2003-2004 Season
Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA were 14-19-3 in the 2003-04 AMHL season with 31 points, 4th in the North and 10th overall.
2003-2004 Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 35 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 31 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 125 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 36 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 58 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 34 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 36 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 34 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 31 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 24 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 35 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 29 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 35 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 29 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 36 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 34 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 31 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 77 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 36 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 32 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 34 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 70 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 14 | 3.38 | .889 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 18 | 3.29 | .885 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2003-2004 Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA Staff
No Data Found
2003-2004 Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U18 AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Leduc, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2003-2004 Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA: 978 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Nipawin Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nipawin Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Flin Flon Bombers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Niverville Nighthawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Camrose Kodiaks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Red Lake Miners | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Notre Dame Hounds |
Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U18 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 29 | 2 | 0.33 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 13 | 17 | - | - | 3 | 143 | 148 | 34 | 0.89 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 13 | 24 | - | - | 1 | 100 | 148 | 27 | 0.71 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 16 | 17 | - | - | 3 | 124 | 138 | 37 | 0.97 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 14 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 128 | 154 | 30 | 0.79 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | AEHL U18 | 38 | 11 | 19 | - | - | 5 | 115 | 155 | 25 | 0.66 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | AEHL U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | AMHL | 32 | 8 | 16 | 8 | - | - | 102 | 136 | 24 | 0.75 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | AMHL | 34 | 8 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 87 | 148 | 18 | 0.53 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | AMHL | 35 | 11 | 16 | 8 | - | - | 105 | 123 | 30 | 0.86 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | AMHL | 34 | 14 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 94 | 103 | 33 | 0.97 | 3 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | AMHL | 34 | 14 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 104 | 98 | 33 | 0.97 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | AMHL | 34 | 12 | 15 | 7 | - | - | 106 | 122 | 31 | 0.91 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | AMHL | 35 | 23 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 132 | 79 | 50 | 1.43 | 1 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | AMHL | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 141 | 109 | 37 | 1.09 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2011-2012 | AMHL | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 122 | 86 | 51 | 1.5 | 1 | Division Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | AMHL | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 132 | 100 | 40 | 1.18 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | AMHL | 35 | 16 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 119 | 116 | 40 | 1.14 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | AMHL | 34 | 10 | 19 | 5 | - | - | 105 | 122 | 25 | 0.74 | 8 | - |
| 2007-2008 | AMHL | 36 | 15 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 124 | 131 | 33 | 0.92 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | AMHL | 36 | 15 | 16 | 5 | - | - | 140 | 123 | 35 | 0.97 | 5 | - |
| 2005-2006 | AMHL | 36 | 27 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 149 | 81 | 58 | 1.61 | 1 | - |
| 2004-2005 | AMHL | 36 | 13 | 20 | 3 | - | - | 101 | 116 | 29 | 0.81 | 6 | - |
| 2003-2004 | AMHL | 36 | 14 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 127 | 132 | 31 | 0.86 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | AMHL | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 120 | 103 | 47 | 1.31 | 1 | - |
| 2001-2002 | AMHL | 36 | 24 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 158 | 104 | 50 | 1.39 | 1 | - |
| 2000-2001 | AMHL | 36 | 22 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 167 | 120 | 48 | 1.33 | 1 | - |
| 1999-2000 | AMHL | 36 | 27 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 199 | 122 | 57 | 1.58 | 1 | - |
| 1998-1999 | AMHL | 36 | 27 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 222 | 125 | 58 | 1.61 | 1 | - |
| 1997-1998 | AMHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Beaumont Chiefs | CapJHL | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 7 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sicamous Eagles | WIJHL | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Dukla Trencin | Extraliga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Wellesley Applejacks | PJCHL | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Leduc Riggers | CapJHL | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 70 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Beaumont Chiefs | CapJHL | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Nipawin Hawks | SJHL | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Swan Valley Stampeders | MJHL | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 19 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.41 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.55 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 65 | 68 | 133 | |
| 2. | 68 | 41 | 66 | 107 | |
| 3. | 36 | 37 | 59 | 96 | |
| 4. | 99 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 5. | 35 | 42 | 42 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 65 | 68 | 133 | |
| 2. | 99 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 3. | 68 | 46 | 36 | 82 | |
| 4. | 38 | 43 | 26 | 69 | |
| 5. | 35 | 42 | 42 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 65 | 68 | 133 | |
| 2. | 68 | 41 | 66 | 107 | |
| 3. | 36 | 37 | 59 | 96 | |
| 4. | 77 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |
| 5. | 36 | 27 | 48 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 17 | 45 | 252 | |
| 2. | 66 | 65 | 133 | 197 | |
| 3. | 57 | 2 | 19 | 175 | |
| 4. | 62 | 13 | 48 | 168 | |
| 5. | 57 | 19 | 35 | 162 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 49 | 46 | 95 | |
| 2. | 96 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |
| 3. | 95 | 34 | 43 | 77 | |
| 4. | 92 | 18 | 20 | 38 | |
| 5. | 84 | 33 | 45 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 37 | 96 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 35 | 42 | 84 | 2.40 | |
| 3. | 36 | 27 | 75 | 2.08 | |
| 4. | 66 | 65 | 133 | 2.02 | |
| 5. | 35 | 39 | 68 | 1.94 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | AMHL | 36 | 37 | 59 | 96 | 2.67 | 38 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | AMHL | 33 | 42 | 41 | 83 | 2.52 | 95 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | AMHL | 36 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 2.08 | 26 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | AMHL | 34 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 2.15 | 141 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | AMHL | 35 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 1.94 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | AMHL | 33 | 42 | 41 | 83 | 2.52 | 95 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | AMHL | 35 | 42 | 22 | 64 | 1.83 | 62 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | AMHL | 35 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 1.94 | 95 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | AMHL | 36 | 37 | 59 | 96 | 2.67 | 38 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | AMHL | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | AMHL | 36 | 37 | 59 | 96 | 2.67 | 38 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | AMHL | 36 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 2.08 | 26 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | AMHL | 34 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 2.15 | 141 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | AMHL | 36 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 1.89 | 36 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | AMHL | 33 | 42 | 41 | 83 | 2.52 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | AMHL | 34 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.68 | 160 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | AMHL | 32 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.84 | 149 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | AMHL | 34 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 2.15 | 141 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | AMHL | 34 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.41 | 136 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | AMHL | 35 | 22 | 39 | 61 | 1.74 | 135 |
