2026-2027 Season
OHA Edmonton U17 Prep are 4-4-0 in the 2026-27 CSSHL U17 season with 11 points, 10th overall.
2026-2027 OHA Edmonton U17 Prep Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 14 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #35 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #9 | 15 | Sherwood Park, AB, CAN | 5'7" | 137 | L | |||||
| #4 | 15 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #10 | 16 | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #18 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #34 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #15 | 15 | Drayton Valley, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #11 | 16 | Fort McMurray, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #14 | 15 | Leduc, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 159 | L | |||||
| #20 | 15 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | R | |||||
| #13 | 15 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 16 | Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 15 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #7 | 16 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 16 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #8 | 15 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 207 | R | |||||
| #27 | 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #17 | 15 | Viking, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 146 | R | |||||
| #16 | 15 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 150 | R | |||||
2026-2027 OHA Edmonton U17 Prep Staff
- Head Coach
Jay Henderson - Asst. Coach
Jason Strudwick
2026-2027 OHA Edmonton U17 Prep Demographics
Loading...
OHA Edmonton U17 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U17
- Team Colors
- Red + Black
- Town
- Edmonton, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 OHA Edmonton U17 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- OHA Edmonton U17 Prep: 143 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
OHA Edmonton U17 Prep Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | CSSHL U17 | |||
| - | CSSHL U17 | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 62:47) | CSSHL U17 | |||
| 6 - 1 | CSSHL U17 | |||
| 4 - 1 | CSSHL U17 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Seattle Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Everett Silvertips |
OHA Edmonton U17 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U17 | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 26 | 24 | 11 | 1.38 | 11 | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 14 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 117 | 117 | 49 | 1.63 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 36 | 24 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 211 | 135 | 74 | 2.06 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 7 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 88 | 210 | 21 | 0.64 | 12 | First round loss |
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U17 | 34 | 9 | 19 | - | - | 3 | 85 | 140 | 32 | 0.94 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Enderby Icemen | WIJHL | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Austin Ice Bats | NA3HL | 10 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leduc Riggers | CapJHL | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | St. Albert Raiders U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hearst Lumberjacks | NOJHL | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Osoyoos Coyotes | BCHC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Titans Hockey Union 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Grande Prairie Storm | AJHL | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Merritt Centennials | BCHC | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | St. Albert Raiders U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 15.20 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.48 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.64 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 2. | 31 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 36 | 23 | 34 | 57 | |
| 4. | 35 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |
| 5. | 33 | 20 | 23 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 2. | 31 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 3. | 36 | 23 | 34 | 57 | |
| 4. | 33 | 20 | 23 | 43 | |
| 5. | 35 | 19 | 31 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |
| 2. | 41 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 3. | 36 | 23 | 34 | 57 | |
| 4. | 35 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |
| 5. | 39 | 5 | 31 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 11 | 25 | 100 | |
| 2. | 31 | 10 | 25 | 74 | |
| 3. | 29 | 5 | 15 | 68 | |
| 4. | 23 | 2 | 7 | 66 | |
| 5. | 30 | 15 | 26 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |
| 2. | 41 | 30 | 36 | 66 | |
| 3. | 41 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 4. | 39 | 5 | 31 | 36 | |
| 5. | 37 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 28 | 66 | 2.13 | |
| 2. | 41 | 30 | 66 | 1.61 | |
| 3. | 36 | 23 | 57 | 1.58 | |
| 4. | 35 | 19 | 50 | 1.43 | |
| 5. | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 35 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.80 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 36 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 35 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.43 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.30 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 35 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.80 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 36 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.30 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 35 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.43 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 35 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.80 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 36 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 35 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.43 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 33 | 5 | 30 | 35 | 1.06 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.74 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 31 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.81 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | CSSHL U17 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.52 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.30 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0.87 | 62 |
