2023-2024 Sons of Israel Club Stats
| N | Skater | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| totals | 65 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 10 | - | |||
| SW Broward High | 13 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | - | |||
| South FL Golden Wolves 18U AA | 52 | 17 | 14 | 31 | - | - | |||
| South FL Golden Wolves 18U AA | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| totals | 53 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 4 | -6 | |||
| Florida Alliance South 16U AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |||
| Florida Alliance South 16U AAA | 34 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 2 | -6 | |||
| Florida Alliance South 16U AAA | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | |||
| totals | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | |||
| HC Bat Yam Chiefs | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | |||
| Holon Vipers | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| N | Goalie | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| totals | 19 | 4.52 | .881 | 0 | 7-9-0 | 862:00 | |||
| Mercyhurst Univ. | 13 | 3.85 | .890 | 0 | 5-5-0 | 592:00 | |||
| Holon Vipers | 6 | 4.50 | .866 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 270:00 | |||
| Jerusalem Capitals | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2023-2024 Sons of Israel Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 Israel Stars Demographics
Loading...
Israel Stars Facts
- Plays in
- International
2023-2024 Sons of Israel Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
3 players
- Experience
- Sons of Israel: 72 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Israel Stars Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Israel Stars Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sons of Israel | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Latam Cup II. Division | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0.67 | 12 | Placement game win |
| 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | Placement game win |
| 2023-2024 | Latam Cup II. Division | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | - |
| Stars of Israel | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Latam Cup II. Division | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.64 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.64 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 39.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 14 | 6 | 20 | |
| 2. | 12 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 5. | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 14 | 6 | 20 | |
| 2. | 12 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| 4. | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 5. | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 14 | 6 | 20 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 3. | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 4 | 7 | 22 | |
| 2. | 8 | 0 | 6 | 18 | |
| 3. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| 4. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 5. | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2. | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3. | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 14 | 20 | 2.86 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 4. | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0.88 | |
| 5. | 12 | 10 | 10 | 0.83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 4.75 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Latam Cup II. Division | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Latam Cup II. Division | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Latam Cup II. Division | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 4.75 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Latam Cup II. Division | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Latam Cup II. Division | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Latam Cup II. Division | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Latam Cup II. Division | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 4.75 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Latam Cup II. Division | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Latam Cup II. Division | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Latam Cup II. Division | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Latam Cup II. Division | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Latam Cup II. Division | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Latam Cup III. Division | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 10 |