2022-2023 Lloydminster Athletics U14 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 18 | Vermilion, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 134 | L | ||||
| #29 | 17 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #34 | 18 | Lloydminster, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 17 | North Battleford, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #9 | 17 | Cold Lake, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #18 | 17 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||
| #3 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #3 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 17 | - | - | R | |||||
| #6 | 17 | Meadow Lake, SK, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #2 | 17 | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| #5 | 16 | Grande Prairie, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #7 | 16 | Lloydminster, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #44 | 17 | Edam, SK, CAN | 5'7" | 161 | R | ||||
| #10 | 17 | Meadow Lake, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #14 | 17 | Lloydminster, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #16 | 17 | Nipawin, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 205 | L | ||||
| #27 | 16 | Lloydminster, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #13 | 16 | Maidstone, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #88 | 17 | Sylvan Lake, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #19 | 17 | Prince Albert, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #11 | 17 | St. Walburg, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #17 | 17 | Cold Lake, AB, CAN | 5'7" | 130 | L | ||||
| #15 | 17 | Estevan, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #8 | 17 | Cold Lake, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #94 | 17 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 157 | L | ||||
| #12 | 17 | Penticton, BC, CAN | 5'5" | 130 | L | ||||
| #2 | 17 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #5 | 16 | Kitscoty, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 159 | L | ||||
2022-2023 Lloydminster Athletics U14 Staff
- Head Coach
Kyle Tapp - Asst. Coach
Marc Neron
2022-2023 Lloydminster Athletics 14U Demographics
Loading...
Lloydminster Athletics 14U Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Maroon + White
- Town
- Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2022
2022-2023 Lloydminster Athletics U14 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Lloydminster Athletics U14: 532 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lloydminster Athletics 14U Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Lloydminster Athletics 14U History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Lancers U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Battlefords Stars U18 AAA | SMAAAHL | 12 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Blazers U16 AA | AEHL U16 AA | 9 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Lancers U15 AAA | AEHL U15 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Creston Valley Thunder | WIJHL | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 15 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vancouver Giants | WHL | 16 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Lancers U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Lancers U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Notre Dame Hounds U18 AAA | SMAAAHL | 15 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Blazers U16 AA | AEHL U16 AA | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 13.94 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 13.84 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 13.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 13.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | |
| 2. | 32 | 42 | 35 | 77 | |
| 3. | 38 | 42 | 34 | 76 | |
| 4. | 33 | 40 | 34 | 74 | |
| 5. | 30 | 37 | 23 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 42 | 35 | 77 | |
| 2. | 38 | 42 | 34 | 76 | |
| 3. | 33 | 40 | 34 | 74 | |
| 4. | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | |
| 5. | 30 | 37 | 23 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | |
| 2. | 31 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |
| 3. | 33 | 10 | 37 | 47 | |
| 4. | 30 | 14 | 36 | 50 | |
| 5. | 32 | 42 | 35 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 29 | 47 | 80 | |
| 2. | 33 | 38 | 79 | 54 | |
| 3. | 32 | 4 | 10 | 48 | |
| 4. | 23 | 10 | 22 | 39 | |
| 5. | 30 | 6 | 14 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |
| 2. | 38 | 42 | 34 | 76 | |
| 3. | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | |
| 4. | 33 | 40 | 34 | 74 | |
| 5. | 33 | 29 | 18 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 42 | 77 | 2.41 | |
| 2. | 33 | 38 | 79 | 2.39 | |
| 3. | 33 | 40 | 74 | 2.24 | |
| 4. | 38 | 42 | 76 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 30 | 37 | 60 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 2.39 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | JPHL 14U | 32 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.41 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 42 | 34 | 76 | 2.30 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 40 | 34 | 74 | 2.24 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 14U | 30 | 37 | 23 | 60 | 2.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | JPHL 14U | 32 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.41 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 42 | 34 | 76 | 2.30 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 40 | 34 | 74 | 2.24 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 2.39 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 14U | 30 | 37 | 23 | 60 | 2.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 2.39 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 31 | 17 | 37 | 54 | 1.74 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 10 | 37 | 47 | 1.42 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 14U | 30 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 1.67 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | JPHL 14U | 32 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.41 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 29 | 18 | 47 | 1.42 | 80 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | JPHL 14U | 33 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 2.39 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | JPHL 14U | 32 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.31 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | JPHL 14U | 23 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.96 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | JPHL 14U | 30 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.47 | 38 |
