2025-2026 ÉTS Piranhas Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 22 | Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| #31 | 22 | Lachute, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 134 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #3 | 23 | Laurier-Station, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #17 | 22 | Varennes, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
| #21 | 23 | QC, CAN | 5'9" | 141 | L | |||||
| #26 | 22 | Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 168 | L | |||||
| #8 | 24 | Pont-Rouge, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| #2 | 21 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #55 | 21 | Carignan, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | R | |||||
| #27 | 22 | Châteauguay, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #65 | 22 | Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #58 | 22 | Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 216 | L | |||||
| #7 | 21 | Chateauguay, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 181 | L | |||||
| #91 | 26 | Repentigny, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #19 | 22 | Montréal, QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 26 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 25 | Varennes, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 141 | L | |||||
| #24 | 23 | Cowansville, QC, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #20 | 21 | Laval, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| #66 | 21 | Longueuil, QC, CAN | 5'6" | 141 | R | |||||
| #71 | 24 | Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 179 | R | |||||
| #77 | 37 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||||
| #92 | 24 | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 201 | L | |||||
| #10 | 22 | Boucherville, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 157 | R | |||||
2025-2026 ÉTS Piranhas Demographics
Loading...
ÉTS Piranhas Facts
- Plays in
- RSEQ D2
- Team Colors
- Blue + Red + White
- Town
- Montréal, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2022
2025-2026 ÉTS Piranhas Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- ÉTS Piranhas: 815 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
ÉTS Piranhas Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. du Québec en Outaouais | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sainte-Foy Dynamiques | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Granby Inouk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Saint-Laurent Patriotes |
ÉTS Piranhas History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Valleyfield National | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.18 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 22.60 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 23.62 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 38 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 3. | 39 | 7 | 34 | 41 | |
| 4. | 42 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |
| 5. | 60 | 14 | 20 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 2. | 38 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 3. | 42 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |
| 4. | 60 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
| 5. | 21 | 13 | 13 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 2. | 39 | 7 | 34 | 41 | |
| 3. | 52 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 4. | 60 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
| 5. | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 14 | 34 | 60 | |
| 2. | 42 | 18 | 35 | 54 | |
| 3. | 35 | 6 | 15 | 54 | |
| 4. | 35 | 7 | 13 | 50 | |
| 5. | 32 | 1 | 5 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
| 2. | 54 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
| 3. | 52 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 4. | 49 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 5. | 49 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 29 | 63 | 1.66 | |
| 2. | 20 | 11 | 29 | 1.45 | |
| 3. | 52 | 43 | 72 | 1.38 | |
| 4. | 21 | 13 | 26 | 1.24 | |
| 5. | 39 | 7 | 41 | 1.05 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.79 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ D2 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.81 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.45 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1.47 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.79 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ D2 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.44 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1.47 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ D2 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.81 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ D2 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.81 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 1.45 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.79 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 1.00 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 21 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 0.86 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1.47 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.42 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.90 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ D2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ D2 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 1.00 | 32 |
