFK U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
GrIFK U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 60 | 77 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 | - |
| U19 Ylempi | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 97 | 102 | 16 | 0.94 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Näädät | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Mighty Cocks | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat II | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat II | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Toulouse-Blagnac II | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Toulouse-Blagnac | Division 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.35 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
| 2. | 28 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |
| 3. | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 4. | 27 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |
| 5. | 26 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
| 2. | 28 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |
| 3. | 26 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |
| 4. | 28 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |
| 5. | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |
| 2. | 29 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
| 3. | 28 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |
| 4. | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | |
| 5. | 27 | 12 | 15 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 6 | 21 | 41 | |
| 2. | 28 | 4 | 25 | 36 | |
| 3. | 27 | 7 | 15 | 36 | |
| 4. | 28 | 13 | 24 | 20 | |
| 5. | 24 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 2. | 29 | 20 | 24 | 44 | |
| 3. | 29 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 4. | 28 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |
| 5. | 28 | 4 | 21 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 16 | 44 | 1.57 | |
| 2. | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 3. | 29 | 20 | 44 | 1.52 | |
| 4. | 17 | 5 | 19 | 1.12 | |
| 5. | 27 | 12 | 28 | 1.04 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 1.52 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.57 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 27 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 1.52 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.57 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.86 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.57 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 1.52 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 0.89 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 27 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 1.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 24 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.88 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 0.89 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 27 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.56 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.86 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 24 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.58 | 20 |
