2026-2027 Season
Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep are 1-6-0 in the 2026-27 CSSHL U17 season with 3 points, 20th overall.
2026-2027 Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 15 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 170 | L | |||||
| #1 | 16 | Balgonie, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #12 | 15 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #4 | 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #9 | 15 | Bashaw, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 179 | R | |||||
| #16 | 15 | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||||
| #7 | 15 | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||||
| #5 | 15 | Sundre, AB, CAN | 5'6" | 146 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #10 | 16 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #20 | 15 | Canmore, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 152 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| #3 | 15 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 14 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 154 | R | ||||||
| #15 | 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #21 | 16 | Fort McKay, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | R | |||||
| #8 | 16 | 5'7" | 130 | L | ||||||
| #11 | 16 | Stony Plain, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 159 | R | |||||
| #19 | 16 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 170 | L | |||||
| #18 | 14 | Nanaimo, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | R | |||||
| #23 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 16 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #22 | 15 | - | - | R | ||||||
2026-2027 Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Rob Evers - Asst. Coach
Ryan Blomme - Asst. Coach
Chad Davidson
2026-2027 Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep Demographics
Loading...
Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U17
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Edmonton, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep: 138 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Northern Alberta Xtreme U15 AAA (CSSHL U15 AAA)
- Northern Alberta Xtreme U15 Prep (CSSHL U15)
- Northern Alberta Xtreme U16 Prep
- Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Trav (U18 AAA)
- Northern Alberta Xtreme U18 Prep (CSSHL U18)
- Northern Alberta Xtreme U18 (CSSHL U18 (W))
Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Swift Current Broncos | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Western Michigan Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Drayton Valley Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Salmon Arm Silverbacks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Swift Current Broncos | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Everett Silvertips | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Everett Silvertips |
Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 43 | 3 | 0.43 | 21 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 15 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 126 | 114 | 46 | 1.53 | 13 | First round loss |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 36 | 19 | 14 | - | - | 3 | 139 | 115 | 59 | 1.64 | 10 | First round loss |
| 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 32 | 27 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 181 | 54 | 82 | 2.56 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 32 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 235 | 59 | 96 | 2.82 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Saskatoon Blades | WHL | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Winnipeg Blues | MJHL | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Cowichan Jr. Capitals 18U | JPHL 18U | 12 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sherwood Park Crusaders | BCHL | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Edge School U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Fernie Ghostriders | BCHC | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Olds Grizzlys | AJHL | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Victoria Royals | WHL | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Calgary IHA U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 15.32 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.20 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.36 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.25 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 2. | 30 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |
| 3. | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |
| 4. | 28 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 5. | 30 | 22 | 29 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 29 | 17 | 46 | |
| 2. | 64 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 3. | 28 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 30 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |
| 5. | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 2. | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |
| 3. | 31 | 6 | 35 | 41 | |
| 4. | 30 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |
| 5. | 34 | 15 | 34 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 6 | 29 | 64 | |
| 2. | 29 | 5 | 21 | 62 | |
| 3. | 34 | 15 | 49 | 58 | |
| 4. | 34 | 4 | 18 | 58 | |
| 5. | 43 | 0 | 10 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 10 | 22 | 32 | |
| 2. | 67 | 6 | 32 | 38 | |
| 3. | 64 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 4. | 43 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
| 5. | 39 | 2 | 12 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 23 | 58 | 2.32 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 28 | 26 | 55 | 1.96 | |
| 5. | 30 | 24 | 58 | 1.93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.93 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 2.32 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 1.96 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.70 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 1.39 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 28 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 1.96 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.93 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 2.32 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.70 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 25 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 2.32 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 1.32 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.93 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 1.48 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.72 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.53 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.24 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 1.03 | 51 |
