2021-2022 Season
CNHA Black U18 AA were 15-9-4 in the 2021-22 HCAA U18 season with 34 points, 5th overall.
2021-2022 CNHA Black U18 AA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 28 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 24 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |||
| 2. | 24 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 39 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 28 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 20 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 27 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 26 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 25 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 28 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |||
| 7. | 24 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 51 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 8. | 26 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 26 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 60 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 26 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 11. | 27 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 48 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 65 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |||
| 13. | 28 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 21 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 26 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 22 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 24 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 22 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 19. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 15 | 2.94 | .900 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 754:00 | 334 | 1 | 2.00 | .909 | ||
| 2. | 17 | 4.02 | .884 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 924:00 | 472 | 1 | 8.00 | .750 | ||
2021-2022 CNHA Black U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
CNHA Black U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U18 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 CNHA Black U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- CNHA Black U18 AA: 472 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
CNHA Black U18 AA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | AEHL U18 AA | |||
| - | AEHL U18 AA | |||
| 0 - 1 | AEHL U18 AA | |||
| 3 - 5 | AEHL U18 AA | |||
| 14 - 3 | AEHL U18 AA |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Merritt Centennials | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Westshore Wolves |
CNHA Black U18 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 19 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 120 | 80 | 43 | 1.39 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 19 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 119 | 92 | 43 | 1.39 | 2 | Conference Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | HCAA U18 | 30 | 8 | 18 | - | - | - | 91 | 109 | 20 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 2022-2023 | HCAA U18 | 30 | 6 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 84 | 126 | 13 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 28 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 128 | 101 | 34 | 1.21 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Columbia Valley Rockies | BCHC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Golden Rockets | WIJHL | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | CNHA Gold U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Golden Rockets | WIJHL | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | CNHA Gold U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | CNHA Gold U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Central Oklahoma | ACHA | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Northstars U17 AAA | AEHL U17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Golden Rockets | WIJHL | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cochrane Generals | HJHL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 16.46 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.26 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.57 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.55 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 15 | 40 | 55 | |
| 2. | 54 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 3. | 49 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |
| 4. | 28 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |
| 5. | 24 | 18 | 15 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 23 | 9 | 32 | |
| 2. | 49 | 20 | 14 | 34 | |
| 3. | 27 | 20 | 7 | 27 | |
| 4. | 54 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 5. | 29 | 19 | 9 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 15 | 40 | 55 | |
| 2. | 54 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 3. | 28 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |
| 4. | 29 | 7 | 19 | 26 | |
| 5. | 54 | 19 | 18 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 15 | 55 | 136 | |
| 2. | 31 | 16 | 33 | 84 | |
| 3. | 25 | 3 | 8 | 71 | |
| 4. | 22 | 6 | 11 | 65 | |
| 5. | 28 | 7 | 17 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 15 | 40 | 55 | |
| 2. | 58 | 18 | 15 | 33 | |
| 3. | 57 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |
| 4. | 56 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |
| 5. | 56 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 3. | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 24 | 18 | 33 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 26 | 23 | 32 | 1.23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 28 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.21 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 1.38 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.06 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.06 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HCAA U18 | 26 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1.23 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HCAA U18 | 26 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1.23 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 1.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 29 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 0.97 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 1.38 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.06 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.06 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 28 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.21 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 29 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.90 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 28 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 1.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 28 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.79 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.06 | 84 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HCAA U18 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.32 | 71 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 28 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.79 | 70 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.06 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.50 | 65 |
