2025-2026 Season
BK Mladá Boleslav U15 were 14-2-2 in the 2025-26 Czechia U15 season with 40 points, 3rd in the B and 12th overall.
2025-2026 BK Mladá Boleslav U15 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 15 | Mlada Boleslav, CZE | - | - | - | |||||
| 15 | 5'1" | 108 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 15 | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'2" | 115 | L | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 15 | 5'9" | 134 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'4" | 117 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||||
| 14 | 5'4" | 101 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'5" | 128 | R | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 14 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'5" | 126 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'5" | 115 | L | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 15 | 5'4" | 108 | L | ||||||
| 14 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 14 | 5'7" | 152 | - | ||||||
| 14 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'2" | 93 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 15 | 5'6" | 128 | R | ||||||
| 15 | Praha, CZE | 5'8" | 143 | R | |||||
| 15 | Praha, CZE | 5'7" | 121 | L | |||||
| 15 | Nymburk, CZE | 5'11" | 148 | L | |||||
| 16 | 5'1" | 95 | L | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 14 | - | - | L | ||||||
2025-2026 BK Mladá Boleslav U15 Staff
- Head Coach
Martin Skaloud - Asst. Coach
Jiri Klikar
2025-2026 BK Mlada Boleslav U15 Demographics
Loading...
BK Mlada Boleslav U15 Facts
- Plays in
- Extraliga 9. trid
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Mlada Boleslav, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 BK Mladá Boleslav U15 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- BK Mladá Boleslav U15: 748 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- BK Mladá Boleslav (Czechia)
- BK Mlada Boleslav B (Czechia4)
- BK Mlada Boleslav U17
- BK Mlada Boleslav U20 (Czechia U20)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- ŠKO-Energo Aréna
- Location
- Mlada Boleslav, CZE
- Capacity
- 4 200
- Construction Year
- 1956

BK Mlada Boleslav U15 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Troja-Ljungby |
BK Mlada Boleslav U15 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BK Mlada Boleslav U15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Czechia U15 | 11 | 2 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 30 | 51 | 10 | 0.91 | 7 | - |
| BK Mladá Boleslav U15 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 20 | 8 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 83 | 92 | 32 | 1.6 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| Czechia U15 | 18 | 10 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 100 | 49 | 40 | 2.22 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 20 | 12 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 87 | 58 | 63 | 3.15 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Czechia U15 | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 75 | 53 | 32 | 1.78 | 6 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 3 | 33 | 25 | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| Czechia U15 | 28 | 17 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 129 | 75 | 54 | 1.93 | 3 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 28 | 21 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 139 | 68 | 69 | 2.46 | 2 | Champion |
| Czechia U15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 95 | 8 | 15 | 2.5 | 2 | - | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Luleå HF U16 | U16 Region | 8 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Luleå HF U16 | U16 Region | 5 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Sparta Praha U18 | Czechia U18 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bishop Kearney Selects 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 12 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 30 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pirati Chomutov U18 | Czechia U18 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | CDA Hockey Academy 18U Prep | CSSHL U18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | BK Mlada Boleslav U18 | Czechia U18 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | BK Mlada Boleslav U20 | Extraliga junioru | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bili Tygri Liberec U18 | Czechia U18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 128 lbs | 14.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 14.73 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 14.81 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 14.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 36 | 66 | 102 | |
| 2. | 44 | 61 | 27 | 88 | |
| 3. | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | |
| 4. | 32 | 33 | 44 | 77 | |
| 5. | 36 | 25 | 47 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 61 | 27 | 88 | |
| 2. | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | |
| 3. | 61 | 36 | 66 | 102 | |
| 4. | 32 | 33 | 44 | 77 | |
| 5. | 29 | 32 | 26 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 36 | 66 | 102 | |
| 2. | 36 | 25 | 47 | 72 | |
| 3. | 32 | 33 | 44 | 77 | |
| 4. | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | |
| 5. | 33 | 27 | 35 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 17 | 33 | 69 | |
| 2. | 32 | 18 | 24 | 64 | |
| 3. | 29 | 32 | 58 | 57 | |
| 4. | 28 | 7 | 16 | 53 | |
| 5. | 54 | 44 | 84 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 36 | 66 | 102 | |
| 2. | 54 | 44 | 40 | 84 | |
| 3. | 49 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 4. | 46 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |
| 5. | 45 | 2 | 12 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 33 | 77 | 2.41 | |
| 2. | 44 | 61 | 88 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 36 | 25 | 72 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 29 | 32 | 58 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 33 | 27 | 62 | 1.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 32 | 56 | 88 | 2.32 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.05 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 32 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.41 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 35 | 25 | 45 | 70 | 2.00 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 33 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 1.88 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.05 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U15 | 31 | 38 | 20 | 58 | 1.87 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 32 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.41 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 32 | 56 | 88 | 2.32 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 29 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 2.00 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 32 | 56 | 88 | 2.32 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 35 | 25 | 45 | 70 | 2.00 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 32 | 33 | 44 | 77 | 2.41 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U15 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 2.05 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 33 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 1.88 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 0.97 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 24 | 0.75 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U15 | 29 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 2.00 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.57 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U15 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.68 | 45 |
