2025-2026 Season
Logan Lake Miners are 8-10-2 in the 2025-26 BCIHL season with 18 points, 3rd overall.
2025-2026 Logan Lake Miners Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 27 | Prince George, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | - | ||||
| #33 | 20 | Chilliwack, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #35 | 21 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'5" | 205 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 21 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5'7" | 181 | L | ||||
| #25 | 21 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #5 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 22 | Delta, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 174 | R | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Lillooet, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #7 | 25 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #12 | 23 | North Battleford, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #4 | 28 | Kamloops, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 190 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Merritt, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 22 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Crowsnest Pass, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #26 | 23 | Armstrong, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #2 | 23 | Red Deer, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #23 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | - | ||||
| #11 | 23 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #8 | 24 | Cranbrook, BC, CAN | 5'7" | 150 | - | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Chase, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #24 | 21 | Vernon, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | R | ||||
| #9 | 24 | West Kelowna, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 176 | - | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 150 | L | ||||
| #53 | 23 | Warner, AB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Red Deer, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #20 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 22 | Kimberley, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 174 | L | ||||
| #22 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
2025-2026 Logan Lake Miners Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Grant Friesen - Asst. Coach
Anthony Tulliani - Asst. Coach
Talon Zakall - Asst. GM/Asst. Coach
Zach Wright - Dir.
Mike Carlsen - President
Mike Carlsen - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Kenny Batke
2025-2026 Logan Lake Miners Demographics
Loading...
Logan Lake Miners Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Green, Black, + White
- Town
- Logan Lake, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2021
2025-2026 Logan Lake Miners Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Logan Lake Miners: 823 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Logan Lake Miners Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 2 | BCIHL | |||
| 6 - 1 | BCIHL | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | BCIHL | |||
| 3 - 4 | BCIHL | |||
| 10 - 1 | BCIHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Red River Spartans | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ventura Vikings | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bremerton Sockeyes | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Creston Valley Thunder Cats | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kamloops Storm | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Espanola Paper Kings | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Surrey Knights | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Minot State Univ. |
Logan Lake Miners History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Duquesne Univ. | ACHA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Thompson Rivers Univ. | BCIHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 22.86 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.13 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 22.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 2. | 57 | 41 | 41 | 82 | |
| 3. | 42 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |
| 4. | 52 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 5. | 40 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 2. | 57 | 41 | 41 | 82 | |
| 3. | 52 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 4. | 42 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |
| 5. | 20 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 2. | 57 | 41 | 41 | 82 | |
| 3. | 42 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |
| 4. | 52 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 5. | 15 | 3 | 15 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 48 | 91 | 92 | |
| 2. | 42 | 13 | 39 | 68 | |
| 3. | 57 | 41 | 82 | 62 | |
| 4. | 34 | 1 | 6 | 62 | |
| 5. | 52 | 16 | 33 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 2 | 15 | 17 | |
| 2. | 58 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 3. | 57 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 4. | 57 | 41 | 41 | 82 | |
| 5. | 52 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 48 | 91 | 1.60 | |
| 2. | 57 | 41 | 82 | 1.44 | |
| 3. | 15 | 3 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 42 | 13 | 39 | 0.93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | BCIHL | 19 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.89 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 18 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.83 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | BCIHL | 19 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1.53 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 18 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.61 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | BCIHL | 20 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.20 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | BCIHL | 19 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.89 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 18 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.83 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | BCIHL | 19 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1.53 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 18 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.61 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | BCIHL | 20 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.10 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | BCIHL | 19 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.89 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 18 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.83 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 18 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.61 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 15 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | BCIHL | 20 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.20 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | BCIHL | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | BCIHL | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | BCIHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | BCIHL | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | BCIHL | 20 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.90 | 38 |
