2000-2001 SUNY-Fredonia Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 45 | Stony Brook, NY, USA | 6'1" | 154 | - | |||||
| 47 | Dearborn, MI, USA | 5'8" | 165 | - | |||||
| 51 | Syracuse, NY, USA | 5'11" | 183 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 45 | Skokie, IL, USA | 5'10" | 190 | - | |||||
| 49 | Arlington Heights, IL, USA | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| 49 | Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA | 5'10" | 165 | - | |||||
| 48 | Chicago, IL, USA | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| 45 | Hamburg, NY, USA | 5'11" | 185 | - | |||||
| 47 | Depew, NY, USA | 5'11" | 150 | R | |||||
| 44 | Geneseo, NY, USA | 5'9" | 174 | - | |||||
| 46 | Harrisville, RI, USA | 6'2" | 205 | - | |||||
| 46 | Saranac Lake, NY, USA | 5'10" | 190 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 49 | New York, NY, USA | 6'3" | 216 | - | |||||
| 47 | Brooklyn, NY, USA | 5'10" | 170 | - | |||||
| 49 | Detroit, MI, USA | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 49 | Farmington Hills, MI, USA | 5'8" | 174 | - | |||||
| 48 | Dayton, OH, USA | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| 50 | Salt Lake City, UT, USA | 6'3" | 209 | L | |||||
| 44 | Hamburg, NY, USA | 5'5" | 150 | - | |||||
| 46 | Midland, MI, USA | 5'8" | 161 | - | |||||
| 44 | Hamburg, NY, USA | 5'10" | 146 | - | |||||
| 48 | Alexandria Bay, NY, USA | 6'0" | 201 | - | |||||
| 49 | Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA | 5'10" | 194 | L | |||||
| 46 | Essex, MA, USA | 5'11" | 205 | - | |||||
| 45 | Rocky River, OH, USA | 6'0" | 185 | - | |||||
| 47 | Midland, MI, USA | 5'10" | 170 | - | |||||
| 47 | Lake Placid, NY, USA | 5'9" | 154 | - | |||||
2000-2001 SUNY-Fredonia Demographics
Loading...
SUNY-Fredonia Facts
- Plays in
- NCAA Division III
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Fredonia, NY, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2000-2001 SUNY-Fredonia Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- SUNY-Fredonia: 1 161 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
SUNY-Fredonia Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Buffalo Jr. Sabres | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ottawa Jr. Senators | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lewiston MAINEiacs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Western Connecticut State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Toulouse-Blagnac | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Manitoba Blizzard |
SUNY-Fredonia History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 26 | 4 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 103 | - | - | - | Conference QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 25 | 7 | 18 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 85 | - | - | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 25 | 6 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 85 | - | - | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 25 | 7 | 18 | 0 | - | - | 56 | 101 | 12 | 0.48 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III | 22 | 10 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 74 | 24 | 1.09 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 25 | 7 | 11 | 7 | - | - | 76 | 74 | 11 | 0.44 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA III | 27 | 15 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 74 | 26 | 0.96 | 5 | Conference SF loss |
| 2017-2018 | NCAA III | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 91 | 89 | 22 | 0.79 | 5 | Conference Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | NCAA III | 26 | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 109 | 73 | 22 | 0.85 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2015-2016 | NCAA III | 25 | 8 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 87 | 87 | 14 | 0.56 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | NCAA III | 25 | 4 | 16 | 5 | - | - | 55 | 102 | 3 | 0.12 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | NCAA III | 26 | 7 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 65 | 86 | 17 | 0.65 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2012-2013 | NCAA III | 25 | 6 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 41 | 98 | 17 | 0.68 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2011-2012 | NCAA III | 27 | 12 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 82 | 21 | 0.78 | 5 | Conference SF loss |
| 2010-2011 | NCAA III | 28 | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 100 | 83 | 22 | 0.79 | 6 | Conference Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | NCAA III | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | First round loss |
| 2008-2009 | NCAA III | 24 | 6 | 13 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | NCAA III | 27 | 15 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2006-2007 | NCAA III | 29 | 15 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | Conference Champion |
| 2005-2006 | NCAA III | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2004-2005 | NCAA III | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2003-2004 | NCAA III | 29 | 13 | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | Conference SF loss |
| 2002-2003 | NCAA III | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 2001-2002 | NCAA III | 24 | 9 | 12 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | NCAA III | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | First round loss |
| 1999-2000 | NCAA III | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | First round loss |
| 1998-1999 | NCAA III | 28 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 1997-1998 | NCAA III | 28 | 10 | 15 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | First round loss |
| 1996-1997 | NCAA III | 30 | 17 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Conference Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cuba | - | 4 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Blackburn Hawks | NIHL 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Rhode Island | ACHA | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | The College of New Jersey | ACHA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Danbury Hat Tricks | FPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen | Eredivisie | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Huntsville Havoc | SPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs | SPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Saginaw Valley State Univ. | ACHA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Mid-South Monarchs | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.90 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.79 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.21 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.15 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.18 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 119 | 115 | 234 | |
| 2. | 56 | 88 | 104 | 192 | |
| 3. | 103 | 53 | 84 | 137 | |
| 4. | 117 | 75 | 61 | 136 | |
| 5. | 107 | 56 | 76 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 119 | 115 | 234 | |
| 2. | 56 | 88 | 104 | 192 | |
| 3. | 117 | 75 | 61 | 136 | |
| 4. | 107 | 56 | 76 | 132 | |
| 5. | 103 | 53 | 84 | 137 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 119 | 115 | 234 | |
| 2. | 56 | 88 | 104 | 192 | |
| 3. | 103 | 53 | 84 | 137 | |
| 4. | 103 | 22 | 83 | 105 | |
| 5. | 107 | 56 | 76 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 51 | 91 | 298 | |
| 2. | 113 | 47 | 99 | 201 | |
| 3. | 84 | 5 | 25 | 190 | |
| 4. | 110 | 5 | 24 | 171 | |
| 5. | 104 | 20 | 58 | 160 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 119 | 115 | 234 | |
| 2. | 117 | 75 | 61 | 136 | |
| 3. | 113 | 47 | 52 | 99 | |
| 4. | 112 | 42 | 59 | 101 | |
| 5. | 111 | 26 | 23 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 119 | 234 | 1.92 | |
| 2. | 56 | 51 | 91 | 1.63 | |
| 3. | 78 | 50 | 117 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 103 | 53 | 137 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 107 | 56 | 132 | 1.23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | 32 | 45 | 29 | 74 | 2.31 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | 34 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 1.85 | - | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | - | 25 | 37 | 62 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | - | 27 | 31 | 58 | - | - | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | 34 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.62 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | 32 | 45 | 29 | 74 | 2.31 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | 34 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 1.85 | - | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | - | 27 | 31 | 58 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | NCAA III | 26 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 1.77 | 150 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | NCAA III | 30 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 1.53 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | - | 25 | 37 | 62 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | 34 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 1.85 | - | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | 34 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.62 | 32 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | 25 | 9 | 32 | 41 | 1.64 | 26 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | NCAA III | - | 27 | 31 | 58 | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | NCAA III | 26 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 1.77 | 150 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | NCAA III | 30 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.50 | 148 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | NCAA III | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | NCAA III | 27 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.78 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | NCAA III | 26 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.46 | 68 |
