2022-2023 Season
Gibbons Pioneers were 5-36-1 in the 2022-23 GMHL season with 11 points, 6th in the Alberta and 24th overall.
2022-2023 Gibbons Pioneers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 29 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 97 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 2. | 33 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 35 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 24 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 17 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 33 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 6. | 36 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 23 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 17 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 33 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 8. | 26 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 35 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 97 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 23 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 38 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 25 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 102 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |||
| 13. | 28 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 34 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 75 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||
| 15. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 17. | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 40 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 18. | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 19 | 8.80 | .829 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 880:00 | 756 | 3 | 6.33 | .870 | ||
| 2. | 10 | 8.62 | .821 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 571:00 | 458 | |||||
| 3. | 20 | 8.93 | .809 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 994:00 | 773 | |||||
2022-2023 Gibbons Pioneers Demographics
Loading...
Gibbons Pioneers Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Green + Blue + White
- Town
- Gibbons, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2021
2022-2023 Gibbons Pioneers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Gibbons Pioneers: 659 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Gibbons Pioneers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Utah Altitude | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Värmdö HC J20 |
Gibbons Pioneers History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rocky Rams | HJHL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Redwater Rebels | NJHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Redwater Rebels | NJHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | High River Flyers | HJHL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Redwater Rebels | NJHL | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rimbey Royals | HJHL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rocky Rams | HJHL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Davenport Univ. (ACHA II) | ACHA II | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rocky Rams | HJHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Redwater Rebels | NJHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 19.53 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 19.93 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 19.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 2. | 57 | 43 | 27 | 70 | |
| 3. | 31 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 4. | 38 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |
| 5. | 81 | 16 | 38 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 2. | 57 | 43 | 27 | 70 | |
| 3. | 31 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 4. | 38 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |
| 5. | 44 | 23 | 10 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 2. | 81 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |
| 3. | 68 | 4 | 36 | 40 | |
| 4. | 71 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |
| 5. | 31 | 34 | 30 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 16 | 54 | 389 | |
| 2. | 71 | 16 | 50 | 226 | |
| 3. | 110 | 10 | 31 | 190 | |
| 4. | 44 | 23 | 33 | 143 | |
| 5. | 39 | 10 | 24 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |
| 2. | 86 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 3. | 81 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |
| 4. | 74 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 5. | 71 | 16 | 34 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 34 | 64 | 2.06 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 7 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 39 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 1.51 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 29 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 1.76 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NJHL | 29 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.52 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 14 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 2.93 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NJHL | 35 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.09 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 39 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 1.51 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NJHL | 29 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.52 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 29 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 1.76 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 14 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 2.93 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | GMHL | 29 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 0.97 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 39 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 1.51 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 29 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 1.76 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NJHL | 35 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.09 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 27 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 1.11 | 122 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 37 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 0.57 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 29 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.52 | 165 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | GMHL | 39 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.62 | 127 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 27 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 1.11 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NJHL | 35 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.60 | 119 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NJHL | 36 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 0.81 | 107 |
