2022-2023 Season
Erin Blitz were 9-15 in the 2022-23 OSHL season with 20 points, 6th overall.
2022-2023 Erin Blitz Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 22 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 22 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 3. | 20 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 31 | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 19 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | |||
| 5. | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 9 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 16 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 11 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |||
| 8. | 17 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 24 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 9. | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 19 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |||
| 13. | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 18 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 15. | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 17. | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 22. | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 4.54 | .871 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 238:00 | 121 | 3 | 3.40 | .893 | ||
| 2. | 14 | 5.40 | .850 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 767:00 | 390 | 2 | 5.25 | .829 | ||
| 3. | 3 | 4.00 | .836 | - | - | - | 0 | 180:00 | 61 | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 1 | 12.00 | .795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40:00 | 31 | |||||
| 5. | 6 | 9.06 | .777 | - | - | - | 0 | 245:00 | 129 | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
2022-2023 Erin Blitz Staff
- Head Coach
Mike Manuel - Asst. Coach
Derrick Robson - General Manager
Jeff Richards - Franchise OwnerTim Wilson
2022-2023 Orangeville Blitz Demographics
Loading...
Orangeville Blitz Facts
- Plays in
- Greater Metro Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Orangeville, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2022
2022-2023 Erin Blitz Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
- Experience
- Erin Blitz: 435 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Orangeville Blitz Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | GMHL | |||
| - | GMHL | |||
| 5 - 7 | GMHL | |||
| 1 - 5 | GMHL | |||
| 6 - 8 | GMHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Timmins Rock | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Indy Fuel | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | DVTK Jegesmedvék | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
Orangeville Blitz History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orangeville Blitz | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | GMHL | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 70 | 59 | 12 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | 20 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 105 | 94 | 24 | 1.2 | 1 | Conference SF loss |
| 2024-2025 | OSHL | 21 | 15 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 147 | 70 | 31 | 1.48 | 1 | Withdrawn |
| 2023-2024 | OSHL | 24 | 3 | 21 | - | 0 | 0 | 83 | 186 | 6 | 0.25 | 11 | - |
| Erin Blitz | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | OSHL | 24 | 9 | 15 | - | - | - | 112 | 137 | 20 | 0.83 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Erin Outlaws | OEHL | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Argentina | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Durham Hawks | NPHL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Erin Outlaws | OEHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brant County Riverhawks | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Erin Outlaws | OEHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Six Nations Ironmen | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Shelburne Muskies | OEHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Delhi Flames | OEHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 19.29 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 29.30 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 30.03 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 31.43 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.07 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 2. | 31 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |
| 3. | 27 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |
| 4. | 28 | 22 | 25 | 47 | |
| 5. | 33 | 19 | 20 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 2. | 31 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |
| 3. | 22 | 23 | 9 | 32 | |
| 4. | 27 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |
| 5. | 28 | 22 | 25 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 2. | 31 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |
| 3. | 27 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |
| 4. | 28 | 22 | 25 | 47 | |
| 5. | 12 | 15 | 22 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 9 | 25 | 66 | |
| 2. | 12 | 15 | 37 | 65 | |
| 3. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 64 | |
| 4. | 20 | 1 | 1 | 52 | |
| 5. | 35 | 9 | 23 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |
| 2. | 34 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 3. | 34 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
| 4. | 33 | 19 | 20 | 39 | |
| 5. | 32 | 11 | 21 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 10 | 24 | 3.43 | |
| 2. | 12 | 15 | 37 | 3.08 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 10 | 12 | 28 | 2.80 | |
| 5. | 11 | 7 | 23 | 2.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GMHL | 12 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 3.08 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 2.19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | OSHL | 22 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1.45 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 14 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | GMHL | 10 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 2.80 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | OSHL | 22 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1.45 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GMHL | 12 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 3.08 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 2.19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 14 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | OSHL | 17 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.59 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GMHL | 12 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 3.08 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 2.19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | OSHL | 22 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 1.18 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 1.31 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | GMHL | 10 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 2.80 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GMHL | 12 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 3.08 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | OSHL | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | OSHL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | OSHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | OSHL | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.86 | 38 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Recent GMHL Draft Selections
| rnd | # | player | born | birthplace | height | weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ||||||
| 1 | #19 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 154 lbs | ||
| 2 | #38 | - | 6'0" | 185 lbs | ||
| 3 | #56 | Bolton, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 174 lbs | ||
| 4 | #73 | - | - | - | ||
| 6 | #109 | Caledon East, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 130 lbs | ||
| 8 | #145 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 159 lbs | ||
| 9 | #163 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 176 lbs | ||
| 10 | #182 | Owen Sound, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 185 lbs | ||
| 11 | #200 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 176 lbs | ||
