2025-2026 Airdrie Stars U18 Prep Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 21. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 22. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 35 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 110 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 35 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 24 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 35 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 35 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 35 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 30 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 29 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 67 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 35 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 38 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 121 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 35 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 112 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 32 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 28 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 35 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 28 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 58 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 31 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 27 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 50:00 | - | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 0.00 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 1. | 20 | 3.02 | .887 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1112:51 | 440 | |||||
| 2. | 18 | 4.37 | .878 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 920:54 | 484 | |||||
2025-2026 Airdrie Stars U18 Prep Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Airdrie Stars U18 Prep Demographics
Loading...
Airdrie Stars U18 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Premier Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Airdrie Stars U18 Prep Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
3 players
- Experience
- Airdrie Stars U18 Prep: 825 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Airdrie Stars U18 Prep Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Merritt Centennials | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Somang Hockey Prep AAA |
Airdrie Stars U18 Prep History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cowichan Jr. Capitals 18U | JPHL 18U | 13 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Stallions 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Rockies 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pilot Mound Academy U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bow Valley Bigfoot 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | CNHA Black U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | CNHA Gold U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Rockies 18U | JPHL 18U | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | NWCAA Stamps U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | CNHA Gold U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 16.57 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.30 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | |
| 2. | 49 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 3. | 30 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |
| 4. | 32 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 5. | 41 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | |
| 2. | 49 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 3. | 41 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |
| 4. | 30 | 17 | 11 | 28 | |
| 5. | 29 | 17 | 10 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |
| 2. | 41 | 3 | 24 | 27 | |
| 3. | 49 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 4. | 30 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |
| 5. | 32 | 15 | 21 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 10 | 34 | 173 | |
| 2. | 44 | 9 | 19 | 135 | |
| 3. | 41 | 18 | 35 | 128 | |
| 4. | 26 | 2 | 11 | 92 | |
| 5. | 29 | 8 | 27 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |
| 2. | 49 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |
| 3. | 44 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |
| 4. | 41 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |
| 5. | 41 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 25 | 45 | 1.41 | |
| 2. | 24 | 12 | 32 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 30 | 16 | 38 | 1.27 | |
| 4. | 24 | 15 | 30 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 24 | 15 | 29 | 1.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.41 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 30 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.27 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 32 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.13 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 0.97 | 110 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 24 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.33 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.41 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 0.97 | 110 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 30 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 0.93 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PHL U18 | 29 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 0.93 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 30 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.27 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 30 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.27 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 35 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 0.69 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 32 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.13 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.41 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PHL U18 | 24 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.33 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.47 | 121 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.50 | 112 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | PHL U18 | 35 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 0.97 | 110 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.42 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HSL U18 | 29 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.93 | 73 |
