2026-2027 Season
Pennsylvania Huntsmen are 2-10-2 in the 2026-27 EHL season with 6 points, 6th in the Mid-Atlantic and 13th overall.
2026-2027 Pennsylvania Huntsmen Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #31 | 19 | Tonawanda, NY, USA | 6'0" | 205 | L | |||||
| #30 | 19 | Jacksonville, NC, USA | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #50 | 18 | Louisville, NY, USA | 6'2" | 176 | R | |||||
| #40 | 19 | Arlington, VA, USA | 6'0" | 172 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #81 | 20 | Nazareth, PA, USA | 5'10" | 190 | R | |||||
| #23 | 19 | Broomall, PA, USA | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #54 | 20 | Mill Creek, WA, USA | 5'9" | 170 | R | |||||
| #77 | 20 | Surprise, AZ, USA | 6'4" | 209 | L | |||||
| #4 | 20 | Glasgow, GBR | 5'10" | 194 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #68 | 19 | King of Prussia, PA, USA | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #95 | 20 | Haddon Heights, NJ, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #65 | 19 | NY, USA | 5'7" | 161 | - | |||||
| #17 | 19 | Charlotte, NC, USA | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| #86 | 19 | Gilbertsville, PA, USA | 5'9" | 179 | L | |||||
| #11 | 18 | Columbus, OH, USA | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #27 | 18 | 5'8" | 146 | R | ||||||
| #22 | 20 | Bobcaygeon, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #25 | 17 | Palma de Mallorca, ESP | - | - | L | |||||
| #10 | 18 | Grass Valley, CA, USA | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||
| #71 | 19 | Sausalito, CA, USA | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #85 | 20 | Reading, PA, USA | 5'10" | 134 | L | |||||
| #98 | 17 | PA, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #89 | 20 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Pennsylvania Huntsmen Demographics
Loading...
Pennsylvania Huntsmen Facts
- Plays in
- Eastern Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Neon Green + Black
- Town
- Exton, PA, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2023
2026-2027 Pennsylvania Huntsmen Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Pennsylvania Huntsmen: 561 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Pennsylvania Huntsmen Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | EHL | |||
| - | EHL | |||
| 4 - 10 | EHL | |||
| 7 - 1 | EHL | |||
| 8 - 2 | EHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Niagara Falls Canucks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stevenson Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Mariehamn | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nazareth College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Seattle Totems | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saint Anselm College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Potsdam | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Potsdam |
Pennsylvania Huntsmen History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic City Seals | EHLP | 11 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Philadelphia Little Flyers | EHL | 15 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Charleston Colonials | NCDC | 14 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic City Seals | EHLP | 11 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Misericordia Univ. | ACHA II | 10 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 21 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Maryville Univ. | ACHA II | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic City Seals | EHLP | 11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Misericordia Univ. | ACHA II | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Terriers | USPHL Premier | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Alabama | ACHA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.29 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 37 | 37 | 74 | |
| 2. | 85 | 34 | 32 | 66 | |
| 3. | 83 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |
| 4. | 38 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |
| 5. | 46 | 11 | 30 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 37 | 37 | 74 | |
| 2. | 85 | 34 | 32 | 66 | |
| 3. | 83 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |
| 4. | 38 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |
| 5. | 46 | 17 | 12 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 37 | 37 | 74 | |
| 2. | 83 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |
| 3. | 85 | 34 | 32 | 66 | |
| 4. | 46 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |
| 5. | 67 | 1 | 28 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 37 | 74 | 168 | |
| 2. | 64 | 11 | 33 | 125 | |
| 3. | 83 | 20 | 53 | 99 | |
| 4. | 66 | 11 | 29 | 82 | |
| 5. | 50 | 2 | 13 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 37 | 37 | 74 | |
| 2. | 88 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 3. | 88 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |
| 4. | 85 | 34 | 32 | 66 | |
| 5. | 83 | 20 | 33 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 18 | 42 | 1.11 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 35 | 16 | 32 | 0.91 | |
| 4. | 46 | 11 | 41 | 0.89 | |
| 5. | 15 | 9 | 13 | 0.87 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 44 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.36 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 45 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.00 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 38 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.11 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 46 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 0.89 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 46 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.85 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 44 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.36 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 45 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.00 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 38 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.11 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 46 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 0.63 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 35 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 0.91 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 44 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.36 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 46 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 0.89 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 46 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 0.85 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 38 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.11 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 45 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 1.00 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 44 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 1.36 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | EHL | 50 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.40 | 85 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 45 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.31 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | EHL | 50 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.26 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 45 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 62 |
