2009-2010 Season
Dixie Beehives were 12-37-1 in the 2009-10 OJHL season with 25 points, 10th in the CCHL-West and 34th overall.
2009-2010 Dixie Beehives Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 34 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #30 | 34 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 32 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | R | |||||
| 34 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | - | |||||
| 32 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | R | |||||
| 34 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 190 | R | |||||
| 35 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | - | |||||
| 34 | Etobicoke, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | L | |||||
| #28 | 33 | Hamilton, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 220 | L | ||||
| 33 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | R | |||||
| 34 | Etobicoke, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 34 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | R | |||||
| 33 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| 34 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| 34 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | - | |||||
| 34 | Woodbridge, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| 34 | Markham, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 187 | R | |||||
| 33 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 216 | L | |||||
| #96 | 34 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 185 | L | ||||
| 34 | Scarborough, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| 34 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 196 | L | |||||
| 34 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 179 | L | |||||
| #66 | 34 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| 33 | Belle River, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | L | |||||
| 35 | Thornhill, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 168 | - | |||||
| 34 | Markham, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | L | |||||
| 35 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||
| 33 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 34 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| 34 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | - | |||||
2009-2010 Dixie Beehives Staff
No Data Found
2009-2010 Toronto Dixie Beehives Demographics
Loading...
Toronto Dixie Beehives Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Toronto, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2009-2010 Dixie Beehives Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Dixie Beehives: 1 028 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Toronto Dixie Beehives Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Toronto Dixie Beehives History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Tavistock Royals | OEHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Durham Thundercats | OEHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.65 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.92 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 19.10 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 19.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 27 | 37 | 64 | |
| 2. | 48 | 28 | 30 | 58 | |
| 3. | 37 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |
| 4. | 49 | 20 | 26 | 46 | |
| 5. | 92 | 17 | 29 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 28 | 30 | 58 | |
| 2. | 48 | 27 | 37 | 64 | |
| 3. | 75 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |
| 4. | 49 | 20 | 26 | 46 | |
| 5. | 48 | 19 | 19 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 27 | 37 | 64 | |
| 2. | 87 | 5 | 37 | 42 | |
| 3. | 37 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |
| 4. | 92 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 5. | 48 | 28 | 30 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 5 | 11 | 163 | |
| 2. | 92 | 7 | 38 | 146 | |
| 3. | 48 | 9 | 21 | 137 | |
| 4. | 45 | 15 | 43 | 127 | |
| 5. | 42 | 1 | 4 | 123 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |
| 2. | 92 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 3. | 87 | 5 | 37 | 42 | |
| 4. | 79 | 1 | 24 | 25 | |
| 5. | 75 | 21 | 20 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 27 | 64 | 1.33 | |
| 2. | 37 | 17 | 48 | 1.30 | |
| 3. | 48 | 28 | 58 | 1.21 | |
| 4. | 29 | 18 | 30 | 1.03 | |
| 5. | 20 | 9 | 20 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.33 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.21 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 37 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.30 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | OJHL | 49 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 0.94 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 45 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 0.96 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.21 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.33 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | OJHL | 49 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 0.94 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 0.79 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | OJHL | 29 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 1.03 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.33 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 37 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.30 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.21 | 93 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 45 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 0.96 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | OJHL | 47 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 0.87 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.23 | 163 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 45 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 0.96 | 127 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 1.21 | 93 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | OJHL | 30 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.20 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | OPJHL | 48 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.50 | 87 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Cut from OJHL in 2011
