2026-2027 Season
Union Thunder are 4-2-0 in the 2026-27 EHLP season with 8 points, 2nd in the Mid-Atlantic and 4th overall.
2026-2027 Union Thunder Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 17 | Hradec Kralove, CZE | 5'9" | 152 | L | Junior | |||||
| #40 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #31 | 19 | Clark, NJ, USA | 5'10" | 161 | - | |||||
| #35 | 20 | 5'0" | 115 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #7 | 17 | Hoboken, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 154 | R | |||||
| #24 | 16 | NJ, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 18 | Manalapan, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 209 | - | |||||
| #20 | - | TX, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| #46 | 19 | Goshen, NY, USA | 5'7" | 172 | - | |||||
| #13 | 19 | NY, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #17 | 18 | Praha, CZE | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #63 | 18 | Warren, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 161 | R | |||||
| #19 | 19 | 6'2" | 216 | L | ||||||
| #18 | 17 | Hradec Kralove, CZE | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #15 | 18 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 17 | Maple Ridge, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| #10 | 20 | Wantagh, NY, USA | 5'7" | 152 | L | |||||
| #6 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #21 | 18 | Maribor, SLO | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| #98 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #26 | 20 | Smithers, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 207 | L | |||||
| #16 | 18 | NJ, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 17 | 5'8" | 146 | - | ||||||
| #9 | - | NJ, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #88 | 16 | NJ, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #29 | 17 | Moonachie, NJ, USA | 6'2" | 216 | L | |||||
| #97 | 17 | Staten Island, NY, USA | 6'1" | 201 | R | |||||
| #27 | 17 | Gatineau, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 225 | L | |||||
| #94 | 18 | PA, USA | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Union Thunder Demographics
Loading...
Union Thunder Facts
- Plays in
- EHLP
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Union, NJ, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Union Thunder Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
5 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Union Thunder: 486 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Union Thunder Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | EHLP | |||
| - | EHLP | |||
| 6 - 1 | EHLP | |||
| 5 - 1 | EHLP | |||
| 0 - 1 | EHLP |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Alabama |
Union Thunder History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EHLP | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | EHLP | 42 | 23 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 162 | 131 | 48 | 1.14 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | EHLP | 42 | 20 | 19 | - | - | 3 | 103 | 112 | 43 | 1.02 | 3 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | EHLP | 42 | 11 | 29 | - | - | 2 | 71 | 163 | 24 | 0.57 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | EHLP | 42 | 5 | 36 | - | - | 1 | 71 | 202 | 11 | 0.26 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MHK Barys Astana | Kazakhstan Jastar | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Elite Golden Knights | EHL | 9 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | New York Apple Core | EHL | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | The College of New Jersey | ACHA | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Towson Univ. | ACHA | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | New England Wolves | USPHL Premier | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MHK Barys Astana | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Worcester Jr. Railers | USPHL Premier | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tampa Bay Juniors | USPHL Premier | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Bears | EHL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.93 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.63 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.45 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.41 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 2. | 40 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |
| 3. | 69 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |
| 4. | 77 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 5. | 74 | 15 | 19 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 2. | 40 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |
| 3. | 69 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |
| 4. | 77 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 5. | 38 | 19 | 13 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 2. | 69 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |
| 3. | 40 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |
| 4. | 77 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 5. | 46 | 11 | 21 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 22 | 45 | 206 | |
| 2. | 64 | 1 | 4 | 177 | |
| 3. | 77 | 5 | 25 | 170 | |
| 4. | 22 | 3 | 9 | 133 | |
| 5. | 82 | 15 | 27 | 122 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 15 | 12 | 27 | |
| 2. | 79 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 3. | 77 | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
| 4. | 77 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |
| 5. | 76 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 33 | 73 | 1.87 | |
| 2. | 40 | 24 | 60 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 30 | 15 | 30 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.87 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 40 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 37 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.38 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | EHLP | 38 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 0.84 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 30 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 1.00 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.87 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 40 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EHLP | 38 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 0.84 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EHLP | 40 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 0.65 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 37 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.38 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 39 | 33 | 40 | 73 | 1.87 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 40 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 37 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.38 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 40 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.65 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EHLP | 40 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.65 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 22 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.41 | 133 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.50 | 129 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EHLP | 38 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.39 | 116 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EHLP | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.09 | 101 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | EHLP | 33 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.15 | 85 |
