2026-2027 Alvernia Univ. Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Fort Wayne, IN, USA | 6'1" | 190 | - | |||||
| #31 | 22 | Pittsburgh, PA, USA | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #3 | 22 | Oklahoma City, OK, USA | 6'2" | 187 | L | |||||
| #24 | 22 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | R | |||||
| #25 | 23 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| #20 | 21 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #4 | 21 | Val-d'Or, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 214 | L | |||||
| #2 | 22 | Cranbury, NJ, USA | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| #8 | 21 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #28 | 23 | Kamloops, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| #7 | 22 | West Chester, PA, USA | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
| #26 | 21 | Riga, LAT | 6'4" | 194 | L | |||||
| #19 | 22 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | R | |||||
| #46 | 22 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 163 | L | |||||
| #10 | 20 | Pembroke, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 192 | L | |||||
| #13 | 20 | Whitby, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | R | |||||
| #12 | 22 | Wayne, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| #9 | 21 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #17 | 20 | Milton, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| #14 | 23 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 192 | R | |||||
| #29 | 22 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #22 | 23 | Stockholm, SWE | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| #91 | 21 | Hamilton, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
2026-2027 Alvernia Univ. Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Alvernia Univ. Demographics
Loading...
Alvernia Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- NCAA Division III
- Team Colors
- Maroon + Gold
- Town
- Reading, PA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Alvernia Univ. Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
6 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Alvernia Univ.: 453 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Alvernia Univ. Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Stockton Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Lepplax | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Muik Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fayetteville Marksmen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stockton Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Corpus Christi IceRays | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Virden Oil Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fayetteville Marksmen |
Alvernia Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 73 | 63 | 38 | 1.46 | - | Conference SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 26 | 11 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 85 | 86 | - | - | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 13 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 85 | 81 | - | - | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | - | - | 72 | 103 | 21 | 0.81 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 6 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Danbury Hat Tricks | FPHL | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Lepplax | II-divisioona | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Muik Hockey | Suomi-sarja | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Evansville Thunderbolts | SPHL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | NCAA III | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Elmira College | NCAA III | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Birmingham Bulls | SPHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Roger Williams Univ. | NCAA III | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.65 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.08 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.15 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.38 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.03 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 21 | 34 | 55 | |
| 2. | 59 | 25 | 27 | 52 | |
| 3. | 89 | 28 | 23 | 51 | |
| 4. | 101 | 10 | 38 | 48 | |
| 5. | 89 | 18 | 27 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 28 | 23 | 51 | |
| 2. | 59 | 25 | 27 | 52 | |
| 3. | 49 | 21 | 34 | 55 | |
| 4. | 89 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 5. | 93 | 17 | 21 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 10 | 38 | 48 | |
| 2. | 49 | 21 | 34 | 55 | |
| 3. | 59 | 25 | 27 | 52 | |
| 4. | 89 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 5. | 52 | 9 | 26 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 4 | 5 | 95 | |
| 2. | 49 | 10 | 20 | 85 | |
| 3. | 72 | 10 | 23 | 82 | |
| 4. | 84 | 6 | 23 | 74 | |
| 5. | 52 | 9 | 35 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 10 | 38 | 48 | |
| 2. | 93 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |
| 3. | 89 | 28 | 23 | 51 | |
| 4. | 89 | 18 | 27 | 45 | |
| 5. | 84 | 6 | 17 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 21 | 55 | 1.12 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 59 | 25 | 52 | 0.88 | |
| 4. | 26 | 11 | 21 | 0.81 | |
| 5. | 25 | 7 | 17 | 0.68 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.22 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 22 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 24 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.88 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.78 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.22 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 24 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.88 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 22 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.82 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 23 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.83 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.22 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 22 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.78 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 26 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.69 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 27 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.59 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 24 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.33 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 25 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.56 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 25 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.40 | 40 |
