Select Season
2022-2023 Season
Long Island Whalers 18U A are 12-8 in the 2022-23 EJEPL 18U season with 33 points, 8th overall.
2022-2023 Long Island Whalers 18U A Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #73 | 21 | Manhasset, NY, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #30 | 22 | Oceanside, NY, USA | 5'7" | 170 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #16 | 21 | Syosset, NY, USA | 5'6" | 130 | R | |||||
| #91 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #27 | 21 | Yaphank, NY, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #59 | 21 | Rockville Centre, NY, USA | 6'0" | 165 | R | |||||
| #8 | 21 | Floral Park, NY, USA | 5'10" | 196 | R | |||||
| #90 | 21 | Manhasset, NY, USA | 5'8" | 146 | R | |||||
| #5 | 21 | Manorville, NY, USA | 6'0" | 161 | R | |||||
| #22 | 21 | West Sayville, NY, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 21 | Port Washington, NY, USA | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #11 | 21 | Floral Park, NY, USA | 5'4" | 119 | L | |||||
| #98 | 21 | Syosset, NY, USA | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #10 | 21 | Bellerose, NY, USA | 5'6" | 134 | R | |||||
| #12 | 21 | Floral Park, NY, USA | 5'10" | 196 | R | |||||
| #18 | 21 | Jericho, NY, USA | 5'7" | 126 | R | |||||
| #42 | 21 | West Babylon, NY, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #19 | 21 | East Moriches, NY, USA | 5'6" | 154 | L | |||||
| #55 | 21 | College Point, NY, USA | 5'6" | 128 | R | |||||
2022-2023 Long Island Whalers 18U A Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Long Island Whalers 18U A Demographics
Loading...
Long Island Whalers 18U A Facts
- Plays in
- 18U A
- Team Colors
- Navy + Green
- Town
- Syosset, NY, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Long Island Whalers 18U A Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Long Island Whalers 18U A: 363 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Long Island Whalers 14U A (14U A)
Long Island Whalers 18U A Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Long Island Whalers 18U A History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Sentinels | FPHL | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sacred Heart Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Tennessee | ACHA II | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sacred Heart Univ. | ACHA II | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'8" | 154 lbs | 18.06 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |
| 2. | 22 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
| 3. | 19 | 19 | 4 | 23 | |
| 4. | 21 | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
| 5. | 20 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 19 | 4 | 23 | |
| 2. | 21 | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
| 3. | 22 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |
| 4. | 22 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
| 5. | 20 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |
| 2. | 22 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
| 3. | 18 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 4. | 20 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 5. | 21 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 5 | 12 | 44 | |
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 18 | 39 | |
| 3. | 16 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |
| 4. | 22 | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
| 5. | 18 | 2 | 3 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 10 | 20 | 30 | |
| 2. | 22 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |
| 3. | 22 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 4. | 22 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 5. | 22 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 10 | 30 | 1.36 | |
| 2. | 22 | 10 | 27 | 1.23 | |
| 3. | 19 | 19 | 23 | 1.21 | |
| 4. | 18 | 8 | 18 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 20 | 10 | 19 | 0.95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 1.36 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.23 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 19 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 1.21 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 21 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.90 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.95 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 19 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 1.21 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 21 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.90 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 1.36 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.23 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.95 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 1.36 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.23 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 18 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.00 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.95 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 21 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.90 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.55 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 18 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.00 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EJEPL 18U | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 16 |
