2025-2026 Season
Mongolia U18 are 2-1-0 in the 2025-26 AOC U18 season with 6 points, 1st in the Group B and 2nd overall.
2025-2026 Mongolia U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #20 | 17 | 6'0" | 154 | R | - | |||||
| #1 | 15 | 5'10" | 209 | R | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #14 | 15 | 5'9" | 134 | L | - | |||||
| #16 | 17 | 5'11" | 161 | R | - | |||||
| #2 | 16 | 5'10" | 121 | R | - | |||||
| #18 | 15 | 5'10" | 123 | R | - | |||||
| #13 | 17 | 5'10" | 161 | R | Mongolia | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #3 | 17 | 5'11" | 168 | R | Belgium U18 | |||||
| #6 | 14 | 5'3" | 101 | L | - | |||||
| #11 | 15 | 5'3" | 90 | R | - | |||||
| #8 | 15 | 5'7" | 132 | R | - | |||||
| #15 | 14 | 5'5" | 108 | R | - | |||||
| #19 | 15 | 5'5" | 110 | R | - | |||||
| #4 | 16 | 5'5" | 123 | R | - | |||||
| #12 | 16 | 5'11" | 165 | L | - | |||||
| #5 | 17 | 5'11" | 154 | L | - | |||||
| #17 | 16 | 5'9" | 132 | R | - | |||||
| #9 | 18 | 5'9" | 139 | L | 18U AAA | |||||
| #10 | 16 | 5'10" | 128 | R | - | |||||
| #7 | 17 | 5'7" | 150 | R | Mongolia | |||||
2025-2026 Mongolia U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Mergen Arslan - Team Manager
Zorig Bayaraa - Media Manager
Adilbish Jargalsaikhan - Physical Therapist
Enkhtur Choijiljav
2025-2026 Mongolia U18 Captains
2025-2026 Mongolia U18 Demographics
Loading...
Mongolia U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Challenge Cup of Asia U18
- 2026
- AOC U18 Bronze
- 2024
- AOC U18 Bronze
- 2023
- AOC U18 -
2025-2026 Mongolia U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Mongolia U18: 102 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Mongolia U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 - 2 | CCOA U18 | |||
| 9 - 0 | CCOA U18 | |||
| 7 - 2 | CCOA U18 | |||
| 5 - 2 | CCOA U18 | |||
| 0 - 18 | CCOA U18 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Mongolia U18 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oakland Skates | MountainHL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | NCC Navs Prep | GLPHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | NCC Navs Prep | 18U AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | NCC Navs Prep | 18U AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven U23 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | NCC Navs Prep | GLPHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 15.90 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 16.70 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.90 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 30 | 22 | 52 | |
| 2. | 10 | 26 | 14 | 40 | |
| 3. | 11 | 7 | 32 | 39 | |
| 4. | 11 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 5. | 11 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 30 | 22 | 52 | |
| 2. | 10 | 26 | 14 | 40 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 4. | 11 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |
| 5. | 11 | 8 | 15 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 7 | 32 | 39 | |
| 2. | 11 | 30 | 22 | 52 | |
| 3. | 11 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 4. | 10 | 26 | 14 | 40 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 4 | 16 | 31 | |
| 2. | 11 | 8 | 17 | 22 | |
| 3. | 11 | 30 | 52 | 8 | |
| 4. | 11 | 7 | 39 | 8 | |
| 5. | 11 | 8 | 23 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 30 | 22 | 52 | |
| 2. | 11 | 7 | 32 | 39 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
| 4. | 11 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |
| 5. | 11 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 30 | 52 | 4.73 | |
| 2. | 10 | 26 | 40 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 11 | 7 | 39 | 3.55 | |
| 4. | 5 | 6 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 6.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 33 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 5.33 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 3.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | AOC U18 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 4.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 6.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 5.33 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 2.67 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | AOC U18 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 4.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2.67 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 33 | 5.50 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 3.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 6.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3.20 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 5.33 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3.20 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | AOC U18 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.80 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AOC U18 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AOC U18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AOC U18 | 6 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 5.33 | 6 |
