2026-2027 Season
Hofors HC are 0-3-0 in the 2026-27 Division 2 season with 0 points, 9th in the Västra A and 68th overall.
2026-2027 Hofors HC Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 24. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 25. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 26. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 4.04 | .882 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 59:22 | 30 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 6.50 | .867 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 120:00 | 85 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Hofors HC Staff
- Head Coach
Christer Elfsberg - Head Coach
Stefan Klarfelt - Asst. Coach
Erik Andersson - General Manager
Stefan Åkerberg
2026-2027 Hofors HC Demographics
Loading...
Hofors HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Hofors, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1984
2026-2027 Hofors HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
- Experience
- Hofors HC: 2 096 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hofors HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 5 | Division 2 | |||
| 5 - 1 | Division 2 | |||
| 0 - 8 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Falu IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Valbo HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Falu IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Valbo HC U20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Hofors HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 50 | 63 | 2.63 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 21 | 19 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 138 | 62 | 57 | 2.71 | 1 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 28 | 5 | 21 | - | 0 | 2 | 73 | 129 | 17 | 0.61 | 8 | Relegated |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 28 | 10 | 14 | - | 3 | 1 | 93 | 112 | 37 | 1.32 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 36 | 9 | 16 | - | 4 | 7 | 115 | 147 | 42 | 1.17 | 10 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 7 | 15 | - | 5 | 6 | 99 | 121 | 37 | 1.12 | 10 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 18 | 15 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 145 | 36 | 47 | 2.61 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 28 | 8 | 18 | - | 0 | 2 | 91 | 130 | 26 | 0.93 | 7 | Relegated |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 28 | 7 | 17 | - | 1 | 3 | 80 | 130 | 26 | 0.93 | 7 | Saved in relegation |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 24 | 3 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | 64 | 115 | 16 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 27 | 13 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 129 | 97 | 49 | 1.81 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 30 | 13 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 100 | 113 | 43 | 1.43 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 33 | 15 | 13 | - | 4 | 1 | 116 | 110 | 54 | 1.64 | 5 | Promotion Play | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 10 | - | 3 | 4 | 129 | 112 | 43 | 1.54 | 6 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 15 | - | 2 | 2 | 110 | 125 | 33 | 1.18 | 9 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 116 | 139 | 25 | 0.89 | 9 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 131 | 81 | 33 | 1.27 | 5 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 107 | 120 | 27 | 0.96 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 78 | 137 | 13 | 0.46 | 12 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 28 | 8 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 85 | 119 | 19 | 0.68 | 8 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 26 | 8 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 94 | 132 | 18 | 0.69 | 12 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 56 | 25 | 1.39 | 2 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 70 | 18 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 74 | 95 | 16 | 0.89 | 6 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 131 | 2 | 0.11 | 10 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 47 | 101 | 7 | 0.39 | 10 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 36 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
Hofors HC Stars And Cult Players
Bo Hedström (G)
Stefan Käll (F)
Arto Heinola (F)
Anders Ivarsson (F)
Morgan Lundgren (D)
Per Schederin (D)
Lars Anagrius (D)
Gunnar Sundberg (F)
Stefan Virtanen (F)
Mikko Rautalin (F)
Timo Haukirauma (F)
Stefan Klarfelt (F)
Marcus Westlund (F)
Ulf Söderström (F)
Christer Elfsberg (D)
Andreas Johansson (F)
Mikael Holmqvist (F)
Mathias Strand (F)
Daniel Modén (D)
Adam Engholm (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sandvikens IK | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Partizan Beograd | IntHL | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hallstahammars HK | Division 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sölvesborgs IK | Division 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sandvikens IK | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | TuS Harsefeld | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SUNY-Oswego | ACHA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Skutskärs SK | Division 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariehamn 2 | Division 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.14 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.85 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.74 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 21.39 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 399 | 214 | 221 | 435 | |
| 2. | 385 | 184 | 216 | 400 | |
| 3. | 293 | 160 | 151 | 311 | |
| 4. | 257 | 122 | 179 | 301 | |
| 5. | 269 | 119 | 165 | 284 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 399 | 214 | 221 | 435 | |
| 2. | 385 | 184 | 216 | 400 | |
| 3. | 293 | 160 | 151 | 311 | |
| 4. | 270 | 133 | 146 | 279 | |
| 5. | 257 | 122 | 179 | 301 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 399 | 214 | 221 | 435 | |
| 2. | 385 | 184 | 216 | 400 | |
| 3. | 257 | 122 | 179 | 301 | |
| 4. | 269 | 119 | 165 | 284 | |
| 5. | 293 | 160 | 151 | 311 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 269 | 119 | 284 | 563 | |
| 2. | 293 | 160 | 311 | 469 | |
| 3. | 399 | 214 | 435 | 458 | |
| 4. | 315 | 38 | 154 | 388 | |
| 5. | 279 | 19 | 42 | 368 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 426 | 97 | 151 | 248 | |
| 2. | 399 | 214 | 221 | 435 | |
| 3. | 385 | 184 | 216 | 400 | |
| 4. | 315 | 38 | 116 | 154 | |
| 5. | 293 | 160 | 151 | 311 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 28 | 59 | 2.36 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 24 | 26 | 42 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 20 | 17 | 35 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 27 | 16 | 47 | 1.74 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 1.94 | 30 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.91 | 30 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 33 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 1.85 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 41 | 41 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.91 | 30 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 32 | 34 | 24 | 58 | 1.81 | 6 | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 31 | 32 | 23 | 55 | 1.77 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 1.94 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 1.91 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 2.21 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 2.63 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 31 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 1.74 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 25 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.88 | 182 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 1.52 | 135 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 105 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.85 | 102 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.39 | 102 |

