2024-2025 Season
Heerenveen Flyers II are 7-14-1 in the 2024-25 Netherlands2 season with 21 points, 9th overall.
2024-2025 Heerenveen Flyers II Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 18 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 22 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 22 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 21 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 15 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 22 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 21 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 20 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 64 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 20 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 41 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 19 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 5 | 9.94 | - | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 247:35 | - | |||||
| 3. | 8 | 7.06 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 195:20 | - | |||||
| 4. | 16 | 5.31 | - | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 880:58 | - | |||||
2024-2025 Heerenveen Flyers II Demographics
Loading...
Heerenveen Flyers II Facts
- Plays in
- Tweede Divisie
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Heerenveen, NED
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Heerenveen Flyers II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Heerenveen Flyers II: 1 107 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Heerenveen Flyers (Netherlands)
Heerenveen Flyers II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired |
Heerenveen Flyers II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heerenveen Flyers II | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 97 | 143 | 21 | 0.95 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 76 | 85 | 34 | 1.55 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 6 | 16 | - | 0 | 2 | 68 | 112 | 20 | 0.83 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Netherlands2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Netherlands2 | 19 | 11 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 131 | 61 | 38 | 2 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 13 | 4 | - | 2 | 3 | 127 | 79 | 46 | 2.09 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 81 | 59 | 36 | 2 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 8 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 83 | 91 | 27 | 1.13 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 99 | 99 | 37 | 1.54 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 3 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 133 | 4 | 0.22 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| Friesland Flyers Heerenveen | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 148 | 53 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | - |
| Heerenveen Flyers II | |||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 81 | 158 | 23 | 0.96 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 49 | 158 | 10 | 0.56 | - | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 70 | 62 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 6 | 17 | - | 0 | 1 | 76 | 140 | 19 | 0.79 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2002-2003 | Netherlands2 | 28 | 11 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 103 | 115 | 36 | 1.29 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | Netherlands2 | 20 | 5 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 60 | 106 | 18 | 0.9 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1998-1999 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 1 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 105 | 5 | 0.28 | 7 | Relegated |
| 1986-1987 | Netherlands2 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 195 | 4 | 0.27 | 6 | - |
| 1984-1985 | Netherlands2 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 122 | 5 | 0.31 | 5 | - |
| 1983-1984 | Netherlands2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 45 | 15 | 1.25 | 2 | - |
| 1982-1983 | Netherlands2 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 102 | 6 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 1980-1981 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 196 | 13 | 0.54 | 11 | - |
| 1976-1977 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 191 | 11 | 0.46 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Utrecht Dragons | Eredivisie | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers | Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers U23 | Netherlands U23 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Capitals Leeuwarden/Groningen U23 | Netherlands U23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers | Eredivisie | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ugly Guns Heerenveen | Tweede Divisie | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers | Eredivisie | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nijmegen Devils | Eredivisie | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nijmegen Devils | Eredivisie | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ugly Guns Heerenveen | Tweede Divisie | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 22.47 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.39 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 21.88 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.28 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 77 | 61 | 138 | |
| 2. | 52 | 48 | 75 | 123 | |
| 3. | 53 | 42 | 69 | 111 | |
| 4. | 163 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 5. | 93 | 69 | 33 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 77 | 61 | 138 | |
| 2. | 93 | 69 | 33 | 102 | |
| 3. | 163 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 4. | 52 | 48 | 75 | 123 | |
| 5. | 53 | 42 | 69 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 48 | 75 | 123 | |
| 2. | 53 | 42 | 69 | 111 | |
| 3. | 68 | 77 | 61 | 138 | |
| 4. | 163 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 5. | 122 | 40 | 57 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 17 | 52 | 256 | |
| 2. | 25 | 4 | 8 | 252 | |
| 3. | 122 | 40 | 97 | 246 | |
| 4. | 163 | 50 | 108 | 229 | |
| 5. | 22 | 5 | 10 | 192 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 163 | 50 | 58 | 108 | |
| 2. | 142 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 3. | 131 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |
| 4. | 122 | 40 | 57 | 97 | |
| 5. | 104 | 13 | 34 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 24 | 52 | 2.89 | |
| 2. | 52 | 48 | 123 | 2.37 | |
| 3. | 22 | 22 | 51 | 2.32 | |
| 4. | 53 | 42 | 111 | 2.09 | |
| 5. | 68 | 77 | 138 | 2.03 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Netherlands2 | 16 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 3.81 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 18 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 3.22 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 2.89 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 2.32 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 2.33 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 32 | 9 | 41 | 1.71 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 18 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 3.22 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 27 | 15 | 42 | 2.33 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Netherlands2 | 20 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 2.00 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Netherlands2 | 17 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 2.29 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Netherlands2 | 16 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 3.81 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 2.32 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Netherlands2 | 18 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 2.89 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Netherlands3 | 18 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 3.22 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Netherlands2 | 24 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.58 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Netherlands2 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.38 | 157 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Netherlands2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.40 | 134 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands2 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.43 | 132 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Netherlands2 | 22 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.05 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Netherlands2 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.48 | 81 |
