2025-2026 Season
Mostecti Lvi U17 are 23-1-0 in the 2025-26 Czechia U17 3 season with 69 points, 1st in the Skupina 1 and 7th overall.
2025-2026 Mostecti Lvi U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 16 | 5'7" | 123 | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 16 | 5'11" | 130 | L | |||||||
| 17 | 5'8" | 137 | R | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||||
| 17 | 5'8" | 137 | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | Most, CZE | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 16 | - | - | R | |||||||
| 17 | 5'7" | 139 | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | Chomutov, CZE | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | Usti nad Labem, CZE | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'2" | 95 | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | Chomutov, CZE | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 15 | Most, CZE | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | 4'11" | 97 | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
2025-2026 Mostecti Lvi U17 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Mostecti Lvi U17 Demographics
Loading...
Mostecti Lvi U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Regionální liga dorostu
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Most, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Mostecti Lvi U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Mostecti Lvi U17: 568 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mostecti Lvi (Czechia3)
- Mostecti Lvi U15 (Czechia U15 2)
- Mostecti Lvi U20 (Czechia U20 3)
Mostecti Lvi U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Mostecti Lvi U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mostecti Lvi U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 24 | 23 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 204 | 43 | 69 | 2.88 | 1 | - |
| Mostečtí Lvi U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Czechia U17 3 | 25 | 25 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 231 | 37 | 75 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 16 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 113 | 36 | 44 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 3 | 16 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 57 | 62 | 22 | 1.38 | 3 | - |
| Czechia U17 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 131 | 14 | 41 | 2.93 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 2 | 21 | 4 | 16 | - | 0 | 1 | 47 | 95 | 13 | 0.62 | 7 | Relegated |
| Czechia U17 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 76 | 43 | 28 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U17 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 9 | 1.8 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Litvinov U16 | Czechia U16 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Flemingsbergs IK U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ontario Hockey Academy U17 | CSSHLE U18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IK Göta Bromma U20 | U20 Region | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pirati Chomutov U20 | Liga junioru | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Banik Pribram U20 | Liga junioru | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary U20 | Extraliga junioru | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Stadion Litomerice U20 | Liga junioru | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Litvinov U18 | Czechia U18 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Mostečtí Lvi | 2. liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 16.60 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 154 lbs | 16.20 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 143 lbs | 16.27 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'6" | 205 lbs | 15.90 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |
| 2. | 29 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 3. | 28 | 34 | 33 | 67 | |
| 4. | 37 | 28 | 22 | 50 | |
| 5. | 43 | 23 | 27 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 2. | 28 | 34 | 33 | 67 | |
| 3. | 30 | 29 | 10 | 39 | |
| 4. | 43 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |
| 5. | 37 | 28 | 22 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |
| 2. | 29 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 3. | 28 | 34 | 33 | 67 | |
| 4. | 27 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |
| 5. | 37 | 14 | 29 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 28 | 50 | 179 | |
| 2. | 15 | 8 | 11 | 113 | |
| 3. | 43 | 28 | 79 | 77 | |
| 4. | 28 | 34 | 67 | 73 | |
| 5. | 28 | 18 | 45 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 28 | 51 | 79 | |
| 2. | 43 | 23 | 27 | 50 | |
| 3. | 43 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |
| 4. | 37 | 28 | 22 | 50 | |
| 5. | 37 | 14 | 29 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 38 | 76 | 2.62 | |
| 2. | 12 | 14 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 3. | 28 | 34 | 67 | 2.39 | |
| 4. | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 5. | 21 | 16 | 44 | 2.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 29 | 38 | 38 | 76 | 2.62 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 28 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 2.39 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 22 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 2.55 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 3 | 27 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.81 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 1.53 | 169 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 29 | 38 | 38 | 76 | 2.62 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 28 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 2.39 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 1.53 | 169 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 21 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 1.57 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 22 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 2.55 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 29 | 38 | 38 | 76 | 2.62 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 22 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 2.55 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 28 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 2.39 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 3 | 27 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.81 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 21 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 2.10 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 1.53 | 169 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.73 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 28 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 2.39 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 28 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 1.61 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 3 | 21 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.10 | 59 |

