2025-2026 Season
IK Huge were 13-11-2-0 in the 2025-26 Division 3 season with 37 points, 5th in the Gävleborg and 17th overall.
2025-2026 IK Huge Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 23 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 19 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 21 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 19 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 22 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 22 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 22 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 18 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 15 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 14 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 20 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 18 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 10 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 8 | 2.88 | .901 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 479:20 | 209 | |||||
| 2. | 3 | 3.69 | .889 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 162:35 | 80 | |||||
| 3. | 10 | 4.66 | .869 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 565:57 | 291 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 8.00 | .843 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 43 | |||||
| 5. | 2 | 6.00 | .818 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 120:00 | 54 | |||||
| 6. | 1 | 4.00 | .810 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 17 | |||||
| 7. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 IK Huge Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Markus Dal - Asst. Coach
Sebastian Swing - Team Manager
Örjan Nordström - Conditioning Coach
Jennie Abrahamsson - Conditioning Coach
Lovisa Torstensson - Equipment Manager
Lennart Lind - Equipment Manager
Magnus Östblom
2025-2026 IK Huge Demographics
Loading...
IK Huge Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Gävle, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1927
2025-2026 IK Huge Roster Facts
- Nationalities
38 players
- Experience
- IK Huge: 1 587 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IK Huge U18 (U18 Div.1)
IK Huge Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 12 - 0 | Division 3 | |||
| 1 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 6 - 3 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Gävle GIK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Strömsbro IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sandvikens IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Valbo HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Valbo HC |
IK Huge History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 103 | 37 | 1.54 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 21 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 132 | 62 | 47 | 2.24 | 3 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 56 | 38 | 2.11 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 64 | 57 | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 85 | 57 | 30 | 1.88 | 4 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 15 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 66 | 78 | 17 | 1.13 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 67 | 52 | 30 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 111 | 82 | 42 | 2.1 | 4 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 20 | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 174 | 48 | 51 | 2.55 | 1 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 36 | 61 | 2.77 | 1 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 8 | - | - | 107 | 149 | 18 | 0.64 | 14 | Relegation Play |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 26 | 6 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 76 | 128 | 15 | 0.58 | 12 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 149 | 15 | 0.54 | 11 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 127 | 49 | 34 | 1.62 | 1 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 112 | 71 | 25 | 1.19 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 106 | 60 | 30 | 1.43 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 66 | 85 | 13 | 0.72 | 9 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 92 | 65 | 24 | 1.33 | 5 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 66 | 86 | 12 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 3 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 118 | 49 | 33 | 1.83 | 1 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 3 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 100 | 64 | 22 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 47 | 39 | 13 | 1.3 | 2 | - |
| 1997-1998 | Division 4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 51 | 7 | 0.7 | 4 | - |
| 1996-1997 | Division 4 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 91 | 89 | 20 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 1995-1996 | Division 4 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 99 | 72 | 26 | 1.44 | 4 | - |
| 1994-1995 | Division 4 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 135 | 65 | 25 | 1.39 | 4 | - |
| 1962-1963 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1961-1962 | Division 2 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 100 | 2 | 0.14 | 8 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Valbo HC U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IK Huge U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IK Huge U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SK Iron U20 | U20 Div.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hedesunda IF | Division 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Gävle GIK U20 | U20 Div.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sandvikens IK | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Gävle GIK U20 | U20 Div.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IK Huge U18 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.62 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.88 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.90 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 26.05 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 107 | 153 | 260 | |
| 2. | 228 | 127 | 114 | 241 | |
| 3. | 160 | 104 | 112 | 216 | |
| 4. | 222 | 80 | 107 | 187 | |
| 5. | 206 | 110 | 74 | 184 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 228 | 127 | 114 | 241 | |
| 2. | 206 | 110 | 74 | 184 | |
| 3. | 236 | 107 | 153 | 260 | |
| 4. | 160 | 104 | 112 | 216 | |
| 5. | 222 | 80 | 107 | 187 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 107 | 153 | 260 | |
| 2. | 224 | 30 | 126 | 156 | |
| 3. | 228 | 127 | 114 | 241 | |
| 4. | 160 | 104 | 112 | 216 | |
| 5. | 222 | 80 | 107 | 187 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 6 | 17 | 367 | |
| 2. | 137 | 49 | 89 | 258 | |
| 3. | 113 | 64 | 110 | 245 | |
| 4. | 236 | 107 | 260 | 216 | |
| 5. | 144 | 38 | 83 | 214 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 236 | 107 | 153 | 260 | |
| 2. | 228 | 127 | 114 | 241 | |
| 3. | 224 | 30 | 126 | 156 | |
| 4. | 222 | 80 | 107 | 187 | |
| 5. | 206 | 110 | 74 | 184 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.86 | |
| 4. | 48 | 56 | 85 | 1.77 | |
| 5. | 23 | 20 | 40 | 1.74 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 2.64 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.29 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.70 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 54 | 2.08 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 23 | 34 | 17 | 51 | 2.22 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 23 | 34 | 17 | 51 | 2.22 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 2.64 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.29 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.70 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.96 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 54 | 2.08 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 29 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.66 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 23 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.87 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.29 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 19 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 1.68 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.15 | 141 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.60 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.36 | 87 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.15 | 86 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 86 |

