Select Season
2021-2022 Season
Kiekkohait U19 are 6-9-1 in the 2021-22 U19 Ylempi season with 13 points, 5th in the Alkusarja - Lohko 2 and 31st overall.
2021-2022 Kiekkohait U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | ||||||||||
| 21 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| 21 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| #5 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #32 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #3 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #29 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #15 | 22 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| 20 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| 21 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| 21 | - | - | L | Junior | ||||||
| 20 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #72 | 21 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #31 | 22 | Salo, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| 22 | - | - | L | |||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #51 | 24 | 5'3" | 110 | L | ||||||
| #53 | 20 | Salo, FIN | 6'3" | 181 | L | Loan | ||||
| #33 | 23 | - | - | - | 25/26 | |||||
| #6 | 24 | Salo, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #77 | 21 | Salo, FIN | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #22 | 23 | Somero, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #67 | 22 | Somero, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 21 | Turku, FIN | 5'8" | 161 | L | Loan | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #11 | 23 | Salo, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| 20 | - | - | - | |||||||
| #52 | 21 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #18 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #26 | 24 | Salo, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #71 | 22 | Vihti, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #16 | 23 | Salo, FIN | 5'7" | 139 | L | |||||
| #28 | 24 | Salo, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
2021-2022 Kiekkohait U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Jani Nurmi - Asst. Coach
Tomi Raassina - Team Manager
Mikko Keto - Team Manager
Susanna Sahakangas - Equipment Manager
Pauli Kivimäki - Equipment Manager
Toni Loiske - Equipment Manager
Marko Sahakangas - Equipment Manager
Toni Virta
2021-2022 Kiekkohait U19 Captains
2021-2022 Kiekkohait U19 Demographics
Loading...
Kiekkohait U19 Facts
- Plays in
- U19 Ylempi
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Salo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Kiekkohait U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- Kiekkohait U19: 414 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Kiekkohait U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Kiekkohait U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 84 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| U19 Ylempi | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 57 | 64 | 13 | 0.81 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Näädät | III-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Peliitat | II-divisioona | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekkohait | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kiekkohait | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekkohait | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 18.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |
| 2. | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |
| 3. | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |
| 4. | 28 | 15 | 6 | 21 | |
| 5. | 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 15 | 6 | 21 | |
| 2. | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |
| 3. | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |
| 4. | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |
| 5. | 21 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |
| 2. | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |
| 3. | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |
| 4. | 26 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 5. | 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 5 | 14 | 59 | |
| 2. | 21 | 9 | 15 | 36 | |
| 3. | 25 | 10 | 23 | 28 | |
| 4. | 29 | 13 | 37 | 26 | |
| 5. | 16 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |
| 2. | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |
| 3. | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | |
| 4. | 28 | 15 | 6 | 21 | |
| 5. | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 13 | 37 | 1.28 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 17 | 8 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 5. | 25 | 10 | 23 | 0.92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 1.28 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.86 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.92 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 0.75 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.94 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 28 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 0.75 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 1.28 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.86 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.92 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 21 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.71 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 1.28 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.86 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.92 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.54 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 17 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.94 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 26 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.54 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 21 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.71 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 25 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.92 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 29 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 1.28 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U19 Ylempi | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 20 |
