2021-2022 Season
Eastern Thumb Area Legion were 13-12 in the 2021-22 USHS-MI season with 26 points, 2nd in the Independents and 51st overall.
2021-2022 Eastern Thumb Area Legion Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 25 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 22 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 25 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 43 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 24 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 25 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 16 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 25 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 25 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 23 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 14 | 3.72 | .888 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 781:33 | 453 | |||||
| 2. | 8 | 4.00 | .858 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 471:33 | 224 | |||||
2021-2022 Eastern Thumb Area Legion Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Eastern Thumb Area Legion Demographics
Loading...
Eastern Thumb Area Legion Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Michigan
- Team Colors
- Red + Black
- Town
- Sandusky, MI, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Eastern Thumb Area Legion Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Eastern Thumb Area Legion: 490 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Eastern Thumb Area Legion Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Eastern Thumb Area Legion History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Flint Icelanders | USPHL Premier | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | St. Clair County CC | ACHA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 17.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 16.87 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'8" | 130 lbs | 16.55 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'8" | 130 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'8" | 130 lbs | 15.80 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 2. | 76 | 74 | 69 | 143 | |
| 3. | 63 | 85 | 48 | 133 | |
| 4. | 37 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| 5. | 43 | 36 | 19 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 85 | 48 | 133 | |
| 2. | 76 | 74 | 69 | 143 | |
| 3. | 98 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 4. | 43 | 36 | 19 | 55 | |
| 5. | 74 | 31 | 13 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 2. | 76 | 74 | 69 | 143 | |
| 3. | 63 | 85 | 48 | 133 | |
| 4. | 26 | 14 | 35 | 49 | |
| 5. | 37 | 27 | 30 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 10 | 31 | 124 | |
| 2. | 98 | 64 | 151 | 95 | |
| 3. | 74 | 31 | 44 | 95 | |
| 4. | 76 | 74 | 143 | 92 | |
| 5. | 73 | 8 | 23 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 100 | 10 | 30 | 40 | |
| 2. | 98 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 3. | 76 | 74 | 69 | 143 | |
| 4. | 76 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 5. | 76 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 27 | 40 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 63 | 85 | 133 | 2.11 | |
| 3. | 76 | 74 | 143 | 1.88 | |
| 4. | 26 | 14 | 49 | 1.88 | |
| 5. | 98 | 64 | 151 | 1.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 2.62 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MI | 23 | 45 | 17 | 62 | 2.70 | 21 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.00 | 19 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 1.88 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MI | 25 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.84 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MI | 23 | 45 | 17 | 62 | 2.70 | 21 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 2.62 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MI | 25 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 1.80 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MI | 16 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 2.50 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.00 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 1.88 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 37 | 31 | 68 | 2.62 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 2.00 | 19 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MI | 25 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.68 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USHS-MI | 25 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.84 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MI | 21 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.81 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 26 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.54 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MI | 24 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.33 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MI | 22 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 1.32 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USHS-MI | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.18 | 45 |
