Select Season
2022-2023 KeuPa HT U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #23 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| #90 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| #36 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| #32 | 19 | - | - | R | |||||
| #25 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| #51 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| #23 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #10 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #70 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #29 | 19 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #29 | 20 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #31 | 19 | Virrat, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #68 | 20 | Keuruu, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| 19 | Keuruu, FIN | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #9 | 20 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #88 | 18 | Keuruu, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #16 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| #61 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 18 | Keuruu, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #3 | 20 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #17 | 21 | Keuruu, FIN | 6'4" | 231 | R | ||||
| 20 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| #20 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| 19 | Keuruu, FIN | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| #27 | 20 | - | - | R | |||||
| #30 | 19 | Jyväskylä, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 18 | - | - | L | ||||||
2022-2023 KeuPa HT U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Sami Keskinen - Head Coach
Juha-Matti Kuusikko - Asst. Coach
Mika Ylitalo - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Sami Nieminen
2022-2023 KeuPa HT U17 Demographics
Loading...
KeuPa HT U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Blue + White + Red
- Town
- Keuruu, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 KeuPa HT U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- KeuPa HT U17: 470 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
KeuPa HT U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
KeuPa HT U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-srja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Karhut Virrat | III-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | JYP U20 Akatemia | U20 Mestis | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Karhut Virrat | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Karhut Virrat | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Karhut Virrat | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Karhut Virrat | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ilves U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KeuPa HT/JyKi U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | JYP U20 | U20 SM-sarja | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 16.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 36 | 49 | 85 | |
| 2. | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | |
| 3. | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |
| 4. | 19 | 20 | 27 | 47 | |
| 5. | 16 | 14 | 23 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | |
| 2. | 30 | 36 | 49 | 85 | |
| 3. | 19 | 20 | 27 | 47 | |
| 4. | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |
| 5. | 27 | 15 | 21 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 36 | 49 | 85 | |
| 2. | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | |
| 3. | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |
| 4. | 19 | 20 | 27 | 47 | |
| 5. | 16 | 14 | 23 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 18 | 49 | 108 | |
| 2. | 30 | 7 | 28 | 70 | |
| 3. | 28 | 0 | 2 | 33 | |
| 4. | 18 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 5. | 27 | 15 | 36 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 36 | 49 | 85 | |
| 2. | 30 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |
| 3. | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | |
| 5. | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 36 | 85 | 2.83 | |
| 2. | 29 | 39 | 78 | 2.69 | |
| 3. | 19 | 20 | 47 | 2.47 | |
| 4. | 16 | 14 | 37 | 2.31 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 30 | 36 | 49 | 85 | 2.83 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.69 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.69 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 2.47 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 2.31 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.69 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 30 | 36 | 49 | 85 | 2.83 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 2.47 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.69 | 108 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 27 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.33 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 30 | 36 | 49 | 85 | 2.83 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 29 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.69 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.69 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 2.47 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 2.31 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 29 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.69 | 108 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 30 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.93 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 27 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.33 | 30 |
