2003-2004 Season
Orsa IK were 2-15-1 in the 2003-04 Division 2 season with 5 points, 9th in the Dalarna and 98th overall.
2003-2004 Orsa IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 39 | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 42 | 5'10" | 172 | R | ||||||
| 39 | Alfta GIF | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 40 | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 42 | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||||
| 43 | 5'9" | 181 | - | ||||||
2003-2004 Orsa IK Demographics
Loading...
Orsa IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Orsa, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1947
2003-2004 Orsa IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
5 players
1 player
- Experience
- Orsa IK: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Orsa IK U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Orsa IK U20 (U20 Region)
Orsa IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 64:41) | Division 2 | |||
| 10 - 1 | Division 2 | |||
| 7 - 4 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Borlänge HF U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Herning II | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sønderjyske | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dijon | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Orsa IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 47 | 23 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 137 | 86 | 55 | 1.96 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 32 | 16 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 115 | 114 | 52 | 1.63 | 5 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 28 | 14 | 7 | - | 3 | 4 | 109 | 84 | 52 | 1.86 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 144 | 79 | 57 | 2.04 | 3 | Promotion Play | |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| Division 2 | 36 | 23 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 167 | 87 | 82 | 2.28 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 19 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 134 | 105 | 64 | 1.94 | 2 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 21 | 19 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 168 | 55 | 58 | 2.76 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 18 | 16 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 139 | 32 | 49 | 2.72 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 97 | 61 | 34 | 2.13 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 82 | 55 | 32 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 42 | 101 | 11 | 0.69 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 21 | 5 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 78 | 102 | 19 | 0.9 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 11 | 20 | - | 1 | 1 | 105 | 134 | 36 | 1.09 | 10 | Relegated |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 13 | - | 3 | 3 | 107 | 117 | 36 | 1.29 | 8 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 21 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 208 | 47 | 57 | 2.71 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 102 | 39 | 23 | 1.64 | 2 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 101 | 33 | 27 | 1.69 | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 143 | 41 | 32 | 1.78 | 2 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 139 | 50 | 27 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 95 | 77 | 21 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 69 | 17 | 1.06 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 2 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 131 | 5 | 0.28 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 73 | 117 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 62 | 116 | 10 | 0.56 | 8 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 69 | 9 | 0.75 | 8 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 2 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 99 | 108 | 22 | 1 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 8 | 26 | 11 | 37 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Västerås IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 18 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sharks Mechelen | Belgium | 8 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Borlänge HF | HockeyEttan | 11 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Huge | Division 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fagersta AIK | Division 2 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 10 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 35 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Bodens HF | HockeyEttan | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 27 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 17 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 20.86 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.63 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 21.76 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 21.54 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 21.62 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 141 | 178 | 319 | |
| 2. | 123 | 104 | 118 | 222 | |
| 3. | 96 | 95 | 96 | 191 | |
| 4. | 135 | 88 | 102 | 190 | |
| 5. | 135 | 88 | 75 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 141 | 178 | 319 | |
| 2. | 123 | 104 | 118 | 222 | |
| 3. | 96 | 95 | 96 | 191 | |
| 4. | 135 | 88 | 102 | 190 | |
| 5. | 135 | 88 | 75 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 141 | 178 | 319 | |
| 2. | 123 | 104 | 118 | 222 | |
| 3. | 161 | 42 | 116 | 158 | |
| 4. | 79 | 39 | 105 | 144 | |
| 5. | 135 | 88 | 102 | 190 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 36 | 92 | 273 | |
| 2. | 111 | 43 | 98 | 203 | |
| 3. | 73 | 14 | 42 | 165 | |
| 4. | 161 | 42 | 158 | 157 | |
| 5. | 250 | 141 | 319 | 155 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 141 | 178 | 319 | |
| 2. | 208 | 32 | 49 | 81 | |
| 3. | 161 | 42 | 116 | 158 | |
| 4. | 147 | 28 | 35 | 63 | |
| 5. | 143 | 9 | 46 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 23 | 34 | 3.09 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 8 | 11 | 23 | 2.88 | |
| 4. | 6 | 7 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 5. | 17 | 20 | 42 | 2.47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 20 | 24 | 57 | 81 | 4.05 | 6 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 33 | 42 | 37 | 79 | 2.39 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 1.91 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 35 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 30 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 33 | 42 | 37 | 79 | 2.39 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 35 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 1.91 | 10 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 30 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.83 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 17 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 2.35 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 20 | 24 | 57 | 81 | 4.05 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 27 | 10 | 42 | 52 | 1.93 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 32 | 12 | 38 | 50 | 1.56 | 6 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 33 | 42 | 37 | 79 | 2.39 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 36 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 1.33 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 15 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 2.27 | 103 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 25 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.04 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.27 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.86 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 21 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.90 | 81 |

