2009-2010 Season
Beaverlodge Blades were 13-21-1 in the 2009-10 NWJHL season with 27 points, 7th overall.
2009-2010 Beaverlodge Blades Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 32 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 41 | - | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2. | 33 | 30 | 30 | 60 | 40 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 3. | 31 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 63 | - | 5 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 4. | 30 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 106 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38 | |||
| 5. | 35 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 87 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 23 | |||
| 6. | 22 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 43 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 23 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 78 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 19 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 20 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | |||
| 10. | 34 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 29 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 122 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |||
| 13. | 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 28 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 75 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34 | |||
| 15. | 33 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 26 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 16. | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 31 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 17. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 71 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 69 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |||
| 20. | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 21. | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |||
| 28. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 20 | 4.56 | .883 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5.60 | .882 | ||
| 2. | 10 | 5.56 | .856 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
| 3. | 1 | 8.00 | .840 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 5 | 6.23 | .826 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12.00 | .760 | ||
| 5. | 1 | 8.18 | .818 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 6. | 1 | 7.50 | .778 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2009-2010 Beaverlodge Blades Staff
No Data Found
2009-2010 Beaverlodge Blades Demographics
Loading...
Beaverlodge Blades Facts
- Plays in
- North West Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + White
- Town
- Beaverlodge, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 1998
2009-2010 Beaverlodge Blades Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
- Experience
- Beaverlodge Blades: 982 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Beaverlodge Blades Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NWJHL | |||
| - | NWJHL | |||
| 6 - 7 | NWJHL | |||
| 7 - 2 | NWJHL | |||
| 3 - 5 | NWJHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | North Legacy Warriors U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | La Crete Lumber Barons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sioux Lookout Bombers |
Beaverlodge Blades History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NWJHL | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 29 | 42 | 8 | 0.8 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NWJHL | 40 | 22 | 17 | - | 2 | 1 | 196 | 193 | 45 | 1.13 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NWJHL | 40 | 23 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 199 | 143 | 48 | 1.2 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NWJHL | 42 | 20 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 143 | 159 | 41 | 0.98 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | NWJHL | 42 | 11 | 24 | - | - | 7 | 111 | 167 | 29 | 0.69 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | NWJHL | 36 | 3 | 32 | - | - | 1 | 107 | 258 | 7 | 0.19 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | NWJHL | 36 | 4 | 32 | - | - | 0 | 74 | 309 | 8 | 0.22 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | NWJHL | 30 | 1 | 28 | - | - | 1 | 78 | 324 | 3 | 0.1 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | NWJHL | 35 | 6 | 28 | - | - | 1 | 107 | 245 | 13 | 0.37 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | NWJHL | 35 | 11 | 24 | 0 | - | 0 | 127 | 192 | 22 | 0.63 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | NWJHL | 36 | 5 | 29 | - | - | 2 | 101 | 280 | 12 | 0.33 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | NWJHL | 35 | 11 | 20 | - | - | 4 | 115 | 171 | 26 | 0.74 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | NWJHL | 35 | 13 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 140 | 192 | 27 | 0.77 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 35 | 13 | 20 | - | - | 2 | 177 | 208 | 28 | 0.8 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | NWJHL | 34 | 7 | 24 | - | - | 3 | 141 | 225 | 17 | 0.5 | 4 | - |
| 2006-2007 | NWJHL | 36 | 13 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 28 | 0.78 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | NWJHL | 36 | 9 | 27 | 0 | - | - | 118 | 208 | 22 | 0.61 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | NWJHL | 35 | 14 | 21 | - | - | - | 124 | 171 | 32 | 0.91 | 6 | - |
| 2003-2004 | NWJHL | 42 | 15 | 25 | 0 | - | 2 | 182 | 213 | 32 | 0.76 | 6 | - |
| 2002-2003 | NWJHL | 34 | 17 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 205 | 154 | 36 | 1.06 | 3 | - |
| 2001-2002 | NWJHL | 34 | 17 | 14 | - | - | 3 | 160 | 116 | 37 | 1.09 | 2 | - |
| 2000-2001 | NWJHL | 40 | 22 | 13 | - | - | 5 | - | - | 49 | 1.23 | 3 | - |
| 1999-2000 | NWJHL | 33 | 17 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 152 | 149 | 34 | 1.03 | 4 | - |
| 1998-1999 | NWJHL | 36 | 3 | 30 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 0.31 | 7 | - |
| 1997-1998 | NWJHL | 33 | 2 | 31 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 0.12 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sexsmith Vipers | NWJHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Beaver Valley NiteHawks | BCHC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Slave Lake Wolves | NWJHL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cranbrook Bucks | BCHL | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Grande Peace Storm U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Slave Lake Wolves | NWJHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Grand Forks Border Bruins | BCHC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.16 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 20.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.65 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.20 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 68 | 150 | 218 | |
| 2. | 94 | 62 | 88 | 150 | |
| 3. | 163 | 49 | 99 | 148 | |
| 4. | 67 | 67 | 72 | 139 | |
| 5. | 69 | 65 | 67 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 68 | 150 | 218 | |
| 2. | 67 | 67 | 72 | 139 | |
| 3. | 69 | 65 | 67 | 132 | |
| 4. | 94 | 62 | 88 | 150 | |
| 5. | 129 | 56 | 40 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 68 | 150 | 218 | |
| 2. | 163 | 49 | 99 | 148 | |
| 3. | 94 | 62 | 88 | 150 | |
| 4. | 67 | 67 | 72 | 139 | |
| 5. | 168 | 41 | 71 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 151 | 10 | 51 | 472 | |
| 2. | 166 | 10 | 71 | 450 | |
| 3. | 96 | 23 | 73 | 430 | |
| 4. | 66 | 16 | 38 | 399 | |
| 5. | 68 | 9 | 18 | 359 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 41 | 71 | 112 | |
| 2. | 166 | 10 | 61 | 71 | |
| 3. | 163 | 49 | 99 | 148 | |
| 4. | 151 | 10 | 41 | 51 | |
| 5. | 129 | 56 | 40 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 65 | 132 | 1.91 | |
| 2. | 116 | 68 | 218 | 1.88 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4. | 68 | 40 | 101 | 1.49 | |
| 5. | 33 | 18 | 49 | 1.48 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NWJHL | 38 | 30 | 59 | 89 | 2.34 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NWJHL | 37 | 25 | 54 | 79 | 2.14 | 85 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | NWJHL | 32 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 2.19 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 35 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.97 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NWJHL | 32 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 2.03 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | NWJHL | 32 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 2.19 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NWJHL | 34 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 1.88 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 35 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.97 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NWJHL | 32 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 2.03 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NWJHL | 37 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.41 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NWJHL | 38 | 30 | 59 | 89 | 2.34 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NWJHL | 37 | 25 | 54 | 79 | 2.14 | 85 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 35 | 19 | 42 | 61 | 1.74 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | NWJHL | 35 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 1.97 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NWJHL | 41 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 1.22 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | NWJHL | 32 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.78 | 210 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | NWJHL | 34 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.38 | 189 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NWJHL | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 183 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NWJHL | 24 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.63 | 169 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NWJHL | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 163 |
